TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Liphook to Guildford

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Liphook (LIP)
DeparturesLIP to GLDArrivalsGLD to LIP
Guildford (GLD)
DeparturesGLD to LIPArrivalsLIP to GLD
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Liphook Railway StationGuildford Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Liphook to Guildford
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th April
Portsmouth Harbour23:0923:375London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour22:19
Portsmouth & Southsea22:2222:24
Fratton22:2722:28
Hilsea22:3222:32
Bedhampton22:3722:37
Havant22:3922:40
Rowlands Castle22:4622:46
Petersfield22:5622:57
Liss23:0223:02
Liphook23:0923:09
Haslemere23:1423:15
Witley23:2123:21
Milford (Surrey)23:2523:25
Godalming23:2923:29
Farncombe23:3223:32
Guildford23:3723:39
Worplesdon23:4423:44
Woking23:4923:56
Surbiton00:0800:08
Wimbledon00:1600:16
Clapham Junction00:2200:23
London Waterloo00:33
Friday, 18th April
Portsmouth Harbour00:0900:375GuildfordCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour23:19
Portsmouth & Southsea23:2223:24
Fratton23:2723:28
Hilsea23:3223:32
Bedhampton23:3723:37
Havant23:3923:40
Rowlands Castle23:4623:46
Petersfield23:5623:57
Liss00:0200:02
Liphook00:0900:09
Haslemere00:1500:15
Witley00:2100:21
Milford (Surrey)00:2500:25
Godalming00:2900:29
Farncombe00:3200:32
Guildford00:37
Portsmouth Harbour05:3206:155London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour04:43
Portsmouth & Southsea04:4604:48
Fratton04:5104:52
Hilsea04:5604:56
Bedhampton05:0105:01
Havant05:0305:04
Rowlands Castle05:0905:09
Petersfield05:2005:20
Liss05:2505:25
Liphook05:3205:32
Haslemere05:3805:49
Witley05:5505:55
Milford (Surrey)05:5905:59
Godalming06:0206:03
Farncombe06:0506:06
Guildford06:1506:16
Woking06:2406:25
Clapham Junction06:4406:45
London Waterloo06:53
Portsmouth Harbour06:0906:335London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour05:19
Portsmouth & Southsea05:2205:24
Fratton05:2705:28
Hilsea05:3205:32
Bedhampton05:3705:37
Havant05:3905:40
Rowlands Castle05:4605:46
Petersfield05:5605:57
Liss06:0206:02
Liphook06:0906:09
Haslemere06:1406:15
Godalming06:2406:25
Farncombe06:2706:28
Guildford06:3306:34
Worplesdon06:4006:40
Woking06:4406:46
Clapham Junction07:0707:08
London Waterloo07:15
Portsmouth Harbour07:0907:335London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:19
Portsmouth & Southsea06:2206:24
Fratton06:2706:28
Hilsea06:3206:32
Bedhampton06:3706:37
Havant06:4006:40
Rowlands Castle06:4606:46
Petersfield06:5606:57
Liss07:0207:02
Liphook07:0907:09
Haslemere07:1507:15
Godalming07:2407:25
Farncombe07:2707:28
Guildford07:3307:34
Worplesdon07:4007:40
Woking07:4407:46
Clapham Junction08:0508:06
London Waterloo08:13
Portsmouth & Southsea08:0908:335London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea07:24
Fratton07:2707:28
Hilsea07:3207:32
Bedhampton07:3707:37
Havant07:3907:40
Rowlands Castle07:4607:46
Petersfield07:5607:57
Liss08:0208:02
Liphook08:0908:09
Haslemere08:1508:15
Godalming08:2408:25
Farncombe08:2708:28
Guildford08:3308:34
Worplesdon08:4008:40
Woking08:4608:48
Clapham Junction09:0709:08
London Waterloo09:18
Portsmouth & Southsea09:0909:335London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea08:24
Fratton08:2708:28
Hilsea08:3208:32
Bedhampton08:3708:37
Havant08:3908:40
Rowlands Castle08:4608:46
Petersfield08:5608:57
Liss09:0209:02
Liphook09:0909:09
Haslemere09:1509:15
Godalming09:2409:25
Farncombe09:2709:28
Guildford09:3309:34
Worplesdon09:4009:40
Woking09:4609:48
Clapham Junction10:0710:08
London Waterloo10:18
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Liphook and Guildford Stations
Timetable 156Rail Map
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Route stops and distances
Other Liphook Timetables
None
Other Guildford Timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 148Rail Map
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 149Rail Map
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Route stops and distances
Timetable 152Rail Map
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Route stops and distances
Timetable 155Rail Map
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Route stops and distances
Timetable 182Rail Map
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

train AND (Liphook OR LIP) AND (Guildford OR GLD)
JourneyCheck SWT

@JourneyCheckSWT
04:08, Apr 15

05:15 Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour due 06:22: This train will no longer call at Liphook, Liss and Rowlands Castle.
377 522

@railway_buddy_0
03:53, Apr 15

#southwesttrains 05:15 Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour due 06:22: This train will no longer call at Liphook, L... http://t.co/XMSjskac0O
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1