TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Littlehampton to Worthing

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Littlehampton (LIT)
DeparturesLIT to WRHArrivalsWRH to LIT
Worthing (WRH)
DeparturesWRH to LITArrivalsLIT to WRH
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Littlehampton Railway StationWorthing Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Littlehampton to Worthing
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th April
Littlehampton14:452f15:042London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton14:45
Angmering14:5314:53
Goring-By-Sea14:5714:57
Durrington-On-Sea15:0015:00
West Worthing15:0215:02
Worthing15:0415:06
Lancing15:1015:10
Shoreham-By-Sea15:1415:14
Hove15:2015:21
Haywards Heath15:3515:44
Gatwick Airport15:5515:56
East Croydon16:1116:11
Clapham Junction16:2016:21
London Victoria16:28
Littlehampton15:152f15:342Haywards HeathCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton15:15
Angmering15:2315:23
Goring-By-Sea15:2715:27
Durrington-On-Sea15:3015:30
West Worthing15:3215:32
Worthing15:3415:35
East Worthing15:3715:37
Shoreham-By-Sea15:4315:43
Portslade15:4815:48
Hove15:5115:52
Preston Park15:5615:56
Burgess Hill16:0416:05
Haywards Heath16:12
Littlehampton15:452f16:042London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton15:45
Angmering15:5315:53
Goring-By-Sea15:5715:57
Durrington-On-Sea16:0016:00
West Worthing16:0216:02
Worthing16:0416:06
Lancing16:1016:10
Shoreham-By-Sea16:1416:14
Hove16:2016:21
Haywards Heath16:3516:46
Gatwick Airport16:5716:58
East Croydon17:1217:13
Clapham Junction17:2317:23
London Victoria17:30
Littlehampton15:50316:112BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton15:50
Angmering16:0016:00
Goring-By-Sea16:0416:04
Durrington-On-Sea16:0716:07
West Worthing16:0916:09
Worthing16:1116:12
East Worthing16:1416:14
Lancing16:1716:17
Shoreham-By-Sea16:2116:22
Southwick16:2516:25
Fishersgate16:2716:27
Portslade16:2916:29
Aldrington16:3116:31
Hove16:3316:34
Brighton16:38
Littlehampton16:15116:342Haywards HeathCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton16:15
Angmering16:2316:23
Goring-By-Sea16:2716:27
Durrington-On-Sea16:3016:30
West Worthing16:3216:32
Worthing16:3416:36
Shoreham-By-Sea16:4216:42
Portslade16:4716:47
Hove16:5016:51
Burgess Hill17:0117:02
Haywards Heath17:12
Littlehampton16:452f17:052London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton16:45
Angmering16:5316:53
Goring-By-Sea16:5716:57
Durrington-On-Sea17:0017:00
West Worthing17:0217:02
Worthing17:0517:06
Lancing17:1017:10
Shoreham-By-Sea17:1417:14
Hove17:2017:21
Haywards Heath17:3517:43
Gatwick Airport17:5417:55
East Croydon18:1118:12
Clapham Junction18:2118:22
London Victoria18:29
Littlehampton17:152f17:342Haywards HeathCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton17:15
Angmering17:2317:23
Goring-By-Sea17:2717:27
Durrington-On-Sea17:3017:30
West Worthing17:3217:32
Worthing17:3417:36
Shoreham-By-Sea17:4217:42
Portslade17:4717:47
Hove17:5017:51
Hassocks18:0018:00
Burgess Hill18:0318:04
Haywards Heath18:13
Littlehampton17:452f18:042Haywards HeathCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton17:45
Angmering17:5317:53
Goring-By-Sea17:5717:57
Durrington-On-Sea18:0018:00
West Worthing18:0218:02
Worthing18:0418:06
Lancing18:1018:10
Shoreham-By-Sea18:1418:14
Hove18:2018:21
Burgess Hill18:3318:34
Haywards Heath18:43
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Littlehampton and Worthing Stations
Timetable 188Rail Map
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Route stops and distances
Other Littlehampton Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1