TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Inverness to Aberdeen

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th July
Inverness04:53207:026sEdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Inverness04:53
Nairn05:0705:08
Forres05:1805:19
Elgin05:3205:33
Keith05:5405:54
Huntly06:0806:09
Insch06:2406:25
Inverurie06:3706:38
Dyce06:5006:50
Aberdeen07:0207:03
Stonehaven07:1907:20
Laurencekirk07:3307:34
Montrose07:4407:44
Arbroath07:5807:58
Carnoustie08:0508:05
Monifieth08:1108:11
Dundee08:2008:22
Haymarket09:2409:25
Edinburgh09:32
Inverness05:54408:106sAberdeenCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Inverness05:54
Nairn06:0806:09
Forres06:1906:20
Elgin06:3306:34
Keith06:5506:55
Huntly07:1007:11
Insch07:2607:27
Inverurie07:4107:43
Dyce07:5607:59
Aberdeen08:10
Inverness07:09309:346nAberdeenCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Inverness07:09
Nairn07:2407:25
Forres07:3507:36
Elgin07:4907:50
Keith08:1108:11
Huntly08:3808:38
Insch08:5408:57
Inverurie09:0809:10
Dyce09:2209:23
Aberdeen09:34
Inverness09:00211:256sAberdeenCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Inverness09:00
Nairn09:1509:16
Forres09:2609:27
Elgin09:4509:49
Keith10:0810:09
Huntly10:2310:23
Insch10:3910:48
Inverurie10:5911:00
Dyce11:1311:13
Aberdeen11:25
Inverness10:57313:136sAberdeenCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Inverness10:57
Nairn11:1211:14
Forres11:2411:25
Elgin11:3811:41
Keith12:0212:02
Huntly12:1612:16
Insch12:3212:35
Inverurie12:4612:47
Dyce13:0013:02
Aberdeen13:13
Inverness12:46414:556nAberdeenCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Inverness12:46
Nairn13:0013:01
Forres13:1113:12
Elgin13:2813:30
Keith13:4913:49
Huntly14:0314:03
Insch14:1914:19
Inverurie14:3014:31
Dyce14:4314:43
Aberdeen14:55
Inverness14:27416:427nAberdeenCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Inverness14:27
Nairn14:4114:42
Forres14:5214:53
Elgin15:0615:09
Keith15:3015:30
Huntly15:4415:45
Insch16:0016:03
Inverurie16:1416:17
Dyce16:2916:30
Aberdeen16:42
Inverness15:29417:456nAberdeenCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Inverness15:29
Nairn15:4415:46
Forres15:5715:57
Elgin16:1116:11
Keith16:3216:32
Huntly16:5016:51
Insch17:0617:06
Inverurie17:1817:18
Dyce17:3117:34
Aberdeen17:45
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Inverness and Aberdeen Stations
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable 240Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Other Inverness Timetables
None
Other Aberdeen Timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us