TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Inverkeithing (INK)
DeparturesINK to KDYArrivalsKDY to INK
Kirkcaldy (KDY)
DeparturesKDY to INKArrivalsINK to KDY
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Inverkeithing Railway StationKirkcaldy Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th April
Newcraighall15:31215:532Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Newcraighall14:47
Brunstane14:5014:50
Edinburgh14:5715:08
Haymarket15:1215:12
South Gyle15:1715:17
Dalmeny15:2315:23
North Queensferry15:2715:27
Inverkeithing15:3115:31
Dalgety Bay15:3415:34
Aberdour15:3915:39
Burntisland15:4315:43
Kinghorn15:4815:48
Kirkcaldy15:5315:53
Glenrothes With Thornton16:06
Edinburgh15:54216:102PerthCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh15:35
Haymarket15:4015:40
Inverkeithing15:5415:54
Kirkcaldy16:1016:10
Markinch16:1916:19
Ladybank16:2716:27
Perth16:53
Newcraighall16:04216:262Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Newcraighall15:17
Brunstane15:2015:20
Edinburgh15:3615:39
Haymarket15:4515:45
South Gyle15:5015:50
Dalmeny15:5615:57
North Queensferry16:0016:00
Inverkeithing16:0416:04
Dalgety Bay16:0716:07
Aberdour16:1216:12
Burntisland16:1616:16
Kinghorn16:2116:21
Kirkcaldy16:2616:26
Glenrothes With Thornton16:37
Edinburgh16:17216:332DundeeCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh16:00
Haymarket16:0416:04
Inverkeithing16:1716:17
Kirkcaldy16:3316:33
Markinch16:4216:42
Ladybank16:4916:50
Cupar16:5616:56
Leuchars17:0317:03
Dundee17:19
Newcraighall16:31216:532Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Newcraighall15:47
Brunstane15:5015:50
Edinburgh15:5716:08
Haymarket16:1216:12
South Gyle16:1716:17
Dalmeny16:2316:23
North Queensferry16:2716:27
Inverkeithing16:3116:31
Dalgety Bay16:3416:34
Aberdour16:3916:39
Burntisland16:4316:43
Kinghorn16:4816:48
Kirkcaldy16:5316:53
Glenrothes With Thornton17:05
Edinburgh16:53217:082PerthCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh16:33
Haymarket16:3716:37
Inverkeithing16:5216:53
Kirkcaldy17:0817:09
Markinch17:1817:18
Ladybank17:2717:27
Perth17:52
Newcraighall17:06217:272Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Newcraighall16:17
Brunstane16:2016:20
Edinburgh16:2816:42
Haymarket16:4616:46
South Gyle16:5116:51
Dalmeny16:5716:58
North Queensferry17:0117:02
Inverkeithing17:0517:06
Dalgety Bay17:0917:09
Aberdour17:1317:14
Burntisland17:1817:18
Kinghorn17:2217:23
Kirkcaldy17:2717:28
Glenrothes With Thornton17:39
Edinburgh17:22217:372DundeeCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh17:00
Haymarket17:0417:04
Inverkeithing17:2117:22
Kirkcaldy17:3717:39
Markinch17:4817:48
Ladybank17:5517:55
Springfield18:0018:00
Cupar18:0418:04
Leuchars18:1118:11
Dundee18:27
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Inverkeithing and Kirkcaldy Stations
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 229Rail Map
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Route stops and distances
Timetable 242Rail Map
Newcraighall and Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Route stops and distances
Other Inverkeithing Timetables
None
Other Kirkcaldy Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1