TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Liverpool Street to Hackney Downs

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Liverpool Street (LST)
DeparturesLST to HACArrivalsHAC to LST
Hackney Downs (HAC)
DeparturesHAC to LSTArrivalsLST to HAC
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Liverpool Street Railway StationHackney Downs Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Liverpool Street Underground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

London Liverpool Street to Hackney Downs
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th April
London Liverpool Street08:05308:124ChingfordCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:05
Hackney Downs08:1208:12
Clapton08:1508:15
St James Street (London)08:1808:18
Walthamstow Central08:2008:20
Wood Street08:2208:22
Highams Park08:2508:25
Chingford08:32
London Liverpool Street08:07508:164Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:07
Bethnal Green08:1008:10
Cambridge Heath (London)08:1208:12
London Fields08:1408:14
Hackney Downs08:1608:16
Rectory Road08:1908:19
Stoke Newington08:2008:20
Stamford Hill08:2208:22
Seven Sisters08:2408:24
Bruce Grove08:2608:26
White Hart Lane08:2808:28
Silver Street08:3008:30
Edmonton Green08:3208:32
Bush Hill Park08:3708:37
Enfield Town08:41
London Liverpool Street08:12108:182Hertford EastCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:12
Hackney Downs08:1808:18
Tottenham Hale08:2508:25
Ponders End08:2908:29
Brimsdown08:3208:32
Enfield Lock08:3408:34
Waltham Cross08:3708:37
Cheshunt08:3908:39
Broxbourne08:4508:45
Rye House08:4808:48
St Margarets (Herts)08:5108:51
Ware08:5508:55
Hertford East09:02
London Liverpool Street08:15408:244CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:15
Bethnal Green08:1808:18
Cambridge Heath (London)08:2008:20
London Fields08:2208:22
Hackney Downs08:2408:24
Rectory Road08:2708:27
Stoke Newington08:2808:28
Stamford Hill08:3008:30
Seven Sisters08:3208:32
Bruce Grove08:3408:34
White Hart Lane08:3608:36
Silver Street08:3808:38
Edmonton Green08:4008:44
Southbury08:4808:48
Turkey Street08:5108:51
Theobalds Grove08:5308:53
Cheshunt08:58
London Liverpool Street08:18308:252ChingfordCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:18
Bethnal Green08:2108:21
Hackney Downs08:2508:25
Clapton08:2808:28
St James Street (London)08:3108:31
Walthamstow Central08:3308:33
Wood Street08:3508:35
Highams Park08:3808:38
Chingford08:44
London Liverpool Street08:30208:394Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:30
Bethnal Green08:3308:33
Cambridge Heath (London)08:3508:35
London Fields08:3708:37
Hackney Downs08:3908:39
Rectory Road08:4208:42
Stoke Newington08:4308:43
Stamford Hill08:4508:45
Seven Sisters08:4708:47
Bruce Grove08:4908:49
White Hart Lane08:5108:51
Silver Street08:5308:53
Edmonton Green08:5508:55
Bush Hill Park08:5808:58
Enfield Town09:03
London Liverpool Street08:35708:424ChingfordCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:35
Hackney Downs08:4208:42
Clapton08:4508:45
St James Street (London)08:4808:48
Walthamstow Central08:5008:50
Wood Street08:5208:52
Highams Park08:5508:55
Chingford09:02
London Liverpool Street08:38608:474CheshuntCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:38
Cambridge Heath (London)08:4308:43
London Fields08:4508:45
Hackney Downs08:4708:47
Rectory Road08:4908:49
Stoke Newington08:5108:51
Stamford Hill08:5308:53
Seven Sisters08:5508:55
Bruce Grove08:5708:57
White Hart Lane08:5908:59
Silver Street09:0109:01
Edmonton Green09:0309:03
Southbury09:0709:07
Turkey Street09:1009:10
Theobalds Grove09:1209:12
Cheshunt09:17
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to London Liverpool Street and Hackney Downs Stations
Timetable 20Rail Map
London - Chingford
Route stops and distances
Timetable 21Rail Map
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Route stops and distances
Timetable 22Rail Map
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Route stops and distances
Other London Liverpool Street Timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Route stops and distances
Timetable 5Rail Map
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 6Rail Map
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Route stops and distances
Timetable 11Rail Map
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Timetable 13Rail Map
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Route stops and distances
Timetable 14Rail Map
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Route stops and distances
Timetable 15Rail Map
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Route stops and distances
Timetable 17Rail Map
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Other Hackney Downs Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1