TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Leeds to Micklefield

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Leeds (LDS)
DeparturesLDS to MIKArrivalsMIK to LDS
Micklefield (MIK)
DeparturesMIK to LDSArrivalsLDS to MIK
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Leeds Railway StationMicklefield Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Leeds to Micklefield
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st April
Manchester Victoria08:159d08:331SelbyCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria06:43
Rochdale06:5606:56
Todmorden07:0707:08
Hebden Bridge07:1407:16
Mytholmroyd07:1907:19
Sowerby Bridge07:2507:25
Halifax07:3207:33
Bradford Interchange07:4707:50
New Pudsey07:5807:58
Bramley (West Yorks)08:0208:02
Leeds08:1208:15
Cross Gates08:2108:22
Garforth08:2708:27
East Garforth08:2908:29
Micklefield08:3308:33
South Milford08:3808:38
Selby08:53
Blackpool North08:419d08:591YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North06:28
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:3406:34
Preston06:5206:54
Blackburn07:0907:10
Accrington07:1707:17
Burnley Manchester Road07:2607:26
Hebden Bridge07:4907:50
Sowerby Bridge07:5607:57
Halifax08:0308:03
Bradford Interchange08:1708:20
New Pudsey08:2808:28
Leeds08:3908:41
Cross Gates08:4808:48
Garforth08:5308:53
East Garforth08:5508:56
Micklefield08:5908:59
Church Fenton09:0509:05
York09:21
Manchester Victoria09:1512d09:331SelbyCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria07:48
Rochdale08:0108:01
Todmorden08:1208:13
Hebden Bridge08:1908:21
Halifax08:3308:33
Bradford Interchange08:4708:50
New Pudsey08:5808:58
Bramley (West Yorks)09:0209:02
Leeds09:1209:15
Cross Gates09:2209:22
Garforth09:2709:27
East Garforth09:2909:29
Micklefield09:3309:34
South Milford09:3809:38
Selby09:53
Blackpool North09:419d09:591YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North07:29
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:3507:35
Preston07:5207:54
Blackburn08:1008:10
Accrington08:1808:18
Burnley Manchester Road08:2608:27
Hebden Bridge08:4908:50
Sowerby Bridge08:5608:57
Halifax09:0309:03
Bradford Interchange09:1709:20
New Pudsey09:2709:27
Leeds09:3909:41
Cross Gates09:4809:48
Garforth09:5309:53
East Garforth09:5509:56
Micklefield09:5909:59
Church Fenton10:0510:05
York10:21
Manchester Victoria10:159d10:331SelbyCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria08:48
Rochdale09:0209:02
Todmorden09:1309:14
Hebden Bridge09:2009:21
Halifax09:3309:33
Bradford Interchange09:4709:50
New Pudsey09:5809:58
Bramley (West Yorks)10:0210:02
Leeds10:1210:15
Cross Gates10:2210:22
Garforth10:2710:27
East Garforth10:2910:29
Micklefield10:3310:33
South Milford10:3810:38
Selby10:54
Blackpool North10:419d10:591YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North08:29
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:3508:35
Preston08:5208:54
Blackburn09:0909:10
Accrington09:1709:17
Burnley Manchester Road09:2609:26
Hebden Bridge09:4909:50
Halifax10:0210:03
Bradford Interchange10:1710:18
New Pudsey10:2710:28
Leeds10:3810:41
Cross Gates10:4810:48
Garforth10:5310:53
East Garforth10:5510:56
Micklefield10:5910:59
York11:18
Manchester Victoria11:159d11:331SelbyCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria09:48
Rochdale10:0210:02
Todmorden10:1310:14
Hebden Bridge10:2010:21
Halifax10:3310:33
Bradford Interchange10:4710:50
New Pudsey10:5810:58
Bramley (West Yorks)11:0211:02
Leeds11:1211:15
Cross Gates11:2211:22
Garforth11:2711:27
East Garforth11:2911:29
Micklefield11:3311:33
South Milford11:3811:38
Selby11:54
Blackpool North11:429d11:591YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North09:29
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:3509:35
Preston09:5209:54
Blackburn10:0910:10
Accrington10:1710:17
Burnley Manchester Road10:2610:26
Hebden Bridge10:4910:50
Halifax11:0211:03
Bradford Interchange11:1711:20
New Pudsey11:2811:28
Leeds11:3911:42
Cross Gates11:4811:49
Garforth11:5311:54
East Garforth11:5611:56
Micklefield11:5912:00
Church Fenton12:0512:06
York12:21
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Leeds and Micklefield Stations
Timetable 40Rail Map
York and Selby - Leeds
Route stops and distances
Other Leeds Timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 31Rail Map
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Route stops and distances
Timetable 32Rail Map
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Route stops and distances
Timetable 34Rail Map
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Route stops and distances
Timetable 35Rail Map
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Route stops and distances
Timetable 36Rail Map
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Route stops and distances
Timetable 37Rail Map
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Route stops and distances
Timetable 38Rail Map
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Route stops and distances
Timetable 39Rail Map
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Route stops and distances
Timetable 41Rail Map
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Route stops and distances
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 53Rail Map
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 97Rail Map
Blackpool - Preston - Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley and Colne
Route stops and distances
Other Micklefield Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1