TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Kensington Olympia to Stratford (London)

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Kensington Olympia (KPA)
DeparturesKPA to SRAArrivalsSRA to KPA
Stratford (London) (SRA)
DeparturesSRA to KPAArrivalsKPA to SRA
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Kensington Olympia Railway StationStratford (London) Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Kensington (Olympia) Underground / Overground StationStratford Underground / District Light Railway / Overground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Kensington Olympia to Stratford (London)
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th April
Clapham Junction11:56212:512Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction11:46
Imperial Wharf11:5011:50
West Brompton <Lul>11:5311:53
Kensington Olympia11:5611:56
Shepherds Bush11:5811:58
Willesden Junction12:0512:06
Kensal Rise12:0812:08
Brondesbury Park12:1012:10
Brondesbury12:1212:12
West Hampstead12:1412:14
Finchley Road & Frognal12:1512:15
Hampstead Heath12:1812:18
Gospel Oak12:2012:21
Kentish Town West12:2312:23
Camden Road12:2612:26
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury12:3012:30
Highbury & Islington12:3212:33
Canonbury12:3512:35
Dalston Kingsland12:3712:37
Hackney Central12:3912:39
Homerton12:4112:41
Hackney Wick12:4312:43
Stratford (London)12:51
Clapham Junction12:26213:191Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction12:16
Imperial Wharf12:2012:20
West Brompton <Lul>12:2312:23
Kensington Olympia12:2612:26
Shepherds Bush12:2812:28
Willesden Junction12:3512:36
Kensal Rise12:3812:38
Brondesbury Park12:4012:40
Brondesbury12:4212:42
West Hampstead12:4412:44
Finchley Road & Frognal12:4512:45
Hampstead Heath12:4812:48
Gospel Oak12:5012:50
Kentish Town West12:5212:52
Camden Road12:5612:56
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury12:5912:59
Highbury & Islington13:0113:02
Canonbury13:0413:04
Dalston Kingsland13:0613:06
Hackney Central13:0813:08
Homerton13:1013:10
Hackney Wick13:1213:12
Stratford (London)13:19
Clapham Junction12:56213:492Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction12:46
Imperial Wharf12:5012:50
West Brompton <Lul>12:5312:53
Kensington Olympia12:5612:56
Shepherds Bush12:5812:58
Willesden Junction13:0513:06
Kensal Rise13:0813:08
Brondesbury Park13:1013:10
Brondesbury13:1213:12
West Hampstead13:1413:14
Finchley Road & Frognal13:1513:15
Hampstead Heath13:1813:18
Gospel Oak13:2013:20
Kentish Town West13:2213:22
Camden Road13:2613:26
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury13:2913:29
Highbury & Islington13:3113:32
Canonbury13:3413:34
Dalston Kingsland13:3613:36
Hackney Central13:3813:38
Homerton13:4013:40
Hackney Wick13:4213:42
Stratford (London)13:49
Clapham Junction13:26214:191Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction13:16
Imperial Wharf13:2013:20
West Brompton <Lul>13:2313:23
Kensington Olympia13:2613:26
Shepherds Bush13:2813:28
Willesden Junction13:3513:36
Kensal Rise13:3813:38
Brondesbury Park13:4013:40
Brondesbury13:4213:42
West Hampstead13:4413:44
Finchley Road & Frognal13:4513:45
Hampstead Heath13:4813:48
Gospel Oak13:5013:50
Kentish Town West13:5213:52
Camden Road13:5613:56
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury13:5913:59
Highbury & Islington14:0114:02
Canonbury14:0414:04
Dalston Kingsland14:0614:06
Hackney Central14:0814:08
Homerton14:1014:10
Hackney Wick14:1214:12
Stratford (London)14:19
Clapham Junction13:56214:492Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction13:46
Imperial Wharf13:5013:50
West Brompton <Lul>13:5313:53
Kensington Olympia13:5613:56
Shepherds Bush13:5813:58
Willesden Junction14:0514:06
Kensal Rise14:0914:09
Brondesbury Park14:1114:11
Brondesbury14:1214:12
West Hampstead14:1414:14
Finchley Road & Frognal14:1614:16
Hampstead Heath14:1814:18
Gospel Oak14:2114:21
Kentish Town West14:2314:23
Camden Road14:2614:26
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury14:2914:29
Highbury & Islington14:3114:32
Canonbury14:3414:34
Dalston Kingsland14:3614:36
Hackney Central14:3814:38
Homerton14:4014:40
Hackney Wick14:4214:42
Stratford (London)14:49
Clapham Junction14:26215:191Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction14:16
Imperial Wharf14:2014:20
West Brompton <Lul>14:2314:23
Kensington Olympia14:2614:26
Shepherds Bush14:2814:28
Willesden Junction14:3514:36
Kensal Rise14:3814:38
Brondesbury Park14:4014:40
Brondesbury14:4214:42
West Hampstead14:4414:44
Finchley Road & Frognal14:4514:45
Hampstead Heath14:4814:48
Gospel Oak14:5014:50
Kentish Town West14:5214:52
Camden Road14:5614:56
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury14:5914:59
Highbury & Islington15:0115:02
Canonbury15:0415:04
Dalston Kingsland15:0615:06
Hackney Central15:0815:08
Homerton15:1015:10
Hackney Wick15:1215:12
Stratford (London)15:19
Clapham Junction15:01215:541Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction14:46
Imperial Wharf14:5514:55
West Brompton <Lul>14:5814:58
Kensington Olympia15:0115:01
Shepherds Bush15:0315:03
Willesden Junction15:0915:10
Kensal Rise15:1315:13
Brondesbury Park15:1515:15
Brondesbury15:1615:16
West Hampstead15:1815:18
Finchley Road & Frognal15:2015:20
Hampstead Heath15:2215:22
Gospel Oak15:2515:26
Kentish Town West15:2815:28
Camden Road15:3215:32
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury15:3515:35
Highbury & Islington15:3715:38
Canonbury15:4015:40
Dalston Kingsland15:4215:42
Hackney Central15:4415:44
Homerton15:4615:46
Hackney Wick15:4915:49
Stratford (London)15:54
Clapham Junction15:26216:182Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction15:16
Imperial Wharf15:2015:20
West Brompton <Lul>15:2315:23
Kensington Olympia15:2615:26
Shepherds Bush15:2815:28
Willesden Junction15:3515:36
Kensal Rise15:3815:38
Brondesbury Park15:4015:40
Brondesbury15:4215:42
West Hampstead15:4415:44
Finchley Road & Frognal15:4515:45
Hampstead Heath15:4815:48
Gospel Oak15:5015:50
Kentish Town West15:5215:52
Camden Road15:5615:56
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury15:5915:59
Highbury & Islington16:0116:02
Canonbury16:0416:04
Dalston Kingsland16:0616:06
Hackney Central16:0816:08
Homerton16:1016:10
Hackney Wick16:1216:12
Stratford (London)16:18
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Kensington Olympia and Stratford (London) Stations
Timetable 59Rail Map
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Route stops and distances
Timetable 176Rail Map
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Route stops and distances
Other Stratford (London) Timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Route stops and distances
Timetable 5Rail Map
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 6Rail Map
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Route stops and distances
Timetable 11Rail Map
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Timetable 22Rail Map
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1