TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hyndland to Clydebank

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th July
Motherwell07:58208:09DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell07:20
Bellshill07:2707:27
Uddingston07:3107:31
Cambuslang07:3607:36
Rutherglen07:3907:39
Dalmarnock07:4107:41
Bridgeton07:4307:43
Argyle Street (Glasgow)07:4707:47
Glasgow Central Low Level07:4807:49
Anderston07:5007:50
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)07:5207:52
Partick07:5607:56
Hyndland07:5807:58
Jordanhill08:0008:00
Scotstounhill08:0208:02
Garscadden08:0408:05
Yoker08:0708:07
Clydebank08:0908:09
Dalmuir08:13
Cumbernauld08:12208:23DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cumbernauld07:22
Greenfaulds07:2407:24
Gartcosh07:3107:31
Stepps07:3507:35
Springburn07:4107:46
Barnhill07:4707:47
Alexandra Parade07:5007:50
Duke Street (Glasgow)07:5207:52
Bellgrove07:5407:54
High Street (Glasgow)07:5607:56
Glasgow Queen Street Ll07:5808:03
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0508:05
Partick08:0908:10
Hyndland08:1208:12
Jordanhill08:1408:14
Scotstounhill08:1708:17
Garscadden08:1908:19
Yoker08:2108:21
Clydebank08:2308:23
Dalmuir08:28
Lanark08:28208:39DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lanark07:23
Carluke07:3307:33
Wishaw07:3807:38
Shieldmuir07:4207:42
Motherwell07:4607:47
Bellshill07:5407:54
Uddingston07:5807:58
Cambuslang08:0308:04
Rutherglen08:0808:08
Dalmarnock08:1008:10
Bridgeton08:1208:12
Argyle Street (Glasgow)08:1608:16
Glasgow Central Low Level08:1708:18
Anderston08:1908:19
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)08:2108:21
Partick08:2508:25
Hyndland08:2708:28
Jordanhill08:3008:30
Scotstounhill08:3208:32
Garscadden08:3408:35
Yoker08:3708:37
Clydebank08:3908:39
Dalmuir08:45
Cumbernauld08:41208:52DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cumbernauld07:53
Greenfaulds07:5507:55
Gartcosh08:0108:01
Stepps08:0508:05
Springburn08:1508:20
Barnhill08:2108:21
Alexandra Parade08:2408:24
Duke Street (Glasgow)08:2608:26
Bellgrove08:2808:28
High Street (Glasgow)08:3008:30
Glasgow Queen Street Ll08:3208:33
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3508:35
Partick08:3908:39
Hyndland08:4108:41
Jordanhill08:4308:43
Scotstounhill08:4608:46
Garscadden08:4808:48
Yoker08:5008:50
Clydebank08:5208:52
Dalmuir08:57
Motherwell08:57209:08DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell08:18
Bellshill08:2408:24
Uddingston08:2808:28
Cambuslang08:3308:33
Rutherglen08:3708:37
Dalmarnock08:3908:39
Bridgeton08:4108:41
Argyle Street (Glasgow)08:4408:45
Glasgow Central Low Level08:4708:48
Anderston08:4908:49
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)08:5108:51
Partick08:5508:55
Hyndland08:5708:57
Jordanhill08:5908:59
Scotstounhill09:0109:01
Garscadden09:0309:04
Yoker09:0609:06
Clydebank09:0809:08
Dalmuir09:13
Cumbernauld09:11209:23DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cumbernauld08:23
Greenfaulds08:2508:25
Gartcosh08:3108:32
Stepps08:3608:36
Springburn08:4208:47
Barnhill08:4908:49
Alexandra Parade08:5208:52
Duke Street (Glasgow)08:5308:53
Bellgrove08:5508:58
High Street (Glasgow)09:0009:00
Glasgow Queen Street Ll09:0209:03
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0509:05
Partick09:0909:09
Hyndland09:1109:11
Jordanhill09:1309:13
Scotstounhill09:1609:16
Garscadden09:1809:18
Yoker09:2009:21
Clydebank09:2309:23
Dalmuir09:27
Lanark09:29209:40DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lanark08:23
Carluke08:3308:33
Wishaw08:3808:38
Shieldmuir08:4208:42
Motherwell08:4608:49
Bellshill08:5508:55
Uddingston09:0009:00
Cambuslang09:0509:05
Rutherglen09:0909:09
Dalmarnock09:1109:11
Bridgeton09:1309:13
Argyle Street (Glasgow)09:1709:17
Glasgow Central Low Level09:1809:19
Anderston09:2009:20
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)09:2209:22
Partick09:2709:27
Hyndland09:2909:29
Jordanhill09:3109:31
Scotstounhill09:3409:34
Garscadden09:3609:36
Yoker09:3809:38
Clydebank09:4009:40
Dalmuir09:44
Cumbernauld09:41209:52DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cumbernauld08:56
Greenfaulds08:5808:58
Gartcosh09:0409:04
Stepps09:0809:08
Springburn09:1409:19
Barnhill09:2009:20
Alexandra Parade09:2309:23
Duke Street (Glasgow)09:2509:25
Bellgrove09:2709:27
High Street (Glasgow)09:2909:29
Glasgow Queen Street Ll09:3109:33
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3509:35
Partick09:3909:39
Hyndland09:4109:41
Jordanhill09:4309:43
Scotstounhill09:4509:45
Garscadden09:4709:47
Yoker09:5009:50
Clydebank09:5209:52
Dalmuir09:56
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Hyndland and Clydebank Stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Hyndland Timetables
None
Other Clydebank Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us