TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th July
Hunts Cross10:09610:122SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross10:06
Liverpool South Parkway10:0910:09
Cressington10:1210:12
Aigburth10:1410:14
St Michaels10:1610:16
Brunswick10:1910:19
Liverpool Central10:2310:23
Moorfields10:2510:26
Sandhills10:3010:30
Bank Hall10:3210:32
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)10:3410:34
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)10:3610:36
Seaforth & Litherland10:3810:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:4010:40
Blundellsands & Crosby10:4310:43
Hall Road10:4510:45
Hightown10:4810:48
Formby10:5210:52
Freshfield10:5410:54
Ainsdale10:5810:58
Hillside11:0111:01
Birkdale11:0311:03
Southport11:10
Hunts Cross10:24610:272SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross10:21
Liverpool South Parkway10:2410:24
Cressington10:2710:27
Aigburth10:2910:29
St Michaels10:3110:31
Brunswick10:3410:34
Liverpool Central10:3810:38
Moorfields10:4010:41
Sandhills10:4510:45
Bank Hall10:4710:47
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)10:4910:49
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)10:5110:51
Seaforth & Litherland10:5310:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:5510:55
Blundellsands & Crosby10:5810:58
Hall Road11:0011:00
Hightown11:0311:03
Formby11:0711:07
Freshfield11:0911:09
Ainsdale11:1311:13
Hillside11:1611:16
Birkdale11:1811:18
Southport11:25
Hunts Cross10:39610:422SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross10:36
Liverpool South Parkway10:3910:39
Cressington10:4210:42
Aigburth10:4410:44
St Michaels10:4610:46
Brunswick10:4910:49
Liverpool Central10:5310:53
Moorfields10:5510:56
Sandhills11:0011:00
Bank Hall11:0211:02
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)11:0411:04
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)11:0611:06
Seaforth & Litherland11:0811:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:1011:10
Blundellsands & Crosby11:1311:13
Hall Road11:1511:15
Hightown11:1811:18
Formby11:2211:22
Freshfield11:2411:24
Ainsdale11:2811:28
Hillside11:3111:31
Birkdale11:3311:33
Southport11:40
Hunts Cross10:54610:572SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross10:51
Liverpool South Parkway10:5410:54
Cressington10:5710:57
Aigburth10:5910:59
St Michaels11:0111:01
Brunswick11:0411:04
Liverpool Central11:0811:08
Moorfields11:1011:11
Sandhills11:1511:15
Bank Hall11:1711:17
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)11:1911:19
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)11:2111:21
Seaforth & Litherland11:2311:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:2511:25
Blundellsands & Crosby11:2811:28
Hall Road11:3011:30
Hightown11:3311:33
Formby11:3711:37
Freshfield11:3911:39
Ainsdale11:4311:43
Hillside11:4611:46
Birkdale11:4811:48
Southport11:55
Hunts Cross11:09611:122SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross11:06
Liverpool South Parkway11:0911:09
Cressington11:1211:12
Aigburth11:1411:14
St Michaels11:1611:16
Brunswick11:1911:19
Liverpool Central11:2311:23
Moorfields11:2511:26
Sandhills11:3011:30
Bank Hall11:3211:32
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)11:3411:34
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)11:3611:36
Seaforth & Litherland11:3811:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:4011:40
Blundellsands & Crosby11:4311:43
Hall Road11:4511:45
Hightown11:4811:48
Formby11:5211:52
Freshfield11:5411:54
Ainsdale11:5811:58
Hillside12:0112:01
Birkdale12:0312:03
Southport12:10
Hunts Cross11:24611:272SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross11:21
Liverpool South Parkway11:2411:24
Cressington11:2711:27
Aigburth11:2911:29
St Michaels11:3111:31
Brunswick11:3411:34
Liverpool Central11:3811:38
Moorfields11:4011:41
Sandhills11:4511:45
Bank Hall11:4711:47
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)11:4911:49
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)11:5111:51
Seaforth & Litherland11:5311:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:5511:55
Blundellsands & Crosby11:5811:58
Hall Road12:0012:00
Hightown12:0312:03
Formby12:0712:07
Freshfield12:0912:09
Ainsdale12:1312:13
Hillside12:1612:16
Birkdale12:1812:18
Southport12:25
Hunts Cross11:39611:422SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross11:36
Liverpool South Parkway11:3911:39
Cressington11:4211:42
Aigburth11:4411:44
St Michaels11:4611:46
Brunswick11:4911:49
Liverpool Central11:5311:53
Moorfields11:5511:56
Sandhills12:0012:00
Bank Hall12:0212:02
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)12:0412:04
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)12:0612:06
Seaforth & Litherland12:0812:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:1012:10
Blundellsands & Crosby12:1312:13
Hall Road12:1512:15
Hightown12:1812:18
Formby12:2212:22
Freshfield12:2412:24
Ainsdale12:2812:28
Hillside12:3112:31
Birkdale12:3312:33
Southport12:40
Hunts Cross11:54611:572SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hunts Cross11:51
Liverpool South Parkway11:5411:54
Cressington11:5711:57
Aigburth11:5911:59
St Michaels12:0112:01
Brunswick12:0412:04
Liverpool Central12:0812:08
Moorfields12:1012:11
Sandhills12:1512:15
Bank Hall12:1712:17
Bootle Oriel Road (Lancs)12:1912:19
Bootle New Strand (Lancs)12:2112:21
Seaforth & Litherland12:2312:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:2512:25
Blundellsands & Crosby12:2812:28
Hall Road12:3012:30
Hightown12:3312:33
Formby12:3712:37
Freshfield12:3912:39
Ainsdale12:4312:43
Hillside12:4612:46
Birkdale12:4812:48
Southport12:55
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Liverpool South Parkway and Cressington Stations
Timetable 103Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Other Liverpool South Parkway Timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Other Cressington Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us