TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Loughborough to Leicester

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Loughborough (LBO)
DeparturesLBO to LEIArrivalsLEI to LBO
Leicester (LEI)
DeparturesLEI to LBOArrivalsLBO to LEI
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Loughborough Railway StationLeicester Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Loughborough to Leicester
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th April
Derby05:18205:273London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Derby05:00
East Midlands Parkway05:1005:11
Loughborough05:1705:18
Leicester05:2705:29
Market Harborough05:4205:43
Kettering05:5205:54
Wellingborough06:0006:02
Luton06:2406:25
London St Pancras06:49
Nottingham05:52206:033London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham05:32
East Midlands Parkway05:4205:43
Loughborough05:5005:52
Leicester06:0306:04
Market Harborough06:1806:20
Kettering06:3006:31
Wellingborough06:3806:40
Luton Airport Parkway07:0407:05
London St Pancras07:31
Nottingham05:58306:193LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham05:38
Loughborough05:5705:58
Barrow Upon Soar06:0206:02
Sileby06:0606:07
Syston06:1206:12
Leicester06:19
Sheffield06:26206:373London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield05:30
Chesterfield05:4205:42
Derby06:0206:04
East Midlands Parkway06:1606:17
Loughborough06:2506:26
Leicester06:3706:39
Market Harborough06:5306:54
Kettering07:0407:06
Wellingborough07:1307:14
Luton Airport Parkway07:3907:41
London St Pancras08:07
Sheffield06:53207:053London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield05:59
Chesterfield06:1106:12
Derby06:3206:33
Long Eaton06:4306:44
Loughborough06:5206:53
Leicester07:0507:06
Kettering07:2807:29
Wellingborough07:3607:38
Bedford07:5307:54
Luton Airport Parkway08:1008:11
London St Pancras08:39
Loughborough07:00307:224LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Loughborough07:00
Barrow Upon Soar07:0407:04
Sileby07:0807:09
Syston07:1407:14
Leicester07:22
Leeds07:22207:343London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
Leeds05:25
Wakefield Westgate05:3605:38
Doncaster05:5505:57
Sheffield06:1906:29
Chesterfield06:3906:40
Derby07:0307:05
Loughborough07:2107:22
Leicester07:3407:36
Kettering07:5707:59
Wellingborough08:0608:07
London St Pancras08:56
Sheffield07:41207:524London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield06:49
Chesterfield07:0007:01
Derby07:1907:22
East Midlands Parkway07:3207:33
Loughborough07:4007:41
Leicester07:5207:56
Kettering08:1608:17
Wellingborough08:2408:25
London St Pancras09:10
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Loughborough and Leicester Stations
Timetable 53Rail Map
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Route stops and distances
Other Loughborough Timetables
None
Other Leicester Timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Route stops and distances
Timetable 57Rail Map
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1