TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hyndland to Cambuslang

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd July
Dalmuir14:38115:00LanarkCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir14:23
Clydebank14:2514:25
Yoker14:2714:27
Garscadden14:3014:31
Scotstounhill14:3314:33
Jordanhill14:3514:36
Hyndland14:3814:38
Partick14:4014:40
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)14:4314:44
Anderston14:4614:46
Glasgow Central Low Level14:4714:48
Argyle Street (Glasgow)14:4914:49
Bridgeton14:5214:52
Dalmarnock14:5414:54
Rutherglen14:5714:57
Cambuslang15:0015:00
Uddingston15:0515:05
Bellshill15:0915:09
Motherwell15:1715:17
Shieldmuir15:2115:21
Wishaw15:2515:25
Carluke15:3115:31
Lanark15:42
Milngavie14:57115:20LanarkCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie14:42
Hillfoot14:4514:45
Bearsden14:4714:47
Westerton14:5014:50
Anniesland14:5314:53
Hyndland14:5614:57
Partick14:5914:59
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)15:0215:02
Anderston15:0415:04
Glasgow Central Low Level15:0515:07
Argyle Street (Glasgow)15:0915:09
Bridgeton15:1215:12
Dalmarnock15:1415:14
Rutherglen15:1615:16
Cambuslang15:2015:20
Newton (Strathclyde)15:2315:23
Blantyre15:2715:27
Hamilton West15:3015:30
Hamilton Central15:3315:33
Airbles15:3815:38
Motherwell15:4115:41
Holytown15:4915:49
Wishaw15:5515:55
Carluke16:0116:01
Lanark16:12
Dalmuir15:07115:31MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir14:53
Clydebank14:5514:55
Yoker14:5714:57
Garscadden15:0015:01
Scotstounhill15:0315:03
Jordanhill15:0515:05
Hyndland15:0715:07
Partick15:1015:11
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)15:1415:15
Anderston15:1715:17
Glasgow Central Low Level15:1815:19
Argyle Street (Glasgow)15:2015:20
Bridgeton15:2315:23
Dalmarnock15:2515:25
Rutherglen15:2815:28
Cambuslang15:3115:31
Uddingston15:3615:36
Bellshill15:4015:40
Motherwell15:47
Milngavie15:27115:49MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie15:12
Hillfoot15:1515:15
Bearsden15:1715:17
Westerton15:2015:20
Anniesland15:2315:23
Hyndland15:2615:27
Partick15:2915:29
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)15:3215:32
Anderston15:3415:34
Glasgow Central Low Level15:3715:37
Argyle Street (Glasgow)15:3815:38
Bridgeton15:4115:41
Dalmarnock15:4315:43
Rutherglen15:4615:46
Cambuslang15:4915:49
Newton (Strathclyde)15:5315:53
Blantyre15:5715:57
Hamilton West16:0016:00
Hamilton Central16:0316:03
Airbles16:0816:08
Motherwell16:11
Dalmuir15:38116:00LanarkCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir15:23
Clydebank15:2515:25
Yoker15:2715:27
Garscadden15:3015:31
Scotstounhill15:3315:33
Jordanhill15:3515:35
Hyndland15:3815:38
Partick15:4015:41
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)15:4415:44
Anderston15:4615:46
Glasgow Central Low Level15:4715:48
Argyle Street (Glasgow)15:4915:49
Bridgeton15:5215:52
Dalmarnock15:5415:54
Rutherglen15:5715:57
Cambuslang16:0016:00
Uddingston16:0516:05
Bellshill16:0916:09
Motherwell16:1716:18
Shieldmuir16:2116:21
Wishaw16:2516:25
Carluke16:3116:31
Lanark16:42
Milngavie15:57116:20LanarkCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie15:42
Hillfoot15:4515:45
Bearsden15:4715:48
Westerton15:5015:50
Anniesland15:5315:53
Hyndland15:5615:57
Partick15:5915:59
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)16:0216:02
Anderston16:0416:04
Glasgow Central Low Level16:0516:07
Argyle Street (Glasgow)16:0816:09
Bridgeton16:1216:12
Dalmarnock16:1416:14
Rutherglen16:1616:16
Cambuslang16:2016:20
Newton (Strathclyde)16:2316:23
Blantyre16:2716:27
Hamilton West16:3016:30
Hamilton Central16:3316:33
Airbles16:3816:38
Motherwell16:4116:44
Holytown16:5316:53
Wishaw16:5816:58
Carluke17:0617:06
Lanark17:18
Dalmuir16:07116:30MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir15:53
Clydebank15:5515:55
Yoker15:5715:57
Garscadden16:0016:01
Scotstounhill16:0316:03
Jordanhill16:0516:05
Hyndland16:0716:07
Partick16:0916:10
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)16:1316:13
Anderston16:1516:15
Glasgow Central Low Level16:1716:18
Argyle Street (Glasgow)16:1916:19
Bridgeton16:2216:22
Dalmarnock16:2416:24
Rutherglen16:2716:27
Cambuslang16:3016:30
Uddingston16:3516:35
Bellshill16:3916:39
Motherwell16:47
Milngavie16:27116:50MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie16:12
Hillfoot16:1516:15
Bearsden16:1716:17
Westerton16:2016:20
Anniesland16:2316:23
Hyndland16:2616:27
Partick16:2916:29
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)16:3216:32
Anderston16:3416:34
Glasgow Central Low Level16:3516:37
Argyle Street (Glasgow)16:3816:39
Bridgeton16:4216:42
Dalmarnock16:4416:44
Rutherglen16:4616:46
Cambuslang16:5016:50
Newton (Strathclyde)16:5316:53
Blantyre16:5716:57
Hamilton West17:0017:00
Hamilton Central17:0317:03
Airbles17:0817:08
Motherwell17:11
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Hyndland and Cambuslang Stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Hyndland Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us