TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Leamington Spa to Solihull

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Leamington Spa (LMS)
DeparturesLMS to SOLArrivalsSOL to LMS
Solihull (SOL)
DeparturesSOL to LMSArrivalsLMS to SOL
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Leamington Spa Railway StationSolihull Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Leamington Spa to Solihull
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th April
London Marylebone20:27220:48Birmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone19:15
Banbury20:0820:09
Leamington Spa20:2620:27
Warwick Parkway20:3220:33
Dorridge20:4220:43
Solihull20:4820:49
Birmingham Moor Street21:03
London Marylebone21:01221:31Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone19:45
High Wycombe20:0920:09
Bicester North20:2920:30
Banbury20:4220:43
Leamington Spa21:0021:01
Warwick21:0521:06
Warwick Parkway21:0921:09
Hatton (Warks)21:1421:15
Lapworth21:2021:21
Dorridge21:2521:26
Solihull21:3121:32
Birmingham Moor Street21:4021:41
Birmingham Snow Hill21:48
London Marylebone21:30221:50KidderminsterCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone20:15
Bicester North20:5820:59
Banbury21:1121:12
Leamington Spa21:2921:30
Warwick Parkway21:3521:35
Dorridge21:4521:45
Solihull21:5021:51
Birmingham Moor Street21:5922:00
Birmingham Snow Hill22:0322:10
The Hawthorns22:1622:17
Smethwick Galton Bridge Hl22:1922:20
Rowley Regis22:2522:25
Cradley Heath22:3022:31
Stourbridge Junction22:3622:37
Kidderminster22:50
London Marylebone22:05222:29Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone20:45
High Wycombe21:0921:09
Haddenham & Thame Parkway21:2221:22
Bicester North21:3321:34
Banbury21:4621:47
Leamington Spa22:0422:05
Warwick22:0922:10
Warwick Parkway22:1322:14
Dorridge22:2322:24
Solihull22:2922:29
Birmingham Moor Street22:3722:38
Birmingham Snow Hill22:46
London Marylebone22:32222:53Stourbridge JunctionCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone21:15
Bicester North21:5922:00
Banbury22:1322:14
Leamington Spa22:3122:32
Warwick Parkway22:3722:38
Dorridge22:4722:48
Solihull22:5322:54
Birmingham Moor Street23:0223:03
Birmingham Snow Hill23:0523:15
Jewellery Quarter23:1723:18
The Hawthorns23:2223:22
Smethwick Galton Bridge Hl23:2423:25
Langley Green23:2923:29
Rowley Regis23:3223:33
Old Hill23:3623:36
Cradley Heath23:3923:40
Lye23:4323:43
Stourbridge Junction23:52
London Marylebone23:05223:37Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone21:45
High Wycombe22:0922:09
Haddenham & Thame Parkway22:2222:22
Bicester North22:3322:34
Banbury22:4622:47
Leamington Spa23:0423:05
Warwick23:0923:09
Warwick Parkway23:1223:13
Hatton (Warks)23:1823:19
Lapworth23:2423:25
Dorridge23:2923:30
Widney Manor23:3323:34
Solihull23:3723:38
Birmingham Moor Street23:4623:47
Birmingham Snow Hill23:54
London Marylebone23:31223:52Birmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone22:15
Bicester North22:5822:59
Banbury23:1223:13
Leamington Spa23:3023:31
Warwick Parkway23:3623:37
Dorridge23:4623:47
Solihull23:5223:53
Birmingham Moor Street00:07
Thursday, 17th April
London Marylebone00:05200:28Birmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone22:45
High Wycombe23:0923:09
Haddenham & Thame Parkway23:2223:22
Bicester North23:3323:34
Banbury23:4623:47
Leamington Spa00:0400:05
Warwick00:0900:09
Warwick Parkway00:1200:13
Dorridge00:2200:23
Solihull00:2800:29
Birmingham Moor Street00:43
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Leamington Spa and Solihull Stations
Timetable 71Rail Map
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Route stops and distances
Timetable 115Rail Map
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Route stops and distances
Other Leamington Spa Timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 116Rail Map
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Route stops and distances
Other Solihull Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1