TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Lincoln Central to Newark North Gate

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd July
Lincoln11:35412:013Newark North GateCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln11:35
Newark North Gate12:01
Grimsby Town12:23412:523Newark North GateCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Grimsby Town11:28
Habrough11:3811:38
Barnetby11:4711:47
Market Rasen12:0312:03
Lincoln12:2212:23
Collingham12:3912:40
Newark North Gate12:52
Grimsby Town14:46315:113Newark North GateCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Grimsby Town13:49
Habrough13:5913:59
Barnetby14:0814:09
Market Rasen14:2514:25
Lincoln14:4414:46
Collingham15:0115:02
Newark North Gate15:11
Lincoln15:45416:113Newark North GateCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln15:45
Newark North Gate16:11
Grimsby Town16:44517:123Newark North GateCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Grimsby Town15:45
Habrough15:5415:55
Barnetby16:0316:04
Market Rasen16:1916:19
Lincoln16:3816:44
Collingham16:5916:59
Newark North Gate17:12
Lincoln18:18418:463Newark North GateCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln18:18
Hykeham18:2618:26
Collingham18:3618:36
Newark North Gate18:46
Grimsby Town19:24319:533Newark North GateCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Grimsby Town18:28
Habrough18:3718:38
Barnetby18:4618:47
Market Rasen19:0219:02
Lincoln19:2119:24
Hykeham19:3219:32
Swinderby19:3819:38
Collingham19:4219:43
Newark North Gate19:53
Thursday, 24th July
Lincoln05:265b05:563NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln05:26
Hykeham05:3405:34
Swinderby05:4005:40
Collingham05:4405:45
Newark North Gate05:5605:59
Newark Castle06:1006:10
Rolleston06:1606:16
Fiskerton06:1806:18
Bleasby06:2206:22
Thurgarton06:2506:25
Lowdham06:2906:29
Burton Joyce06:3306:34
Carlton06:3706:38
Nottingham06:47
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Lincoln Central and Newark North Gate Stations
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 27Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Lincoln - Newark - Nottingham
Other Newark North Gate Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us