TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Longfield to Chatham

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Longfield (LGF)
DeparturesLGF to CTMArrivalsCTM to LGF
Chatham (CTM)
DeparturesCTM to LGFArrivalsLGF to CTM
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Longfield Railway StationChatham Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Longfield to Chatham
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
London Victoria18:2818:452MargateCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria17:57
Bromley South18:1418:15
Longfield18:2818:28
Rochester18:4218:43
Chatham18:4518:46
Gillingham (Kent)18:5018:51
Rainham (Kent)18:5518:56
Newington19:0019:00
Sittingbourne19:0519:06
Teynham19:1019:10
Faversham19:1619:20
Whitstable19:2819:28
Chestfield & Swalecliffe19:3119:31
Herne Bay19:3519:35
Birchington-On-Sea19:4419:44
Westgate-On-Sea19:4819:48
Margate19:54
London Victoria19:0619:252Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria18:24
Bromley South18:4518:46
St Mary Cray18:5218:52
Swanley18:5618:57
Farningham Road19:0219:02
Longfield19:0619:06
Meopham19:1019:11
Sole Street19:1319:13
Rochester19:2319:23
Chatham19:2519:26
Gillingham (Kent)19:32
London Victoria19:4019:592Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria18:58
Bromley South19:2019:21
St Mary Cray19:2719:27
Swanley19:3119:31
Farningham Road19:3619:36
Longfield19:4019:40
Meopham19:4419:44
Sole Street19:4719:47
Rochester19:5619:57
Chatham19:5919:59
Gillingham (Kent)20:06
London Victoria19:5220:152RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria19:22
Bromley South19:3819:39
Longfield19:5219:52
Meopham19:5619:57
Rochester20:1220:13
Chatham20:1520:16
Gillingham (Kent)20:2020:21
Rainham (Kent)20:2520:25
Sittingbourne20:3220:33
Teynham20:3720:37
Faversham20:4320:47
Whitstable20:5520:55
Chestfield & Swalecliffe20:5820:58
Herne Bay21:0221:02
Birchington-On-Sea21:1121:11
Westgate-On-Sea21:1521:15
Margate21:1821:19
Broadstairs21:2421:24
Dumpton Park21:2721:27
Ramsgate21:32
London Victoria20:0820:282Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria19:28
Bromley South19:4819:49
St Mary Cray19:5519:55
Swanley19:5919:59
Farningham Road20:0420:04
Longfield20:0820:08
Meopham20:1220:12
Sole Street20:1520:15
Rochester20:2620:26
Chatham20:2820:29
Gillingham (Kent)20:33
London Victoria20:2220:412RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria19:52
Bromley South20:0820:09
Longfield20:2220:22
Meopham20:2620:27
Rochester20:3920:39
Chatham20:4120:42
Gillingham (Kent)20:4620:47
Rainham (Kent)20:5120:51
Newington20:5520:55
Sittingbourne21:0021:01
Faversham21:0921:13
Whitstable21:2121:21
Chestfield & Swalecliffe21:2421:24
Herne Bay21:2721:28
Birchington-On-Sea21:3621:37
Westgate-On-Sea21:4021:40
Margate21:4421:44
Broadstairs21:5021:50
Dumpton Park21:5321:53
Ramsgate21:56
London Victoria20:3820:582Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria19:58
Bromley South20:1820:19
St Mary Cray20:2520:25
Swanley20:2920:29
Farningham Road20:3420:34
Longfield20:3820:38
Meopham20:4220:42
Sole Street20:4520:45
Rochester20:5620:56
Chatham20:5820:59
Gillingham (Kent)21:03
London Victoria20:5221:112RamsgateCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria20:22
Bromley South20:3820:39
Longfield20:5220:52
Meopham20:5620:57
Rochester21:0921:09
Chatham21:1121:12
Gillingham (Kent)21:1621:17
Rainham (Kent)21:2121:21
Sittingbourne21:2821:29
Teynham21:3321:33
Faversham21:3921:43
Whitstable21:5121:51
Chestfield & Swalecliffe21:5421:54
Herne Bay21:5721:58
Birchington-On-Sea22:0622:07
Westgate-On-Sea22:1022:10
Margate22:1422:14
Broadstairs22:2022:20
Dumpton Park22:2322:23
Ramsgate22:26
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Longfield and Chatham Stations
Timetable 212Rail Map
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Route stops and distances
Other Longfield Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1