TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Liverpool Street to Enfield Town

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Liverpool Street (LST)
DeparturesLST to ENFArrivalsENF to LST
Enfield Town (ENF)
DeparturesENF to LSTArrivalsLST to ENF
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Liverpool Street Railway StationEnfield Town Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Liverpool Street Underground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

London Liverpool Street to Enfield Town
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th April
London Liverpool Street11:30112:032Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street11:30
Bethnal Green11:3311:33
Cambridge Heath (London)11:3511:35
London Fields11:3711:37
Hackney Downs11:3911:39
Rectory Road11:4211:42
Stoke Newington11:4311:43
Stamford Hill11:4511:45
Seven Sisters11:4711:47
Bruce Grove11:4911:49
White Hart Lane11:5111:51
Silver Street11:5311:53
Edmonton Green11:5511:55
Bush Hill Park11:5811:58
Enfield Town12:03
London Liverpool Street12:00112:332Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street12:00
Bethnal Green12:0312:03
Cambridge Heath (London)12:0512:05
London Fields12:0712:07
Hackney Downs12:0912:09
Rectory Road12:1212:12
Stoke Newington12:1312:13
Stamford Hill12:1512:15
Seven Sisters12:1712:17
Bruce Grove12:1912:19
White Hart Lane12:2112:21
Silver Street12:2312:23
Edmonton Green12:2512:25
Bush Hill Park12:2812:28
Enfield Town12:33
London Liverpool Street12:30113:032Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street12:30
Bethnal Green12:3312:33
Cambridge Heath (London)12:3512:35
London Fields12:3712:37
Hackney Downs12:3912:39
Rectory Road12:4212:42
Stoke Newington12:4312:43
Stamford Hill12:4512:45
Seven Sisters12:4712:47
Bruce Grove12:4912:49
White Hart Lane12:5112:51
Silver Street12:5312:53
Edmonton Green12:5512:55
Bush Hill Park12:5812:58
Enfield Town13:03
London Liverpool Street13:00113:332Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street13:00
Bethnal Green13:0313:03
Cambridge Heath (London)13:0513:05
London Fields13:0713:07
Hackney Downs13:0913:09
Rectory Road13:1213:12
Stoke Newington13:1313:13
Stamford Hill13:1513:15
Seven Sisters13:1713:17
Bruce Grove13:1913:19
White Hart Lane13:2113:21
Silver Street13:2313:23
Edmonton Green13:2513:25
Bush Hill Park13:2813:28
Enfield Town13:33
London Liverpool Street13:30114:032Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street13:30
Bethnal Green13:3313:33
Cambridge Heath (London)13:3513:35
London Fields13:3713:37
Hackney Downs13:3913:39
Rectory Road13:4213:42
Stoke Newington13:4313:43
Stamford Hill13:4513:45
Seven Sisters13:4713:47
Bruce Grove13:4913:49
White Hart Lane13:5113:51
Silver Street13:5313:53
Edmonton Green13:5513:55
Bush Hill Park13:5813:58
Enfield Town14:03
London Liverpool Street14:00114:332Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:00
Bethnal Green14:0314:03
Cambridge Heath (London)14:0514:05
London Fields14:0714:07
Hackney Downs14:0914:09
Rectory Road14:1214:12
Stoke Newington14:1314:13
Stamford Hill14:1514:15
Seven Sisters14:1714:17
Bruce Grove14:1914:19
White Hart Lane14:2114:21
Silver Street14:2314:23
Edmonton Green14:2514:25
Bush Hill Park14:2814:28
Enfield Town14:33
London Liverpool Street14:30115:032Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:30
Bethnal Green14:3314:33
Cambridge Heath (London)14:3514:35
London Fields14:3714:37
Hackney Downs14:3914:39
Rectory Road14:4214:42
Stoke Newington14:4314:43
Stamford Hill14:4514:45
Seven Sisters14:4714:47
Bruce Grove14:4914:49
White Hart Lane14:5114:51
Silver Street14:5314:53
Edmonton Green14:5514:55
Bush Hill Park14:5814:58
Enfield Town15:03
London Liverpool Street15:00115:332Enfield TownCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:00
Bethnal Green15:0315:03
Cambridge Heath (London)15:0515:05
London Fields15:0715:07
Hackney Downs15:0915:09
Rectory Road15:1215:12
Stoke Newington15:1315:13
Stamford Hill15:1515:15
Seven Sisters15:1715:17
Bruce Grove15:1915:19
White Hart Lane15:2115:21
Silver Street15:2315:23
Edmonton Green15:2515:25
Bush Hill Park15:2815:28
Enfield Town15:33
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to London Liverpool Street and Enfield Town Stations
Timetable 21Rail Map
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Route stops and distances
Other London Liverpool Street Timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Route stops and distances
Timetable 5Rail Map
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 6Rail Map
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Route stops and distances
Timetable 11Rail Map
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Timetable 13Rail Map
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Route stops and distances
Timetable 14Rail Map
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Route stops and distances
Timetable 15Rail Map
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Route stops and distances
Timetable 17Rail Map
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Timetable 20Rail Map
London - Chingford
Route stops and distances
Timetable 22Rail Map
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Route stops and distances
Other Enfield Town Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1