TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hyndland to Cambuslang

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Hyndland (HYN)
DeparturesHYN to CBLArrivalsCBL to HYN
Cambuslang (CBL)
DeparturesCBL to HYNArrivalsHYN to CBL
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Hyndland Railway StationCambuslang Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Hyndland to Cambuslang
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th April
Garscadden06:07106:30LanarkCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Garscadden06:00
Scotstounhill06:0206:02
Jordanhill06:0406:05
Hyndland06:0706:07
Partick06:0906:10
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)06:1306:13
Anderston06:1506:15
Glasgow Central Low Level06:1706:18
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:1906:19
Bridgeton06:2206:22
Dalmarnock06:2406:24
Rutherglen06:2706:27
Cambuslang06:3006:30
Uddingston06:3506:35
Bellshill06:3906:39
Motherwell06:4806:48
Shieldmuir06:5206:52
Wishaw06:5506:55
Carluke07:0207:02
Lanark07:13
Garscadden06:25106:48Coatbridge CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Garscadden06:19
Scotstounhill06:2106:21
Jordanhill06:2306:23
Hyndland06:2506:25
Partick06:2706:27
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)06:3006:30
Anderston06:3206:32
Glasgow Central Low Level06:3406:35
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:3606:37
Bridgeton06:4006:40
Dalmarnock06:4206:42
Rutherglen06:4406:44
Cambuslang06:4806:48
Newton (Strathclyde)06:5106:51
Blantyre06:5506:55
Hamilton West06:5806:58
Hamilton Central07:0107:01
Airbles07:0607:06
Motherwell07:0907:09
Whifflet07:1707:17
Coatbridge Central07:21
Dalmuir06:37107:00MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir06:23
Clydebank06:2506:25
Yoker06:2706:27
Garscadden06:3006:31
Scotstounhill06:3306:33
Jordanhill06:3506:35
Hyndland06:3706:37
Partick06:3906:40
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)06:4306:43
Anderston06:4506:45
Glasgow Central Low Level06:4606:48
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:4906:49
Bridgeton06:5206:52
Dalmarnock06:5406:54
Rutherglen06:5706:57
Cambuslang07:0007:00
Uddingston07:0507:05
Bellshill07:1007:10
Motherwell07:16
Milngavie06:57107:20MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie06:42
Hillfoot06:4506:45
Bearsden06:4706:47
Westerton06:5006:50
Anniesland06:5306:53
Hyndland06:5606:57
Partick06:5906:59
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)07:0207:02
Anderston07:0407:04
Glasgow Central Low Level07:0507:07
Argyle Street (Glasgow)07:0807:08
Bridgeton07:1107:11
Dalmarnock07:1307:13
Rutherglen07:1607:17
Cambuslang07:2007:20
Newton (Strathclyde)07:2407:24
Blantyre07:2807:28
Hamilton West07:3107:31
Hamilton Central07:3307:33
Airbles07:3807:38
Motherwell07:41
Dalmuir07:07107:30LanarkCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir06:53
Clydebank06:5506:55
Yoker06:5706:57
Garscadden07:0007:01
Scotstounhill07:0307:03
Jordanhill07:0507:05
Hyndland07:0707:07
Partick07:0907:10
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)07:1307:13
Anderston07:1507:15
Glasgow Central Low Level07:1607:18
Argyle Street (Glasgow)07:1907:19
Bridgeton07:2207:22
Dalmarnock07:2407:24
Rutherglen07:2707:27
Cambuslang07:3007:30
Uddingston07:3507:35
Bellshill07:3907:40
Motherwell07:4607:47
Shieldmuir07:5007:51
Wishaw07:5507:55
Carluke08:0308:03
Lanark08:15
Milngavie07:27107:50MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie07:12
Hillfoot07:1507:15
Bearsden07:1707:17
Westerton07:2007:20
Anniesland07:2307:23
Hyndland07:2607:27
Partick07:2907:29
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)07:3207:32
Anderston07:3407:34
Glasgow Central Low Level07:3507:37
Argyle Street (Glasgow)07:3807:39
Bridgeton07:4207:42
Dalmarnock07:4407:44
Rutherglen07:4607:46
Cambuslang07:5007:50
Newton (Strathclyde)07:5307:53
Blantyre07:5707:58
Hamilton West08:0108:01
Hamilton Central08:0308:03
Airbles08:0808:08
Motherwell08:11
Dalmuir07:37108:01MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir07:22
Clydebank07:2407:25
Yoker07:2707:27
Garscadden07:3007:31
Scotstounhill07:3307:33
Jordanhill07:3507:35
Hyndland07:3707:37
Partick07:3907:40
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)07:4307:43
Anderston07:4507:45
Glasgow Central Low Level07:4607:48
Argyle Street (Glasgow)07:4907:49
Bridgeton07:5207:52
Dalmarnock07:5407:54
Rutherglen07:5707:57
Cambuslang08:0108:01
Uddingston08:0508:05
Bellshill08:1008:10
Motherwell08:18
Milngavie07:57108:21MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie07:42
Hillfoot07:4507:45
Bearsden07:4707:47
Westerton07:5007:50
Anniesland07:5307:53
Hyndland07:5607:57
Partick07:5907:59
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)08:0208:02
Anderston08:0408:04
Glasgow Central Low Level08:0508:08
Argyle Street (Glasgow)08:0908:10
Bridgeton08:1308:13
Dalmarnock08:1508:15
Rutherglen08:1708:17
Cambuslang08:2108:21
Newton (Strathclyde)08:2608:26
Blantyre08:3008:30
Hamilton West08:3308:33
Hamilton Central08:3608:36
Airbles08:4108:41
Motherwell08:44
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Hyndland and Cambuslang Stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Route stops and distances
Other Hyndland Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1