TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Leamington Spa to Solihull

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Leamington Spa (LMS)
DeparturesLMS to SOLArrivalsSOL to LMS
Solihull (SOL)
DeparturesSOL to LMSArrivalsLMS to SOL
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Leamington Spa Railway StationSolihull Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Leamington Spa to Solihull
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th April
London Marylebone09:04209:30Birmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone07:45
High Wycombe08:0808:09
Bicester North08:3008:31
Banbury08:4308:44
Leamington Spa09:0309:04
Warwick09:0809:09
Warwick Parkway09:1309:14
Dorridge09:2409:25
Solihull09:3009:31
Birmingham Moor Street09:42
London Marylebone09:25209:45Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone08:15
Banbury09:0609:07
Leamington Spa09:2409:25
Warwick09:2909:30
Warwick Parkway09:3309:34
Solihull09:4509:46
Birmingham Moor Street09:5409:55
Birmingham Snow Hill10:02
London Marylebone10:04210:31Birmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone08:45
High Wycombe09:0909:10
Bicester North09:3109:32
Banbury09:4509:46
Leamington Spa10:0310:04
Warwick10:0910:10
Warwick Parkway10:1310:14
Dorridge10:2410:25
Solihull10:3110:32
Birmingham Moor Street10:44
London Marylebone10:25210:44Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone09:15
Banbury10:0610:07
Leamington Spa10:2410:25
Warwick Parkway10:3110:32
Solihull10:4410:45
Birmingham Moor Street10:5310:54
Birmingham Snow Hill11:01
Leamington Spa10:32411:00Birmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leamington Spa10:32
Warwick10:3710:38
Hatton (Warks)10:4310:44
Lapworth10:4910:50
Dorridge10:5410:55
Solihull11:0011:01
Birmingham Moor Street11:17
London Marylebone11:01211:24Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone09:45
High Wycombe10:0810:09
Bicester North10:2910:30
Banbury10:4210:43
Leamington Spa11:0011:01
Warwick11:0511:06
Warwick Parkway11:0911:09
Dorridge11:1811:19
Solihull11:2411:24
Birmingham Moor Street11:3211:33
Birmingham Snow Hill11:42
London Marylebone11:25211:44Birmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone10:15
Banbury11:0611:07
Leamington Spa11:2411:25
Warwick Parkway11:3111:32
Solihull11:4411:45
Birmingham Moor Street11:59
London Marylebone12:04212:30Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone10:45
High Wycombe11:0811:09
Bicester North11:2911:30
Banbury11:4411:45
Leamington Spa12:0312:04
Warwick12:0812:09
Warwick Parkway12:1212:13
Dorridge12:2312:24
Solihull12:3012:31
Birmingham Moor Street12:4112:42
Birmingham Snow Hill12:48
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Leamington Spa and Solihull Stations
Timetable 71Rail Map
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 115Rail Map
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Route stops and distances
Other Leamington Spa Timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 116Rail Map
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Route stops and distances
Other Solihull Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1