TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Irvine (IRV)
DeparturesIRV to PYGArrivalsPYG to IRV
Paisley Gilmour Street (PYG)
DeparturesPYG to IRVArrivalsIRV to PYG
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Irvine Railway StationPaisley Gilmour Street Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th April
Ayr09:0309:253Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr08:45
Newton-On-Ayr08:4708:47
Prestwick Town08:5008:50
Prestwick Intl Airport08:5208:52
Troon08:5608:56
Barassie08:5808:58
Irvine09:0309:03
Kilwinning09:0709:07
Johnstone (Strathclyde)09:2109:21
Paisley Gilmour Street09:2509:25
Glasgow Central09:36
Ayr09:3109:533Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr09:15
Prestwick Town09:2009:20
Prestwick Intl Airport09:2109:21
Troon09:2509:25
Irvine09:3109:31
Kilwinning09:3509:35
Johnstone (Strathclyde)09:4909:49
Paisley Gilmour Street09:5309:53
Glasgow Central10:05
Ayr10:0310:253Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr09:45
Newton-On-Ayr09:4709:47
Prestwick Town09:5009:50
Prestwick Intl Airport09:5209:52
Troon09:5609:56
Barassie09:5809:58
Irvine10:0310:03
Kilwinning10:0710:07
Johnstone (Strathclyde)10:2110:21
Paisley Gilmour Street10:2510:25
Glasgow Central10:36
Ayr10:3110:533Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr10:15
Prestwick Town10:2010:20
Prestwick Intl Airport10:2110:21
Troon10:2510:25
Irvine10:3110:31
Kilwinning10:3510:35
Johnstone (Strathclyde)10:4910:49
Paisley Gilmour Street10:5310:53
Glasgow Central11:05
Ayr11:0311:253Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr10:45
Newton-On-Ayr10:4710:47
Prestwick Town10:5010:50
Prestwick Intl Airport10:5210:52
Troon10:5610:56
Barassie10:5810:58
Irvine11:0311:03
Kilwinning11:0711:07
Johnstone (Strathclyde)11:2111:21
Paisley Gilmour Street11:2511:25
Glasgow Central11:36
Ayr11:3111:533Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr11:15
Prestwick Town11:2011:20
Prestwick Intl Airport11:2111:21
Troon11:2511:25
Irvine11:3111:31
Kilwinning11:3511:35
Johnstone (Strathclyde)11:4911:49
Paisley Gilmour Street11:5311:53
Glasgow Central12:05
Ayr12:0312:253Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr11:45
Newton-On-Ayr11:4711:47
Prestwick Town11:5011:50
Prestwick Intl Airport11:5211:52
Troon11:5611:56
Barassie11:5811:58
Irvine12:0312:03
Kilwinning12:0712:07
Johnstone (Strathclyde)12:2112:21
Paisley Gilmour Street12:2512:25
Glasgow Central12:36
Ayr12:3112:533Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr12:15
Prestwick Town12:2012:20
Prestwick Intl Airport12:2112:21
Troon12:2512:25
Irvine12:3112:31
Kilwinning12:3512:35
Johnstone (Strathclyde)12:4912:49
Paisley Gilmour Street12:5312:53
Glasgow Central13:05
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Irvine and Paisley Gilmour Street Stations
Timetable 221Rail Map
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Route stops and distances
Other Irvine Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1