TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Kingham to Oxford

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Kingham (KGM)
DeparturesKGM to OXFArrivalsOXF to KGM
Oxford (OXF)
DeparturesOXF to KGMArrivalsKGM to OXF
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Kingham Railway StationOxford Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Kingham to Oxford
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th April
Worcester Foregate Street18:1518:551London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street17:28
Worcester Shrub Hill17:3017:31
Pershore17:4017:40
Evesham17:4817:48
Honeybourne17:5517:55
Moreton-In-Marsh18:0718:07
Kingham18:1518:15
Shipton18:2018:20
Charlbury18:2718:37
Hanborough18:4418:44
Oxford18:5519:06
Reading19:3119:33
Slough19:4719:48
London Paddington20:06
Worcester Foregate Street19:5520:241London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street18:49
Worcester Shrub Hill18:5218:55
Pershore19:0319:04
Evesham19:1219:12
Honeybourne19:1919:20
Moreton-In-Marsh19:3219:46
Kingham19:5419:55
Charlbury20:0420:05
Hanborough20:1220:13
Oxford20:2420:31
Reading20:5520:56
Slough21:1121:12
London Paddington21:29
Great Malvern20:5521:271London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Great Malvern19:44
Malvern Link19:4619:46
Worcester Foregate Street19:5519:56
Worcester Shrub Hill19:5920:04
Pershore20:1220:12
Evesham20:2020:20
Honeybourne20:2720:27
Moreton-In-Marsh20:3920:47
Kingham20:5520:55
Charlbury21:0521:05
Hanborough21:1221:12
Oxford21:2721:32
Reading21:5521:56
Slough22:1422:14
London Paddington22:41
Worcester Foregate Street21:4922:271London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street20:59
Worcester Shrub Hill21:0221:03
Pershore21:1221:12
Evesham21:2021:21
Honeybourne21:2821:28
Moreton-In-Marsh21:4021:41
Kingham21:4921:49
Charlbury21:5922:07
Hanborough22:1522:15
Oxford22:2722:30
Reading22:5322:59
Slough23:1423:14
London Paddington23:39
Hereford23:3523:581London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Hereford21:51
Ledbury22:0722:09
Colwall22:1622:17
Great Malvern22:2222:22
Worcester Foregate Street22:3322:34
Worcester Shrub Hill22:3822:43
Pershore22:5222:52
Evesham23:0023:01
Honeybourne23:0823:08
Moreton-In-Marsh23:2023:26
Kingham23:3423:35
Charlbury23:4523:45
Oxford23:5800:07
Didcot Parkway00:2000:21
Reading00:3800:39
Slough00:5500:56
London Paddington01:20
Thursday, 17th April
Worcester Shrub Hill05:5506:241London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill05:11
Evesham05:2505:27
Honeybourne05:3405:34
Moreton-In-Marsh05:4605:47
Kingham05:5505:55
Charlbury06:0506:06
Hanborough06:1306:14
Oxford06:2406:30
Reading06:5306:55
Maidenhead07:0607:08
London Paddington07:27
Hereford06:1806:491London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Hereford04:50
Great Malvern05:1405:17
Malvern Link05:2005:20
Worcester Foregate Street05:3005:31
Worcester Shrub Hill05:3505:36
Pershore05:4405:45
Evesham05:5305:53
Moreton-In-Marsh06:0906:09
Kingham06:1706:18
Charlbury06:2806:28
Hanborough06:3606:36
Oxford06:4906:55
Didcot Parkway07:0807:10
Reading07:2507:26
London Paddington07:59
Hereford07:1807:471London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Hereford05:28
Ledbury05:4405:45
Colwall05:5205:53
Great Malvern05:5805:59
Malvern Link06:0206:03
Worcester Foregate Street06:1306:14
Worcester Shrub Hill06:1706:30
Pershore06:3806:38
Evesham06:4606:49
Honeybourne06:5606:56
Moreton-In-Marsh07:0807:09
Kingham07:1707:18
Charlbury07:2807:30
Hanborough07:3807:39
Oxford07:4707:52
Reading08:2208:24
London Paddington08:51
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Kingham and Oxford Stations
Timetable 126Rail Map
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Route stops and distances
Other Kingham Timetables
None
Other Oxford Timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 116Rail Map
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 117Rail Map
London - Greenford and Reading
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1