TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Leeds to Micklefield

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th July
Blackpool North21:5011d22:081YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North19:08
Layton (Lancs)19:1119:11
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:1519:16
Kirkham & Wesham19:2419:25
Preston19:3519:37
Blackburn19:5419:55
Accrington20:0220:03
Burnley Manchester Road20:1120:12
Hebden Bridge20:3320:34
Sowerby Bridge20:4020:41
Halifax20:4720:47
Bradford Interchange21:0121:04
New Pudsey21:1221:12
Leeds21:2621:50
Cross Gates21:5621:57
Garforth22:0122:02
East Garforth22:0422:04
Micklefield22:0822:08
Church Fenton22:1422:14
Ulleskelf22:1822:18
York22:30
Blackpool North23:0012d23:171YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North20:27
Layton (Lancs)20:3120:31
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:3520:35
Kirkham & Wesham20:4420:44
Preston20:5520:56
Lostock Hall21:0221:02
Bamber Bridge21:0521:06
Pleasington21:1321:13
Cherry Tree21:1621:17
Mill Hill (Lancs)21:1921:20
Blackburn21:2321:24
Accrington21:3121:32
Burnley Manchester Road21:4021:41
Hebden Bridge22:0222:03
Sowerby Bridge22:0922:10
Halifax22:1622:16
Bradford Interchange22:3122:33
New Pudsey22:4122:42
Leeds22:5223:00
Cross Gates23:0623:07
Garforth23:1123:12
East Garforth23:1423:14
Micklefield23:1723:18
Church Fenton23:2323:24
York23:40
Saturday, 26th July
Leeds06:2512d06:421YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Leeds06:25
Cross Gates06:3106:32
Garforth06:3606:37
East Garforth06:3906:39
Micklefield06:4206:43
Church Fenton06:4806:49
York07:04
Leeds06:527a07:091SelbyCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds06:52
Cross Gates06:5806:59
Garforth07:0407:04
East Garforth07:0607:06
Micklefield07:0907:10
South Milford07:1407:14
Selby07:32
Blackpool North07:259b07:421YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North05:11
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:1705:17
Preston05:3505:37
Blackburn05:5405:55
Accrington06:0206:03
Burnley Manchester Road06:1106:12
Hebden Bridge06:3306:34
Sowerby Bridge06:4006:41
Halifax06:4706:47
Bradford Interchange07:0107:04
New Pudsey07:1207:12
Leeds07:2207:25
Cross Gates07:3107:32
Garforth07:3607:37
East Garforth07:3907:39
Micklefield07:4207:43
Church Fenton07:4807:49
York08:03
Leeds08:007a08:181SelbyCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds08:00
Cross Gates08:0608:07
Garforth08:1208:12
East Garforth08:1408:14
Micklefield08:1808:18
South Milford08:2308:23
Selby08:35
Blackpool North08:259d08:441YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North06:08
Layton (Lancs)06:1106:11
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:1506:16
Kirkham & Wesham06:2406:25
Preston06:3506:37
Blackburn06:5406:55
Accrington07:0207:03
Burnley Manchester Road07:1107:12
Hebden Bridge07:3307:34
Sowerby Bridge07:4007:41
Halifax07:4707:47
Bradford Interchange08:0108:04
New Pudsey08:1208:12
Leeds08:2208:25
Cross Gates08:3308:33
Garforth08:3808:38
East Garforth08:4008:41
Micklefield08:4408:44
Church Fenton08:5008:50
York09:04
Leeds08:5211d09:101SelbyCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds08:52
Cross Gates08:5808:59
Garforth09:0409:04
East Garforth09:0609:06
Micklefield09:1009:10
South Milford09:1509:15
Selby09:27
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Leeds and Micklefield Stations
Timetable 40Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Other Leeds Timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable 32Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable 35Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 37Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable 38Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 97Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Blackpool - Preston - Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley and Colne
Other Micklefield Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us