TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Landywood to Bloxwich

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd July
Rugeley Trent Valley21:5922:06Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley21:40
Rugeley Town21:4321:44
Hednesford21:5121:52
Cannock21:5521:56
Landywood21:5921:59
Bloxwich North22:0322:04
Bloxwich22:0622:06
Walsall22:1422:15
Tame Bridge Parkway22:2022:21
Birmingham New Street22:40
Rugeley Trent Valley22:5623:03Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley22:35
Rugeley Town22:3922:39
Hednesford22:4722:48
Cannock22:5122:52
Landywood22:5622:56
Bloxwich North23:0023:01
Bloxwich23:0323:03
Walsall23:1023:11
Tame Bridge Parkway23:1723:17
Birmingham New Street23:33
Wednesday, 23rd July
Rugeley Trent Valley06:1406:21Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley05:55
Rugeley Town05:5805:59
Hednesford06:0606:07
Cannock06:1006:11
Landywood06:1406:14
Bloxwich North06:1806:19
Bloxwich06:2106:21
Walsall06:2806:29
Bescot Stadium06:3406:34
Tame Bridge Parkway06:3606:37
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:4106:41
Perry Barr06:4406:44
Witton (Birmingham)06:4606:46
Aston06:4906:49
Duddeston06:5206:52
Birmingham New Street06:57
Rugeley Trent Valley06:5807:05Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley06:39
Rugeley Town06:4206:43
Hednesford06:5006:51
Cannock06:5406:55
Landywood06:5806:58
Bloxwich North07:0207:03
Bloxwich07:0507:05
Walsall07:1207:13
Tame Bridge Parkway07:1807:19
Birmingham New Street07:34
Rugeley Trent Valley07:2407:30Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley07:04
Rugeley Town07:0707:08
Hednesford07:1507:16
Cannock07:1907:20
Landywood07:2307:24
Bloxwich North07:2807:28
Bloxwich07:3007:30
Walsall07:3807:38
Tame Bridge Parkway07:4407:44
Birmingham New Street08:01
Rugeley Trent Valley08:0008:07Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley07:41
Rugeley Town07:4407:45
Hednesford07:5207:53
Cannock07:5607:57
Landywood08:0008:00
Bloxwich North08:0408:05
Bloxwich08:0708:07
Walsall08:1408:15
Tame Bridge Parkway08:2008:21
Birmingham New Street08:37
Rugeley Trent Valley08:3008:37Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley08:11
Rugeley Town08:1408:15
Hednesford08:2208:23
Cannock08:2608:27
Landywood08:3008:30
Bloxwich North08:3408:35
Bloxwich08:3708:37
Walsall08:4408:45
Tame Bridge Parkway08:5008:51
Birmingham New Street09:08
Rugeley Trent Valley09:0009:07Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley08:41
Rugeley Town08:4408:45
Hednesford08:5208:53
Cannock08:5608:57
Landywood09:0009:00
Bloxwich North09:0409:05
Bloxwich09:0709:07
Walsall09:1409:15
Tame Bridge Parkway09:2009:21
Birmingham New Street09:36
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Landywood and Bloxwich Stations
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Other Landywood Timetables
None
Other Bloxwich Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us