TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

King's Lynn to Ely

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th July
Kings Lynn04:55105:252London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn04:55
Watlington (Norfolk)05:0205:02
Downham Market05:0805:08
Littleport05:1705:17
Ely05:2505:25
Waterbeach05:3505:35
Cambridge05:4305:45
Royston05:5805:59
Letchworth Garden City06:0806:09
London Kings Cross06:38
Kings Lynn05:19205:512London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn05:19
Watlington (Norfolk)05:2605:26
Downham Market05:3305:33
Littleport05:4205:42
Ely05:5105:52
Waterbeach06:0106:01
Cambridge06:1006:18
Whittlesford Parkway06:2506:25
Audley End06:3306:34
Bishops Stortford06:4706:47
Tottenham Hale07:0807:08
London Liverpool Street07:25
Kings Lynn05:52106:222London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn05:52
Watlington (Norfolk)05:5905:59
Downham Market06:0506:05
Littleport06:1406:14
Ely06:2206:22
Waterbeach06:3206:32
Cambridge06:3906:45
Royston06:5806:59
Letchworth Garden City07:0807:09
London Kings Cross07:37
Kings Lynn06:10206:422London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn06:10
Downham Market06:2106:21
Ely06:4206:47
Cambridge07:0507:15
Royston07:2807:29
London Kings Cross08:07
Kings Lynn06:17206:493London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn06:17
Watlington (Norfolk)06:2406:24
Downham Market06:3106:31
Littleport06:4006:40
Ely06:4906:50
Waterbeach06:5906:59
Cambridge07:0807:17
Whittlesford Parkway07:2507:25
Audley End07:3307:34
Bishops Stortford07:4707:47
Tottenham Hale08:0808:08
London Liverpool Street08:25
Kings Lynn06:52107:222London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn06:52
Watlington (Norfolk)06:5906:59
Downham Market07:0507:05
Littleport07:1407:14
Ely07:2207:22
Waterbeach07:3207:32
Cambridge07:3907:45
Royston07:5807:59
London Kings Cross08:38
Kings Lynn07:14107:452CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn07:14
Watlington (Norfolk)07:2107:21
Downham Market07:2707:28
Littleport07:3707:37
Ely07:4507:48
Waterbeach07:5707:57
Cambridge08:04
Kings Lynn07:25207:542London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn07:25
Downham Market07:3607:37
Ely07:5407:56
Cambridge08:1208:15
Royston08:2908:29
Letchworth Garden City08:3908:39
London Kings Cross09:10
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to King's Lynn and Ely Stations
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Other King's Lynn Timetables
None
Other Ely Timetables
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us