TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Loughborough to Leicester

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Loughborough (LBO)
DeparturesLBO to LEIArrivalsLEI to LBO
Leicester (LEI)
DeparturesLEI to LBOArrivalsLBO to LEI
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Loughborough Railway StationLeicester Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Loughborough to Leicester
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th April
Lincoln08:21208:313London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln07:04
Collingham07:1807:19
Newark Castle07:2807:29
Lowdham07:4107:42
Nottingham07:5608:05
Beeston08:1008:11
Loughborough08:2108:21
Leicester08:3108:32
Market Harborough08:4508:46
Kettering08:5508:55
Wellingborough09:0209:02
Bedford09:1609:16
Luton Airport Parkway09:3109:31
London St Pancras09:56
Sheffield08:42208:533London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield07:46
Chesterfield07:5807:59
Derby08:1808:19
Long Eaton08:2908:30
East Midlands Parkway08:3408:35
Loughborough08:4208:42
Leicester08:5308:54
London St Pancras10:06
Sleaford08:58309:254LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sleaford06:50
Ruskington06:5806:58
Metheringham07:0807:09
Lincoln07:2207:26
Hykeham07:3307:34
Swinderby07:4007:40
Collingham07:4507:45
Newark Castle07:5707:57
Rolleston08:0308:03
Fiskerton08:0508:05
Bleasby08:0908:09
Thurgarton08:1208:12
Lowdham08:1508:16
Burton Joyce08:2008:20
Carlton08:2308:24
Nottingham08:3108:36
Beeston08:4208:42
East Midlands Parkway08:4908:49
Loughborough08:5708:58
Barrow Upon Soar09:0209:02
Sileby09:0609:06
Syston09:1109:12
Leicester09:25
Nottingham09:21209:313London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham09:05
Beeston09:1009:11
Loughborough09:2009:21
Leicester09:3109:32
Market Harborough09:4609:46
Kettering09:5509:55
Wellingborough10:0210:02
Bedford10:1610:16
Luton Airport Parkway10:3110:31
London St Pancras10:56
Sheffield09:42209:523London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield08:49
Chesterfield09:0009:01
Derby09:1909:21
Long Eaton09:3009:30
East Midlands Parkway09:3409:35
Loughborough09:4209:42
Leicester09:5209:52
London St Pancras10:59
Lincoln09:58310:244LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln08:35
Hykeham08:4308:43
Swinderby08:4908:49
Collingham08:5308:54
Newark Castle09:0309:04
Lowdham09:1709:18
Nottingham09:3009:36
Beeston09:4209:42
East Midlands Parkway09:4909:50
Loughborough09:5809:58
Barrow Upon Soar10:0310:03
Sileby10:0710:07
Syston10:1210:12
Leicester10:24
Nottingham10:21210:313London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham10:05
Beeston10:1010:11
Loughborough10:2010:21
Leicester10:3110:32
Market Harborough10:4610:46
Kettering10:5510:55
Wellingborough11:0111:02
Bedford11:1611:16
Luton Airport Parkway11:3111:31
London St Pancras11:56
Sheffield10:42210:523London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield09:49
Chesterfield10:0010:01
Derby10:2010:21
Long Eaton10:3010:30
East Midlands Parkway10:3410:35
Loughborough10:4210:42
Leicester10:5210:52
London St Pancras11:59
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Loughborough and Leicester Stations
Timetable 53Rail Map
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Route stops and distances
Other Loughborough Timetables
None
Other Leicester Timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Route stops and distances
Timetable 57Rail Map
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

train AND (Loughborough OR LBO) AND (Leicester OR LEI)
East Midlands Trains

@EMTrains
06:11, Apr 14

Services between Loughborough and Leicester are now able to run after an earlier broken down train at #Sileby 1/2
Railway Info

@RailwayInfo_
06:10, Apr 14

DISRUPTION: Delays between Loughborough and Leicester until further notice: A broken down train near Sileby is... http://t.co/DZX5dTACgW
East Midlands Trains

@EMTrains
05:55, Apr 14

Services between Loughborough and Leicester are currently being delayed because of a broken down freight train at #Sileby 1/2
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1