TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hyndland to Clydebank

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Hyndland (HYN)
DeparturesHYN to CYKArrivalsCYK to HYN
Clydebank (CYK)
DeparturesCYK to HYNArrivalsHYN to CYK
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Hyndland Railway StationClydebank Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Hyndland to Clydebank
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th April
Springburn13:11213:23DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Springburn12:49
Barnhill12:5012:50
Alexandra Parade12:5312:53
Duke Street (Glasgow)12:5512:55
Bellgrove12:5712:57
High Street (Glasgow)12:5912:59
Glasgow Queen Street Ll13:0113:03
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:0413:04
Partick13:0813:09
Hyndland13:1113:11
Jordanhill13:1313:13
Scotstounhill13:1513:16
Garscadden13:1813:18
Yoker13:2113:21
Clydebank13:2313:23
Dalmuir13:27
Lanark13:26213:38DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lanark12:23
Carluke12:3312:33
Wishaw12:3812:38
Shieldmuir12:4212:42
Motherwell12:4812:48
Bellshill12:5412:54
Uddingston12:5812:58
Cambuslang13:0313:03
Rutherglen13:0713:07
Dalmarnock13:0913:09
Bridgeton13:1113:11
Argyle Street (Glasgow)13:1513:15
Glasgow Central Low Level13:1713:18
Anderston13:1913:19
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)13:2113:21
Partick13:2413:24
Hyndland13:2613:26
Jordanhill13:2813:28
Scotstounhill13:3113:31
Garscadden13:3313:33
Yoker13:3613:36
Clydebank13:3813:38
Dalmuir13:43
Springburn13:41213:52DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Springburn13:19
Barnhill13:2013:20
Alexandra Parade13:2313:23
Duke Street (Glasgow)13:2513:25
Bellgrove13:2713:27
High Street (Glasgow)13:2913:29
Glasgow Queen Street Ll13:3113:33
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:3413:34
Partick13:3813:39
Hyndland13:4113:41
Jordanhill13:4313:43
Scotstounhill13:4513:46
Garscadden13:4813:48
Yoker13:5013:50
Clydebank13:5213:52
Dalmuir13:56
Motherwell13:56214:08DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell13:18
Bellshill13:2413:24
Uddingston13:2813:28
Cambuslang13:3313:33
Rutherglen13:3713:37
Dalmarnock13:3913:39
Bridgeton13:4113:41
Argyle Street (Glasgow)13:4513:45
Glasgow Central Low Level13:4713:48
Anderston13:4913:49
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)13:5113:51
Partick13:5413:54
Hyndland13:5613:56
Jordanhill13:5813:58
Scotstounhill14:0114:01
Garscadden14:0314:03
Yoker14:0614:06
Clydebank14:0814:08
Dalmuir14:13
Springburn14:11214:23DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Springburn13:49
Barnhill13:5013:50
Alexandra Parade13:5313:53
Duke Street (Glasgow)13:5513:55
Bellgrove13:5713:57
High Street (Glasgow)13:5913:59
Glasgow Queen Street Ll14:0114:03
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:0414:04
Partick14:0814:09
Hyndland14:1114:11
Jordanhill14:1314:13
Scotstounhill14:1614:16
Garscadden14:1814:18
Yoker14:2114:21
Clydebank14:2314:23
Dalmuir14:27
Lanark14:26214:38DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lanark13:23
Carluke13:3313:33
Wishaw13:3813:38
Shieldmuir13:4213:42
Motherwell13:4813:48
Bellshill13:5413:54
Uddingston13:5813:58
Cambuslang14:0314:03
Rutherglen14:0714:07
Dalmarnock14:0914:09
Bridgeton14:1114:11
Argyle Street (Glasgow)14:1514:15
Glasgow Central Low Level14:1714:18
Anderston14:1914:19
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)14:2114:21
Partick14:2414:24
Hyndland14:2614:26
Jordanhill14:2814:28
Scotstounhill14:3114:31
Garscadden14:3314:33
Yoker14:3614:36
Clydebank14:3814:38
Dalmuir14:43
Springburn14:41214:53DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Springburn14:19
Barnhill14:2014:20
Alexandra Parade14:2314:23
Duke Street (Glasgow)14:2514:25
Bellgrove14:2714:27
High Street (Glasgow)14:2914:29
Glasgow Queen Street Ll14:3114:33
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:3414:34
Partick14:3814:39
Hyndland14:4114:41
Jordanhill14:4314:43
Scotstounhill14:4614:46
Garscadden14:4814:48
Yoker14:5114:51
Clydebank14:5314:53
Dalmuir14:57
Motherwell14:56215:08DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell14:18
Bellshill14:2414:24
Uddingston14:2814:28
Cambuslang14:3314:33
Rutherglen14:3714:37
Dalmarnock14:3914:39
Bridgeton14:4114:41
Argyle Street (Glasgow)14:4514:45
Glasgow Central Low Level14:4714:48
Anderston14:4914:49
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)14:5114:51
Partick14:5414:54
Hyndland14:5614:56
Jordanhill14:5814:58
Scotstounhill15:0115:01
Garscadden15:0315:03
Yoker15:0615:06
Clydebank15:0815:08
Dalmuir15:13
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Hyndland and Clydebank Stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Route stops and distances
Other Hyndland Timetables
None
Other Clydebank Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1