TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Kensington Olympia to Stratford (London)

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Kensington Olympia (KPA)
DeparturesKPA to SRAArrivalsSRA to KPA
Stratford (London) (SRA)
DeparturesSRA to KPAArrivalsKPA to SRA
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Kensington Olympia Railway StationStratford (London) Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Kensington (Olympia) Underground / Overground StationStratford Underground / District Light Railway / Overground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Kensington Olympia to Stratford (London)
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st April
Clapham Junction08:26209:192Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction08:16
Imperial Wharf08:2008:20
West Brompton <Lul>08:2308:23
Kensington Olympia08:2608:26
Shepherds Bush08:2808:28
Willesden Junction08:3508:36
Kensal Rise08:3808:38
Brondesbury Park08:4008:40
Brondesbury08:4208:42
West Hampstead08:4408:44
Finchley Road & Frognal08:4508:45
Hampstead Heath08:4808:48
Gospel Oak08:5008:50
Kentish Town West08:5208:52
Camden Road08:5608:56
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury08:5908:59
Highbury & Islington09:0109:02
Canonbury09:0409:04
Dalston Kingsland09:0609:06
Hackney Central09:0809:08
Homerton09:1009:10
Hackney Wick09:1209:12
Stratford (London)09:19
Clapham Junction08:56209:491Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction08:46
Imperial Wharf08:5008:50
West Brompton <Lul>08:5308:53
Kensington Olympia08:5608:56
Shepherds Bush08:5808:58
Willesden Junction09:0509:06
Kensal Rise09:0809:08
Brondesbury Park09:1009:10
Brondesbury09:1209:12
West Hampstead09:1409:14
Finchley Road & Frognal09:1509:15
Hampstead Heath09:1809:18
Gospel Oak09:2009:20
Kentish Town West09:2209:22
Camden Road09:2609:26
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury09:2909:29
Highbury & Islington09:3109:32
Canonbury09:3409:34
Dalston Kingsland09:3609:36
Hackney Central09:3809:38
Homerton09:4009:40
Hackney Wick09:4209:42
Stratford (London)09:49
Clapham Junction09:26210:192Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction09:16
Imperial Wharf09:2009:20
West Brompton <Lul>09:2309:23
Kensington Olympia09:2609:26
Shepherds Bush09:2809:28
Willesden Junction09:3509:36
Kensal Rise09:3809:38
Brondesbury Park09:4009:40
Brondesbury09:4209:42
West Hampstead09:4409:44
Finchley Road & Frognal09:4509:45
Hampstead Heath09:4809:48
Gospel Oak09:5009:50
Kentish Town West09:5209:52
Camden Road09:5609:56
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury09:5909:59
Highbury & Islington10:0110:02
Canonbury10:0410:04
Dalston Kingsland10:0610:06
Hackney Central10:0810:08
Homerton10:1010:10
Hackney Wick10:1210:12
Stratford (London)10:19
Clapham Junction09:56210:491Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction09:46
Imperial Wharf09:5009:50
West Brompton <Lul>09:5309:53
Kensington Olympia09:5609:56
Shepherds Bush09:5809:58
Willesden Junction10:0510:06
Kensal Rise10:0810:08
Brondesbury Park10:1010:10
Brondesbury10:1210:12
West Hampstead10:1410:14
Finchley Road & Frognal10:1510:15
Hampstead Heath10:1810:18
Gospel Oak10:2010:20
Kentish Town West10:2210:22
Camden Road10:2610:26
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury10:2910:29
Highbury & Islington10:3110:32
Canonbury10:3410:34
Dalston Kingsland10:3610:36
Hackney Central10:3810:38
Homerton10:4010:40
Hackney Wick10:4210:42
Stratford (London)10:49
Clapham Junction10:26211:192Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction10:16
Imperial Wharf10:2010:20
West Brompton <Lul>10:2310:23
Kensington Olympia10:2610:26
Shepherds Bush10:2810:28
Willesden Junction10:3510:36
Kensal Rise10:3810:38
Brondesbury Park10:4010:40
Brondesbury10:4210:42
West Hampstead10:4410:44
Finchley Road & Frognal10:4510:45
Hampstead Heath10:4810:48
Gospel Oak10:5010:50
Kentish Town West10:5210:52
Camden Road10:5610:56
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury10:5910:59
Highbury & Islington11:0111:02
Canonbury11:0411:04
Dalston Kingsland11:0611:06
Hackney Central11:0811:08
Homerton11:1011:10
Hackney Wick11:1211:12
Stratford (London)11:19
Clapham Junction10:56211:491Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction10:46
Imperial Wharf10:5010:50
West Brompton <Lul>10:5310:53
Kensington Olympia10:5610:56
Shepherds Bush10:5810:58
Willesden Junction11:0511:06
Kensal Rise11:0811:08
Brondesbury Park11:1011:10
Brondesbury11:1211:12
West Hampstead11:1411:14
Finchley Road & Frognal11:1511:15
Hampstead Heath11:1811:18
Gospel Oak11:2011:20
Kentish Town West11:2211:22
Camden Road11:2611:26
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury11:2911:29
Highbury & Islington11:3111:32
Canonbury11:3411:34
Dalston Kingsland11:3611:36
Hackney Central11:3811:38
Homerton11:4011:40
Hackney Wick11:4211:42
Stratford (London)11:49
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Kensington Olympia and Stratford (London) Stations
Timetable 59Rail Map
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Route stops and distances
Timetable 176Rail Map
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Route stops and distances
Other Stratford (London) Timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Route stops and distances
Timetable 5Rail Map
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 6Rail Map
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Route stops and distances
Timetable 11Rail Map
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Timetable 22Rail Map
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1