TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Larbert to Stirling

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Larbert (LBT)
DeparturesLBT to STGArrivalsSTG to LBT
Stirling (STG)
DeparturesSTG to LBTArrivalsLBT to STG
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Larbert Railway StationStirling Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Larbert to Stirling
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th April
Edinburgh09:16209:252DunblaneCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh08:33
Haymarket08:3708:38
Edinburgh Park08:4208:43
Linlithgow08:5408:55
Polmont09:0009:01
Falkirk Grahamston09:0709:08
Camelon09:1109:11
Larbert09:1609:16
Stirling09:2509:25
Bridge Of Allan09:3009:30
Dunblane09:37
Glasgow Queen Street09:20209:306DunblaneCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street08:48
Bishopbriggs08:5408:54
Lenzie08:5908:59
Croy09:0609:06
Larbert09:2009:20
Stirling09:3009:40
Bridge Of Allan09:4509:45
Dunblane09:52
Edinburgh09:45209:542DunblaneCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh09:03
Haymarket09:0809:08
Edinburgh Park09:1309:13
Linlithgow09:2509:25
Polmont09:3109:31
Falkirk Grahamston09:3809:38
Camelon09:4109:41
Larbert09:4509:45
Stirling09:5409:55
Bridge Of Allan10:0010:00
Dunblane10:07
Glasgow Queen Street09:50210:006AlloaCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street09:18
Bishopbriggs09:2409:24
Lenzie09:2909:29
Croy09:3609:36
Larbert09:5009:50
Stirling10:0010:00
Alloa10:15
Edinburgh10:15210:242DunblaneCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh09:33
Haymarket09:3709:37
Edinburgh Park09:4309:43
Linlithgow09:5409:55
Polmont10:0010:00
Falkirk Grahamston10:0710:07
Camelon10:1010:10
Larbert10:1510:15
Stirling10:2410:25
Bridge Of Allan10:2910:29
Dunblane10:36
Glasgow Queen Street10:20210:3110StirlingCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street09:48
Bishopbriggs09:5409:54
Lenzie09:5909:59
Croy10:0610:06
Larbert10:2010:20
Stirling10:31
Edinburgh10:45210:542DunblaneCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh10:03
Haymarket10:0710:07
Edinburgh Park10:1210:13
Linlithgow10:2410:25
Polmont10:3110:31
Falkirk Grahamston10:3710:37
Camelon10:4010:40
Larbert10:4510:45
Stirling10:5410:55
Bridge Of Allan11:0011:00
Dunblane11:07
Glasgow Queen Street10:50211:006AlloaCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street10:18
Bishopbriggs10:2410:24
Lenzie10:2910:29
Croy10:3610:36
Larbert10:5010:50
Stirling11:0011:00
Alloa11:13
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Larbert and Stirling Stations
Timetable 229Rail Map
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Route stops and distances
Timetable 230Rail Map
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Route stops and distances
Other Larbert Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1