TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Larbert to Stirling

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Larbert (LBT)
DeparturesLBT to STGArrivalsSTG to LBT
Stirling (STG)
DeparturesSTG to LBTArrivalsLBT to STG
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Larbert Railway StationStirling Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Larbert to Stirling
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th April
Edinburgh10:45210:542DunblaneCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh10:03
Haymarket10:0710:07
Edinburgh Park10:1310:13
Linlithgow10:2510:25
Polmont10:3110:31
Falkirk Grahamston10:3710:37
Camelon10:4010:40
Larbert10:4510:45
Stirling10:5410:55
Bridge Of Allan11:0011:00
Dunblane11:07
Glasgow Queen Street10:50211:006AlloaCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street10:18
Bishopbriggs10:2410:24
Lenzie10:2910:29
Croy10:3610:36
Larbert10:5010:50
Stirling11:0011:00
Alloa11:13
Edinburgh11:15211:242DunblaneCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh10:33
Haymarket10:3710:37
Edinburgh Park10:4310:43
Linlithgow10:5510:55
Polmont11:0111:01
Falkirk Grahamston11:0711:07
Camelon11:1011:10
Larbert11:1511:15
Stirling11:2411:25
Bridge Of Allan11:3011:30
Dunblane11:37
Glasgow Queen Street11:20211:312DunblaneCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street10:48
Bishopbriggs10:5410:54
Lenzie10:5910:59
Croy11:0611:06
Larbert11:2011:20
Stirling11:3111:31
Bridge Of Allan11:3711:37
Dunblane11:44
Edinburgh11:45211:542DunblaneCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh11:03
Haymarket11:0711:07
Edinburgh Park11:1311:13
Linlithgow11:2511:25
Polmont11:3111:31
Falkirk Grahamston11:3711:37
Camelon11:4011:40
Larbert11:4511:45
Stirling11:5411:55
Bridge Of Allan12:0012:00
Dunblane12:07
Glasgow Queen Street11:50212:006AlloaCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street11:18
Bishopbriggs11:2411:24
Lenzie11:2911:29
Croy11:3611:36
Larbert11:5011:50
Stirling12:0012:00
Alloa12:14
Edinburgh12:15212:242DunblaneCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh11:33
Haymarket11:3711:37
Edinburgh Park11:4311:43
Linlithgow11:5511:55
Polmont12:0112:01
Falkirk Grahamston12:0712:07
Camelon12:1012:10
Larbert12:1512:15
Stirling12:2412:25
Bridge Of Allan12:3012:30
Dunblane12:37
Glasgow Queen Street12:20212:3110StirlingCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street11:48
Bishopbriggs11:5411:54
Lenzie11:5911:59
Croy12:0612:06
Larbert12:2012:20
Stirling12:31
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Larbert and Stirling Stations
Timetable 229Rail Map
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Route stops and distances
Timetable 230Rail Map
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Route stops and distances
Other Larbert Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

train AND (Larbert OR LBT) AND (Stirling OR STG)
377 522

@railway_buddy_0
22:28, Apr 14

#scotrail 22:23 Stirling to Glasgow Queen Street due 23:03: This train has been delayed at Larbert and is now ... http://t.co/1kDmkkOCAn
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1