TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Littlehampton to Worthing

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th July
Littlehampton09:45110:052London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton09:45
Angmering09:5409:54
Goring-By-Sea09:5809:58
Durrington-On-Sea10:0010:00
West Worthing10:0210:02
Worthing10:0510:06
Lancing10:1010:10
Shoreham-By-Sea10:1410:14
Hove10:2010:21
Haywards Heath10:3510:44
Gatwick Airport10:5510:56
East Croydon11:1111:11
Clapham Junction11:2011:21
London Victoria11:27
Littlehampton10:15110:342Haywards HeathCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton10:15
Angmering10:2310:23
Goring-By-Sea10:2710:27
Durrington-On-Sea10:3010:30
West Worthing10:3210:32
Worthing10:3410:36
Shoreham-By-Sea10:4210:42
Portslade10:4710:47
Hove10:5010:51
Preston Park10:5510:55
Burgess Hill11:0311:04
Haywards Heath11:12
Littlehampton10:45111:042London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton10:45
Angmering10:5310:53
Goring-By-Sea10:5710:57
Durrington-On-Sea11:0011:00
West Worthing11:0211:02
Worthing11:0411:06
Lancing11:1011:10
Shoreham-By-Sea11:1411:14
Hove11:2011:21
Haywards Heath11:3511:44
Gatwick Airport11:5511:56
East Croydon12:1112:12
Clapham Junction12:2112:21
London Victoria12:28
Littlehampton11:15111:342Haywards HeathCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton11:15
Angmering11:2311:23
Goring-By-Sea11:2711:27
Durrington-On-Sea11:3011:30
West Worthing11:3211:32
Worthing11:3411:36
Shoreham-By-Sea11:4211:42
Portslade11:4711:47
Hove11:5011:51
Preston Park11:5511:55
Burgess Hill12:0312:04
Haywards Heath12:11
Littlehampton11:45112:042London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton11:45
Angmering11:5311:53
Goring-By-Sea11:5711:57
Durrington-On-Sea12:0012:00
West Worthing12:0212:02
Worthing12:0412:06
Lancing12:1012:10
Shoreham-By-Sea12:1412:14
Hove12:2012:21
Haywards Heath12:3512:44
Gatwick Airport12:5512:56
East Croydon13:1113:11
Clapham Junction13:2013:21
London Victoria13:27
Littlehampton12:15112:342Haywards HeathCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton12:15
Angmering12:2312:23
Goring-By-Sea12:2712:27
Durrington-On-Sea12:3012:30
West Worthing12:3212:32
Worthing12:3412:36
Shoreham-By-Sea12:4212:42
Portslade12:4712:47
Hove12:5012:51
Preston Park12:5512:55
Burgess Hill13:0313:04
Haywards Heath13:11
Littlehampton12:45113:042London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton12:45
Angmering12:5312:53
Goring-By-Sea12:5712:57
Durrington-On-Sea13:0013:00
West Worthing13:0213:02
Worthing13:0413:06
Lancing13:1013:10
Shoreham-By-Sea13:1413:14
Hove13:2013:21
Haywards Heath13:3513:44
Gatwick Airport13:5513:56
East Croydon14:1114:11
Clapham Junction14:2014:21
London Victoria14:28
Littlehampton13:15113:342Haywards HeathCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton13:15
Angmering13:2313:23
Goring-By-Sea13:2713:27
Durrington-On-Sea13:3013:30
West Worthing13:3213:32
Worthing13:3413:36
Shoreham-By-Sea13:4213:42
Portslade13:4713:47
Hove13:5013:51
Preston Park13:5513:55
Burgess Hill14:0314:04
Haywards Heath14:11
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Littlehampton and Worthing Stations
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Littlehampton Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us