TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

King's Lynn to Ely

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
King's Lynn (KLN)
DeparturesKLN to ELYArrivalsELY to KLN
Ely (ELY)
DeparturesELY to KLNArrivalsKLN to ELY
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

King's Lynn Railway StationEly Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

King's Lynn to Ely
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th April
Kings Lynn19:28119:582London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn19:28
Watlington (Norfolk)19:3519:35
Downham Market19:4119:41
Littleport19:5019:50
Ely19:5819:58
Waterbeach20:0820:08
Cambridge20:1520:20
London Kings Cross21:11
Kings Lynn20:28120:582London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn20:28
Watlington (Norfolk)20:3520:35
Downham Market20:4120:41
Littleport20:5020:50
Ely20:5820:58
Waterbeach21:0821:08
Cambridge21:1521:20
London Kings Cross22:08
Kings Lynn21:28121:582Finsbury ParkCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn21:28
Watlington (Norfolk)21:3521:35
Downham Market21:4121:41
Littleport21:5021:50
Ely21:5821:58
Waterbeach22:0822:08
Cambridge22:1522:20
Finsbury Park23:05
Kings Lynn22:28122:582Finsbury ParkCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn22:28
Watlington (Norfolk)22:3522:35
Downham Market22:4122:41
Littleport22:5022:50
Ely22:5822:58
Waterbeach23:0823:08
Cambridge23:1523:15
Foxton23:2523:25
Shepreth23:2823:28
Meldreth23:3123:31
Royston23:3523:35
Ashwell & Morden23:4023:40
Baldock23:4523:45
Letchworth Garden City23:4823:48
Hitchin23:5323:53
Stevenage23:5823:59
Knebworth00:0200:02
Welwyn North00:0600:06
Welwyn Garden City00:0900:09
Hatfield (Herts)00:1300:13
Potters Bar00:1800:18
Finsbury Park00:33
Monday, 21st April
Kings Lynn05:55106:252London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn05:55
Watlington (Norfolk)06:0206:02
Downham Market06:0806:08
Littleport06:1706:17
Ely06:2506:25
Waterbeach06:3506:35
Cambridge06:4306:45
London Kings Cross07:36
Kings Lynn06:55107:252London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn06:55
Watlington (Norfolk)07:0207:02
Downham Market07:0807:08
Littleport07:1707:17
Ely07:2507:25
Waterbeach07:3507:35
Cambridge07:4307:45
London Kings Cross08:36
Kings Lynn07:55108:252London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn07:55
Watlington (Norfolk)08:0208:02
Downham Market08:0808:08
Littleport08:1708:17
Ely08:2508:25
Waterbeach08:3508:35
Cambridge08:4208:49
London Kings Cross09:45
Kings Lynn08:30208:592London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn08:30
Downham Market08:4108:42
Ely08:5909:00
Cambridge09:1409:15
London Kings Cross10:09
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to King's Lynn and Ely Stations
Timetable 17Rail Map
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Other King's Lynn Timetables
None
Other Ely Timetables
Timetable 14Rail Map
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Route stops and distances
Timetable 49Rail Map
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1