TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Longfield to Gillingham (Kent)

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Longfield (LGF)
DeparturesLGF to GLMArrivalsGLM to LGF
Gillingham (Kent) (GLM)
DeparturesGLM to LGFArrivalsLGF to GLM
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Longfield Railway StationGillingham (Kent) Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Longfield to Gillingham (Kent)
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th April
London Victoria14:3815:033Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria13:58
Bromley South14:1814:19
St Mary Cray14:2514:25
Swanley14:2914:29
Farningham Road14:3414:34
Longfield14:3814:38
Meopham14:4214:42
Sole Street14:4514:45
Rochester14:5614:56
Chatham14:5814:59
Gillingham (Kent)15:03
London Victoria14:5215:163RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria14:22
Bromley South14:3814:39
Longfield14:5214:52
Meopham14:5614:57
Rochester15:0915:09
Chatham15:1115:12
Gillingham (Kent)15:1615:17
Rainham (Kent)15:2015:20
Sittingbourne15:2815:29
Teynham15:3315:33
Faversham15:3915:43
Whitstable15:5115:51
Chestfield & Swalecliffe15:5415:54
Herne Bay15:5715:58
Birchington-On-Sea16:0616:07
Westgate-On-Sea16:1016:10
Margate16:1416:14
Broadstairs16:2016:20
Dumpton Park16:2316:23
Ramsgate16:26
London Victoria15:2215:463RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria14:52
Bromley South15:0815:09
Longfield15:2215:22
Meopham15:2615:27
Rochester15:3915:39
Chatham15:4115:42
Gillingham (Kent)15:4615:47
Rainham (Kent)15:5115:51
Newington15:5515:55
Sittingbourne16:0016:01
Faversham16:0916:13
Whitstable16:2116:21
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:2416:24
Herne Bay16:2716:28
Birchington-On-Sea16:3616:37
Westgate-On-Sea16:4016:40
Margate16:4416:44
Broadstairs16:5016:50
Dumpton Park16:5316:53
Ramsgate16:56
London Victoria15:3816:033Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria14:58
Bromley South15:1815:19
St Mary Cray15:2515:25
Swanley15:2915:29
Farningham Road15:3415:34
Longfield15:3815:38
Meopham15:4215:42
Sole Street15:4515:45
Rochester15:5615:56
Chatham15:5815:59
Gillingham (Kent)16:03
London Victoria15:5216:163RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria15:22
Bromley South15:3815:39
Longfield15:5215:52
Meopham15:5615:57
Rochester16:0916:09
Chatham16:1116:12
Gillingham (Kent)16:1616:17
Rainham (Kent)16:2116:21
Sittingbourne16:2816:29
Teynham16:3316:33
Faversham16:3916:43
Whitstable16:5116:51
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:5416:54
Herne Bay16:5716:58
Birchington-On-Sea17:0617:07
Westgate-On-Sea17:1017:10
Margate17:1417:14
Broadstairs17:2017:20
Dumpton Park17:2317:23
Ramsgate17:26
London Victoria16:2216:463RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria15:52
Bromley South16:0816:09
Longfield16:2216:22
Meopham16:2616:27
Rochester16:3916:39
Chatham16:4116:42
Gillingham (Kent)16:4616:47
Rainham (Kent)16:5116:51
Newington16:5516:55
Sittingbourne17:0017:01
Teynham17:0517:05
Faversham17:1117:15
Whitstable17:2317:23
Chestfield & Swalecliffe17:2617:26
Herne Bay17:2917:30
Birchington-On-Sea17:3817:39
Westgate-On-Sea17:4217:42
Margate17:4617:46
Broadstairs17:5217:52
Dumpton Park17:5517:55
Ramsgate17:58
London Victoria16:3817:033Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria15:58
Bromley South16:1816:19
St Mary Cray16:2516:25
Swanley16:2916:29
Farningham Road16:3416:34
Longfield16:3816:38
Meopham16:4216:42
Sole Street16:4516:45
Rochester16:5616:56
Chatham16:5816:59
Gillingham (Kent)17:03
London Victoria16:5217:173RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria16:22
Bromley South16:3816:39
Longfield16:5216:52
Meopham16:5616:57
Rochester17:0917:10
Chatham17:1217:13
Gillingham (Kent)17:1717:18
Rainham (Kent)17:2217:23
Newington17:2717:27
Sittingbourne17:3217:33
Teynham17:3717:37
Faversham17:4317:47
Whitstable17:5517:55
Chestfield & Swalecliffe17:5817:58
Herne Bay18:0218:02
Birchington-On-Sea18:1118:11
Westgate-On-Sea18:1518:15
Margate18:1818:19
Broadstairs18:2418:24
Dumpton Park18:2718:27
Ramsgate18:32
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Longfield and Gillingham (Kent) Stations
Timetable 212Rail Map
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Route stops and distances
Other Longfield Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1