TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Kingham to Oxford

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th July
Worcester Foregate Street21:4922:271London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street20:59
Worcester Shrub Hill21:0221:03
Pershore21:1221:12
Evesham21:2021:21
Honeybourne21:2821:28
Moreton-In-Marsh21:4021:41
Kingham21:4921:49
Charlbury21:5922:07
Hanborough22:1522:15
Oxford22:2722:30
Reading22:5322:59
Slough23:1423:14
London Paddington23:43
Hereford23:3523:581London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Hereford21:51
Ledbury22:0722:09
Colwall22:1622:17
Great Malvern22:2222:22
Worcester Foregate Street22:3322:34
Worcester Shrub Hill22:3822:43
Pershore22:5222:52
Evesham23:0023:01
Honeybourne23:0823:08
Moreton-In-Marsh23:2023:26
Kingham23:3423:35
Charlbury23:4523:45
Oxford23:5800:07
Didcot Parkway00:2000:21
Reading00:3800:39
Slough00:5500:56
London Paddington01:23
Tuesday, 29th July
Worcester Shrub Hill05:5506:241London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill05:11
Evesham05:2505:27
Honeybourne05:3405:34
Moreton-In-Marsh05:4605:47
Kingham05:5505:55
Charlbury06:0506:06
Hanborough06:1306:14
Oxford06:2406:30
Reading06:5306:55
Maidenhead07:0607:08
London Paddington07:28
Hereford06:1806:491London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Hereford04:50
Great Malvern05:1405:17
Malvern Link05:2005:20
Worcester Foregate Street05:3005:31
Worcester Shrub Hill05:3505:36
Pershore05:4405:45
Evesham05:5305:53
Moreton-In-Marsh06:0906:09
Kingham06:1706:18
Charlbury06:2806:28
Hanborough06:3606:36
Oxford06:4906:55
Didcot Parkway07:0807:10
Reading07:2507:26
London Paddington07:59
Hereford07:1807:471London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Hereford05:28
Ledbury05:4405:45
Colwall05:5205:53
Great Malvern05:5805:59
Malvern Link06:0206:03
Worcester Foregate Street06:1306:14
Worcester Shrub Hill06:1706:30
Pershore06:3806:38
Evesham06:4606:49
Honeybourne06:5606:56
Moreton-In-Marsh07:0807:09
Kingham07:1707:18
Charlbury07:2807:30
Hanborough07:3807:39
Oxford07:4707:52
Reading08:2208:24
London Paddington08:51
Worcester Foregate Street07:3508:123OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street06:53
Worcester Shrub Hill06:5506:55
Pershore07:0407:04
Evesham07:1207:12
Moreton-In-Marsh07:2707:27
Kingham07:3507:35
Shipton07:4007:40
Ascott-Under-Wychwood07:4307:43
Charlbury07:4907:49
Finstock07:5207:52
Combe (Oxon)07:5707:57
Hanborough08:0108:01
Oxford08:12
Hereford08:2008:491London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Hereford06:42
Ledbury06:5806:59
Colwall07:0607:06
Great Malvern07:1107:12
Malvern Link07:1607:17
Worcester Foregate Street07:2707:28
Worcester Shrub Hill07:3107:32
Pershore07:4107:41
Evesham07:4907:50
Honeybourne07:5707:58
Moreton-In-Marsh08:1008:11
Kingham08:1908:20
Charlbury08:3008:31
Hanborough08:3808:39
Oxford08:4908:51
Reading09:1609:19
London Paddington09:47
Worcester Foregate Street09:3109:591London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street08:26
Worcester Shrub Hill08:2808:38
Pershore08:4608:47
Evesham08:5409:04
Honeybourne09:1109:11
Moreton-In-Marsh09:2309:23
Kingham09:3109:31
Charlbury09:4109:41
Hanborough09:4709:48
Oxford09:5910:01
Reading10:2510:26
Slough10:4010:41
London Paddington11:00
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Kingham and Oxford Stations
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Other Kingham Timetables
None
Other Oxford Timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us