TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hyndland to Glasgow Queen Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th July
Milngavie18:44118:52EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie18:27
Hillfoot18:3018:30
Bearsden18:3218:35
Westerton18:3818:38
Anniesland18:4118:41
Hyndland18:4418:44
Partick18:4618:46
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:5018:50
Glasgow Queen Street Ll18:5218:53
High Street (Glasgow)18:5518:55
Bellgrove18:5718:57
Carntyne19:0019:01
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:1119:11
Airdrie19:1619:16
Drumgelloch19:1919:19
Bathgate19:3119:31
Livingston North19:3619:36
Uphall19:3919:39
Edinburgh Park19:4819:48
Haymarket19:5419:55
Edinburgh20:01
Helensburgh Central18:52119:00EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central18:10
Craigendoran18:1318:13
Cardross18:1818:18
Dalreoch18:2318:23
Dumbarton Central18:2518:25
Dumbarton East18:2718:27
Dalmuir18:3418:35
Clydebank18:3718:38
Yoker18:4018:40
Garscadden18:4218:43
Scotstounhill18:4518:45
Jordanhill18:4818:48
Hyndland18:5018:52
Partick18:5418:54
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:5818:58
Glasgow Queen Street Ll19:0019:00
High Street (Glasgow)19:0219:02
Bellgrove19:0419:04
Carntyne19:0819:08
Shettleston19:1019:10
Garrowhill19:1319:13
Easterhouse19:1519:15
Blairhill19:1919:19
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:2219:22
Coatdyke19:2419:24
Airdrie19:2619:27
Drumgelloch19:3019:30
Caldercruix19:3419:34
Blackridge19:4019:40
Armadale (West Lothian)19:4419:44
Bathgate19:4719:49
Livingston North19:5319:53
Uphall19:5619:56
Edinburgh Park20:0420:04
Haymarket20:0920:09
Edinburgh20:13
Dalmuir18:59119:07CumbernauldCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir18:40
Clydebank18:4218:42
Yoker18:4418:44
Garscadden18:4718:48
Scotstounhill18:5018:50
Jordanhill18:5318:56
Hyndland18:5918:59
Partick19:0119:01
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:0519:05
Glasgow Queen Street Ll19:0719:08
High Street (Glasgow)19:1019:10
Bellgrove19:1219:12
Duke Street (Glasgow)19:1419:14
Alexandra Parade19:1519:15
Barnhill19:1819:18
Springburn19:2019:25
Stepps19:3119:31
Gartcosh19:3519:35
Greenfaulds19:4219:42
Cumbernauld19:46
Balloch19:04119:13AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch18:23
Alexandria18:2518:25
Renton18:2818:29
Dalreoch18:3218:32
Dumbarton Central18:3318:33
Dumbarton East18:3518:35
Bowling18:4018:40
Kilpatrick18:4318:43
Dalmuir18:4618:46
Singer18:4818:48
Drumry18:5118:51
Drumchapel18:5318:53
Westerton18:5618:56
Anniesland18:5918:59
Hyndland19:0419:04
Partick19:0619:06
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:1019:11
Glasgow Queen Street Ll19:1319:14
High Street (Glasgow)19:1619:16
Bellgrove19:1919:19
Carntyne19:2219:22
Shettleston19:2519:25
Garrowhill19:2719:27
Easterhouse19:3019:30
Blairhill19:3419:34
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:3619:36
Coatdyke19:3919:39
Airdrie19:42
Milngavie19:13119:21EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie18:57
Hillfoot19:0019:00
Bearsden19:0219:04
Westerton19:0719:07
Anniesland19:1019:10
Hyndland19:1319:13
Partick19:1519:15
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:1919:19
Glasgow Queen Street Ll19:2119:22
High Street (Glasgow)19:2419:24
Bellgrove19:2619:27
Carntyne19:3019:31
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:4019:40
Airdrie19:4619:46
Drumgelloch19:4919:49
Bathgate20:0220:02
Livingston North20:0720:07
Uphall20:1020:10
Edinburgh Park20:1820:18
Haymarket20:2320:23
Edinburgh20:29
Helensburgh Central19:20119:29EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central18:40
Craigendoran18:4318:43
Cardross18:4818:48
Dalreoch18:5318:53
Dumbarton Central18:5518:55
Dumbarton East18:5718:57
Dalmuir19:0419:05
Clydebank19:0719:07
Yoker19:0919:09
Garscadden19:1219:13
Scotstounhill19:1519:15
Jordanhill19:1719:18
Hyndland19:2019:20
Partick19:2219:23
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:2719:27
Glasgow Queen Street Ll19:2919:30
High Street (Glasgow)19:3219:32
Bellgrove19:3419:34
Carntyne19:3819:38
Shettleston19:4019:40
Garrowhill19:4319:43
Easterhouse19:4519:45
Blairhill19:4919:49
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:5219:52
Coatdyke19:5419:54
Airdrie19:5719:57
Drumgelloch20:0020:00
Caldercruix20:0420:04
Blackridge20:1020:10
Armadale (West Lothian)20:1420:14
Bathgate20:1820:19
Livingston North20:2320:23
Uphall20:2620:26
Edinburgh Park20:3420:34
Haymarket20:3920:39
Edinburgh20:44
Dalmuir19:24119:33CumbernauldCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir19:10
Clydebank19:1219:12
Yoker19:1419:14
Garscadden19:1719:18
Scotstounhill19:2019:20
Jordanhill19:2219:22
Hyndland19:2419:24
Partick19:2619:27
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:3119:31
Glasgow Queen Street Ll19:3319:38
High Street (Glasgow)19:4019:40
Bellgrove19:4319:43
Duke Street (Glasgow)19:4519:45
Alexandra Parade19:4719:47
Barnhill19:5019:50
Springburn19:5219:56
Stepps20:0320:03
Gartcosh20:0620:06
Greenfaulds20:1320:13
Cumbernauld20:17
Balloch19:35119:43AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch18:53
Alexandria18:5518:55
Renton18:5818:58
Dalreoch19:0119:01
Dumbarton Central19:0219:02
Dumbarton East19:0419:04
Bowling19:0919:09
Kilpatrick19:1219:12
Dalmuir19:1519:17
Singer19:1919:19
Drumry19:2119:21
Drumchapel19:2419:24
Westerton19:2619:26
Anniesland19:2919:29
Hyndland19:3519:35
Partick19:3719:37
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:4119:41
Glasgow Queen Street Ll19:4319:43
High Street (Glasgow)19:4519:45
Bellgrove19:4719:47
Carntyne19:5119:51
Shettleston19:5319:53
Garrowhill19:5619:56
Easterhouse19:5819:58
Blairhill20:0220:02
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:0520:05
Coatdyke20:0720:07
Airdrie20:11
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Hyndland and Glasgow Queen Street Stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Hyndland Timetables
None
Other Glasgow Queen Street Timetables
Timetable 224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Motherwell and Glasgow Queen Street - Cumbernauld and Falkirk Grahamston
Timetable 227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable 232Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us