TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Kings Cross to Ely

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Kings Cross (KGX)
DeparturesKGX to ELYArrivalsELY to KGX
Ely (ELY)
DeparturesELY to KGXArrivalsKGX to ELY
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Kings Cross Railway StationEly Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

London Kings Cross to Ely
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th April
London Kings Cross05:451007:081Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross05:45
Finsbury Park05:5005:50
Stevenage06:0706:08
Hitchin06:1206:12
Letchworth Garden City06:1706:17
Baldock06:2006:20
Ashwell & Morden06:2506:25
Royston06:2906:29
Meldreth06:3306:33
Shepreth06:3606:36
Foxton06:3906:39
Cambridge06:5006:52
Waterbeach06:5806:58
Ely07:0807:08
Littleport07:1507:15
Downham Market07:2407:25
Watlington (Norfolk)07:3107:32
Kings Lynn07:41
London Kings Cross06:45407:491Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross06:45
Cambridge07:3207:33
Waterbeach07:3907:39
Ely07:4907:50
Littleport07:5807:58
Downham Market08:0708:07
Watlington (Norfolk)08:1208:12
Kings Lynn08:22
London Kings Cross07:15708:221Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross07:15
Cambridge08:0408:06
Waterbeach08:1208:12
Ely08:2208:22
Littleport08:2908:29
Downham Market08:3808:38
Watlington (Norfolk)08:4408:44
Kings Lynn08:52
London Kings Cross07:44108:541Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross07:44
Cambridge08:3408:38
Waterbeach08:4408:44
Ely08:5408:55
Littleport09:0209:02
Downham Market09:1109:11
Watlington (Norfolk)09:1709:17
Kings Lynn09:26
London Kings Cross08:14709:243aElyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross08:14
Cambridge09:0309:07
Ely09:24
London Kings Cross08:44709:511Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross08:44
Cambridge09:3009:35
Waterbeach09:4109:41
Ely09:5109:51
Littleport09:5809:58
Downham Market10:0710:07
Watlington (Norfolk)10:1310:13
Kings Lynn10:22
London Kings Cross09:44510:511Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross09:44
Cambridge10:3010:35
Waterbeach10:4110:41
Ely10:5110:51
Littleport10:5810:58
Downham Market11:0711:07
Watlington (Norfolk)11:1311:13
Kings Lynn11:22
London Kings Cross10:443f11:511Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross10:44
Cambridge11:3011:35
Waterbeach11:4111:41
Ely11:5111:51
Littleport11:5811:58
Downham Market12:0712:07
Watlington (Norfolk)12:1312:13
Kings Lynn12:22
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to London Kings Cross and Ely Stations
Timetable 17Rail Map
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Other London Kings Cross Timetables
Timetable 24Rail Map
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Route stops and distances
Timetable 25Rail Map
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Route stops and distances
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 29Rail Map
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 32Rail Map
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Route stops and distances
Timetable 36Rail Map
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Route stops and distances
Timetable 41Rail Map
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Route stops and distances
Timetable 44Rail Map
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Route stops and distances
Other Ely Timetables
Timetable 14Rail Map
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Route stops and distances
Timetable 49Rail Map
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1