TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Liverpool Street to Hackney Downs

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd July
London Liverpool Street20:03620:102ChingfordCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street20:03
Bethnal Green20:0620:06
Hackney Downs20:1020:10
Clapton20:1320:13
St James Street (London)20:1620:16
Walthamstow Central20:1820:18
Wood Street20:2020:20
Highams Park20:2320:23
Chingford20:29
London Liverpool Street20:12420:182Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street20:12
Hackney Downs20:1820:18
Tottenham Hale20:2520:25
Ponders End20:2920:29
Brimsdown20:3220:32
Enfield Lock20:3420:34
Waltham Cross20:3720:37
Cheshunt20:3920:39
Broxbourne20:4520:45
Rye House20:4820:48
St Margarets (Herts)20:5120:51
Ware20:5520:55
Hertford East21:01
London Liverpool Street20:15120:244CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street20:15
Bethnal Green20:1820:18
Cambridge Heath (London)20:2020:20
London Fields20:2220:22
Hackney Downs20:2420:24
Rectory Road20:2720:27
Stoke Newington20:2820:28
Stamford Hill20:3020:30
Seven Sisters20:3220:32
Bruce Grove20:3420:34
White Hart Lane20:3620:36
Silver Street20:3820:38
Edmonton Green20:4020:40
Southbury20:4420:44
Turkey Street20:4720:47
Theobalds Grove20:4920:49
Cheshunt20:54
London Liverpool Street20:18720:252ChingfordCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street20:18
Bethnal Green20:2120:21
Hackney Downs20:2520:25
Clapton20:2820:28
St James Street (London)20:3120:31
Walthamstow Central20:3320:33
Wood Street20:3520:35
Highams Park20:3820:38
Chingford20:44
London Liverpool Street20:30220:394Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street20:30
Bethnal Green20:3320:33
Cambridge Heath (London)20:3520:35
London Fields20:3720:37
Hackney Downs20:3920:39
Rectory Road20:4220:42
Stoke Newington20:4320:43
Stamford Hill20:4520:45
Seven Sisters20:4720:47
Bruce Grove20:4920:49
White Hart Lane20:5120:51
Silver Street20:5320:53
Edmonton Green20:5520:55
Bush Hill Park20:5820:58
Enfield Town21:03
London Liverpool Street20:33120:402ChingfordCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street20:33
Bethnal Green20:3620:36
Hackney Downs20:4020:40
Clapton20:4320:43
St James Street (London)20:4620:46
Walthamstow Central20:4820:48
Wood Street20:5020:50
Highams Park20:5320:53
Chingford20:59
London Liverpool Street20:42420:482Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street20:42
Hackney Downs20:4820:48
Tottenham Hale20:5520:55
Ponders End20:5920:59
Brimsdown21:0221:02
Enfield Lock21:0421:04
Waltham Cross21:0721:07
Cheshunt21:0921:09
Broxbourne21:1521:15
Rye House21:1821:18
St Margarets (Herts)21:2121:21
Ware21:2521:25
Hertford East21:31
London Liverpool Street20:45220:544CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street20:45
Bethnal Green20:4820:48
Cambridge Heath (London)20:5020:50
London Fields20:5220:52
Hackney Downs20:5420:54
Rectory Road20:5720:57
Stoke Newington20:5820:58
Stamford Hill21:0021:00
Seven Sisters21:0221:02
Bruce Grove21:0421:04
White Hart Lane21:0621:06
Silver Street21:0821:08
Edmonton Green21:1021:10
Southbury21:1421:14
Turkey Street21:1721:17
Theobalds Grove21:1921:19
Cheshunt21:24
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to London Liverpool Street and Hackney Downs Stations
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other London Liverpool Street Timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Other Hackney Downs Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us