TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hyndland to Glasgow Queen Street

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Hyndland (HYN)
DeparturesHYN to GLQArrivalsGLQ to HYN
Glasgow Queen Street (GLQ)
DeparturesGLQ to HYNArrivalsHYN to GLQ
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Hyndland Railway StationGlasgow Queen Street Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Hyndland to Glasgow Queen Street
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th April
Helensburgh Central22:05122:15AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central21:25
Craigendoran21:2821:28
Cardross21:3321:33
Dalreoch21:3821:38
Dumbarton Central21:4021:40
Dumbarton East21:4221:42
Dalmuir21:4921:50
Singer21:5221:52
Drumry21:5521:55
Drumchapel21:5721:57
Westerton22:0022:00
Anniesland22:0322:03
Hyndland22:0522:05
Partick22:0822:08
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:1222:13
Glasgow Queen Street Ll22:1522:15
High Street (Glasgow)22:1722:17
Bellgrove22:1922:19
Carntyne22:2322:23
Shettleston22:2522:25
Garrowhill22:2822:28
Easterhouse22:3022:30
Blairhill22:3422:34
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:3722:37
Coatdyke22:3922:39
Airdrie22:43
Helensburgh Central22:35122:45BathgateCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central21:55
Craigendoran21:5821:58
Cardross22:0322:03
Dalreoch22:0822:08
Dumbarton Central22:1022:10
Dumbarton East22:1222:12
Dalmuir22:1922:20
Singer22:2222:22
Drumry22:2522:25
Drumchapel22:2722:27
Westerton22:3022:30
Anniesland22:3322:33
Hyndland22:3522:35
Partick22:3822:38
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:4222:43
Glasgow Queen Street Ll22:4522:45
High Street (Glasgow)22:4722:47
Bellgrove22:4922:49
Carntyne22:5322:53
Shettleston22:5522:55
Garrowhill22:5822:58
Easterhouse23:0023:00
Blairhill23:0423:04
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:0723:07
Coatdyke23:0923:09
Airdrie23:1223:12
Drumgelloch23:1523:15
Caldercruix23:1923:19
Blackridge23:2523:25
Armadale (West Lothian)23:2923:29
Bathgate23:33
Helensburgh Central23:05123:15AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central22:25
Craigendoran22:2822:28
Cardross22:3322:33
Dalreoch22:3822:38
Dumbarton Central22:4022:40
Dumbarton East22:4222:42
Dalmuir22:4922:50
Singer22:5222:52
Drumry22:5522:55
Drumchapel22:5722:57
Westerton23:0023:00
Anniesland23:0323:03
Hyndland23:0523:05
Partick23:0823:08
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:1223:13
Glasgow Queen Street Ll23:1523:15
High Street (Glasgow)23:1723:17
Bellgrove23:1923:19
Carntyne23:2323:23
Shettleston23:2523:25
Garrowhill23:2823:28
Easterhouse23:3023:30
Blairhill23:3423:34
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:3723:37
Coatdyke23:3923:39
Airdrie23:43
Monday, 21st April
Garscadden05:48105:57EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Garscadden05:42
Scotstounhill05:4405:44
Jordanhill05:4605:46
Hyndland05:4805:48
Partick05:5005:51
Charing Cross (Glasgow)05:5505:55
Glasgow Queen Street Ll05:5705:58
High Street (Glasgow)06:0006:00
Bellgrove06:0206:02
Carntyne06:0506:05
Shettleston06:0806:08
Garrowhill06:1006:10
Easterhouse06:1306:13
Blairhill06:1706:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:1906:19
Coatdyke06:2206:22
Airdrie06:2406:25
Drumgelloch06:2806:28
Caldercruix06:3206:32
Blackridge06:3806:38
Armadale (West Lothian)06:4106:41
Bathgate06:4506:47
Livingston North06:5106:51
Uphall06:5406:54
Edinburgh Park07:0207:02
Haymarket07:0707:07
Edinburgh07:13
Dalmuir06:01106:10EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir05:47
Clydebank05:4905:49
Yoker05:5105:51
Garscadden05:5405:54
Scotstounhill05:5705:57
Jordanhill05:5905:59
Hyndland06:0106:01
Partick06:0306:04
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0806:08
Glasgow Queen Street Ll06:1006:12
High Street (Glasgow)06:1406:14
Bellgrove06:1606:16
Carntyne06:1906:19
Shettleston06:2206:22
Garrowhill06:2406:24
Easterhouse06:2706:27
Blairhill06:3106:31
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3306:33
Coatdyke06:3606:36
Airdrie06:3906:45
Drumgelloch06:4806:48
Bathgate07:0007:02
Livingston North07:0607:06
Uphall07:0907:09
Edinburgh Park07:1907:19
Haymarket07:2407:24
Edinburgh07:29
Garscadden06:14106:23SpringburnCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Garscadden06:08
Scotstounhill06:1006:10
Jordanhill06:1206:12
Hyndland06:1406:14
Partick06:1606:17
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:2106:21
Glasgow Queen Street Ll06:2306:24
High Street (Glasgow)06:2606:26
Bellgrove06:2806:28
Duke Street (Glasgow)06:3006:30
Alexandra Parade06:3106:31
Barnhill06:3406:34
Springburn06:36
Garscadden06:20106:28EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Garscadden06:13
Scotstounhill06:1506:15
Jordanhill06:1706:18
Hyndland06:2006:20
Partick06:2206:22
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:2606:26
Glasgow Queen Street Ll06:2806:29
High Street (Glasgow)06:3106:31
Bellgrove06:3306:33
Carntyne06:3606:36
Shettleston06:3906:39
Garrowhill06:4106:41
Easterhouse06:4406:44
Blairhill06:4806:48
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:5006:50
Coatdyke06:5306:53
Airdrie06:5506:56
Drumgelloch06:5906:59
Caldercruix07:0307:03
Blackridge07:0907:09
Armadale (West Lothian)07:1207:12
Bathgate07:1607:17
Livingston North07:2107:21
Uphall07:2407:24
Edinburgh Park07:3207:32
Haymarket07:3707:37
Edinburgh07:44
Dalmuir06:31106:40AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir06:16
Singer06:1806:18
Drumry06:2006:20
Drumchapel06:2306:23
Westerton06:2506:25
Anniesland06:2806:28
Hyndland06:3106:31
Partick06:3306:34
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:3806:38
Glasgow Queen Street Ll06:4006:42
High Street (Glasgow)06:4406:44
Bellgrove06:4606:46
Carntyne06:4906:49
Shettleston06:5206:52
Garrowhill06:5406:54
Easterhouse06:5706:57
Blairhill07:0107:01
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:0307:03
Coatdyke07:0607:06
Airdrie07:10
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Hyndland and Glasgow Queen Street Stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Route stops and distances
Other Hyndland Timetables
None
Other Glasgow Queen Street Timetables
Timetable 224Rail Map
Motherwell and Glasgow Queen Street - Cumbernauld and Falkirk Grahamston
Route stops and distances
Timetable 227Rail Map
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Route stops and distances
Timetable 228Rail Map
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Route stops and distances
Timetable 229Rail Map
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Route stops and distances
Timetable 230Rail Map
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Route stops and distances
Timetable 232Rail Map
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 239Rail Map
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1