TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Larbert to Edinburgh Waverley

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Larbert (LBT)
DeparturesLBT to EDBArrivalsEDB to LBT
Edinburgh Waverley (EDB)
DeparturesEDB to LBTArrivalsLBT to EDB
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Larbert Railway StationEdinburgh Waverley Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Larbert to Edinburgh Waverley
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th April
Dunblane05:38106:2616EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dunblane05:21
Bridge Of Allan05:2405:24
Stirling05:2805:30
Larbert05:3805:38
Camelon05:4405:44
Falkirk Grahamston05:4705:47
Polmont05:5305:53
Linlithgow05:5906:00
Edinburgh Park06:1306:13
Haymarket06:2106:21
Edinburgh06:26
Dunblane06:45107:3414EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dunblane06:28
Bridge Of Allan06:3106:31
Stirling06:3506:36
Larbert06:4506:45
Camelon06:5206:52
Falkirk Grahamston06:5506:55
Polmont07:0307:03
Linlithgow07:0907:10
Edinburgh Park07:2307:23
Haymarket07:2807:29
Edinburgh07:34
Perth07:26108:1916EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Perth06:39
Gleneagles06:5406:54
Dunblane07:0607:08
Bridge Of Allan07:1107:11
Stirling07:1507:17
Larbert07:2507:26
Camelon07:3207:32
Falkirk Grahamston07:3407:36
Polmont07:4307:44
Linlithgow07:5007:51
Edinburgh Park08:0608:06
Haymarket08:1208:12
Edinburgh08:19
Dunblane08:16109:0412EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dunblane07:58
Bridge Of Allan08:0108:01
Stirling08:0508:07
Larbert08:1508:16
Camelon08:2108:21
Falkirk Grahamston08:2408:24
Polmont08:3208:32
Linlithgow08:3808:39
Edinburgh Park08:5308:53
Haymarket08:5908:59
Edinburgh09:04
Dunblane08:46109:3415fEdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dunblane08:28
Bridge Of Allan08:3108:31
Stirling08:3508:37
Larbert08:4508:46
Camelon08:5108:51
Falkirk Grahamston08:5408:54
Polmont09:0109:01
Linlithgow09:0809:08
Edinburgh Park09:2209:22
Haymarket09:2809:28
Edinburgh09:34
Dunblane09:18110:0718EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dunblane09:03
Stirling09:0909:09
Larbert09:1809:18
Camelon09:2409:24
Falkirk Grahamston09:2609:27
Polmont09:3209:32
Linlithgow09:3909:39
Edinburgh Park09:5309:53
Haymarket10:0110:01
Edinburgh10:07
Dunblane09:45110:3413EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dunblane09:28
Bridge Of Allan09:3109:31
Stirling09:3509:36
Larbert09:4509:45
Camelon09:5109:51
Falkirk Grahamston09:5409:54
Polmont10:0010:00
Linlithgow10:0710:07
Edinburgh Park10:2110:21
Haymarket10:2810:28
Edinburgh10:34
Dunblane10:15111:0417fEdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dunblane09:58
Bridge Of Allan10:0110:01
Stirling10:0510:06
Larbert10:1510:15
Camelon10:2110:21
Falkirk Grahamston10:2410:24
Polmont10:3010:30
Linlithgow10:3710:37
Edinburgh Park10:5110:51
Haymarket10:5710:57
Edinburgh11:04
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Larbert and Edinburgh Waverley Stations
Timetable 229Rail Map
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Route stops and distances
Timetable 230Rail Map
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Route stops and distances
Other Larbert Timetables
None
Other Edinburgh Waverley Timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 225Rail Map
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Route stops and distances
Timetable 226Rail Map
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Route stops and distances
Timetable 227Rail Map
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Route stops and distances
Timetable 228Rail Map
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Route stops and distances
Timetable 238Rail Map
Haymarket and Edinburgh - North Berwick and Dunbar
Route stops and distances
Timetable 239Rail Map
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Route stops and distances
Timetable 242Rail Map
Newcraighall and Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1