TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

King's Lynn to Ely

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
King's Lynn (KLN)
DeparturesKLN to ELYArrivalsELY to KLN
Ely (ELY)
DeparturesELY to KLNArrivalsKLN to ELY
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

King's Lynn Railway StationEly Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

King's Lynn to Ely
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
Kings Lynn08:28108:582London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn08:28
Watlington (Norfolk)08:3508:35
Downham Market08:4108:41
Littleport08:5008:50
Ely08:5808:58
Waterbeach09:0809:08
Cambridge09:1509:20
Royston09:3409:34
Letchworth Garden City09:4409:44
London Kings Cross10:13
Kings Lynn08:58109:282London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn08:58
Watlington (Norfolk)09:0509:05
Downham Market09:1109:11
Littleport09:2009:20
Ely09:2809:28
Waterbeach09:3809:38
Cambridge09:4509:50
Royston10:0410:04
Letchworth Garden City10:1410:14
London Kings Cross10:44
Kings Lynn09:55110:252London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn09:55
Watlington (Norfolk)10:0210:02
Downham Market10:0810:08
Littleport10:1710:17
Ely10:2510:25
Waterbeach10:3510:35
Cambridge10:4310:45
London Kings Cross11:35
Kings Lynn10:55111:252London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn10:55
Watlington (Norfolk)11:0211:02
Downham Market11:0811:08
Littleport11:1711:17
Ely11:2511:25
Waterbeach11:3511:35
Cambridge11:4311:45
London Kings Cross12:37
Kings Lynn11:55112:252London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn11:55
Watlington (Norfolk)12:0212:02
Downham Market12:0812:08
Littleport12:1712:17
Ely12:2512:25
Waterbeach12:3512:35
Cambridge12:4312:45
London Kings Cross13:35
Kings Lynn12:55113:262London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn12:55
Watlington (Norfolk)13:0213:02
Downham Market13:0813:08
Littleport13:1713:17
Ely13:2613:26
Waterbeach13:3513:35
Cambridge13:4413:45
London Kings Cross14:35
Kings Lynn13:55114:252London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn13:55
Watlington (Norfolk)14:0214:02
Downham Market14:0814:08
Littleport14:1714:17
Ely14:2514:25
Waterbeach14:3514:35
Cambridge14:4314:45
London Kings Cross15:35
Kings Lynn14:55115:252London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn14:55
Watlington (Norfolk)15:0215:02
Downham Market15:0815:08
Littleport15:1715:17
Ely15:2515:25
Waterbeach15:3515:35
Cambridge15:4315:45
London Kings Cross16:35
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to King's Lynn and Ely Stations
Timetable 17Rail Map
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Other King's Lynn Timetables
None
Other Ely Timetables
Timetable 14Rail Map
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Route stops and distances
Timetable 49Rail Map
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1