TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Kings Cross to Hitchin

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Kings Cross (KGX)
DeparturesKGX to HITArrivalsHIT to KGX
Hitchin (HIT)
DeparturesHIT to KGXArrivalsKGX to HIT
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Kings Cross Railway StationHitchin Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

London Kings Cross to Hitchin
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th April
London Kings Cross17:40718:032PeterboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross17:40
Hitchin18:0318:04
St Neots18:2018:21
Huntingdon18:2818:29
Peterborough18:51
London Kings Cross17:44818:142PeterboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross17:44
Finsbury Park17:4917:49
Stevenage18:0818:09
Hitchin18:1418:14
Arlesey18:2018:20
Biggleswade18:2518:26
Sandy18:2918:30
St Neots18:3718:38
Huntingdon18:4518:46
Peterborough19:03
London Kings Cross17:521018:362CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross17:52
Finsbury Park17:5717:58
Hatfield (Herts)18:1418:14
Welwyn Garden City18:1818:18
Welwyn North18:2218:22
Knebworth18:2618:26
Stevenage18:3018:31
Hitchin18:3618:37
Letchworth Garden City18:4318:44
Baldock18:4718:48
Ashwell & Morden18:5318:53
Royston19:0019:01
Cambridge19:24
London Kings Cross18:10318:332PeterboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross18:10
Hitchin18:3318:34
St Neots18:5018:51
Huntingdon18:5818:59
Peterborough19:21
London Kings Cross18:14818:452PeterboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross18:14
Finsbury Park18:1918:19
Stevenage18:3918:40
Hitchin18:4518:46
Arlesey18:5118:52
Biggleswade18:5718:57
Sandy19:0119:02
St Neots19:0919:10
Huntingdon19:1719:18
Peterborough19:39
London Kings Cross18:221019:062CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross18:22
Finsbury Park18:2718:28
Hatfield (Herts)18:4418:44
Welwyn Garden City18:4818:49
Welwyn North18:5118:51
Knebworth18:5518:55
Stevenage19:0019:01
Hitchin19:0619:07
Letchworth Garden City19:1319:13
Baldock19:1719:17
Ashwell & Morden19:2219:22
Royston19:2719:32
Meldreth19:3619:36
Shepreth19:3919:39
Foxton19:4219:42
Cambridge19:56
London Kings Cross18:23618:502RoystonCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross18:23
Welwyn North18:4118:41
Hitchin18:5018:50
Letchworth Garden City18:5518:56
Baldock18:5919:00
Ashwell & Morden19:0519:05
Royston19:11
London Kings Cross18:441119:142PeterboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross18:44
Finsbury Park18:4918:49
Knebworth19:0519:05
Stevenage19:0919:09
Hitchin19:1419:15
Arlesey19:2019:20
Biggleswade19:2519:26
Sandy19:2919:30
St Neots19:3719:38
Huntingdon19:4519:46
Peterborough20:03
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to London Kings Cross and Hitchin Stations
Timetable 24Rail Map
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Route stops and distances
Timetable 25Rail Map
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Route stops and distances
Other London Kings Cross Timetables
Timetable 17Rail Map
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 29Rail Map
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 32Rail Map
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Route stops and distances
Timetable 36Rail Map
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Route stops and distances
Timetable 41Rail Map
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Route stops and distances
Timetable 44Rail Map
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Route stops and distances
Other Hitchin Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1