TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Harlow Town to Stratford (London)

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Harlow Town (HWN)
DeparturesHWN to SRAArrivalsSRA to HWN
Stratford (London) (SRA)
DeparturesSRA to HWNArrivalsHWN to SRA
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Harlow Town Railway StationStratford (London) Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Stratford Underground / District Light Railway / Overground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Harlow Town to Stratford (London)
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th April
Bishops Stortford08:53209:4311Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford08:43
Sawbridgeworth08:4808:48
Harlow Town08:5308:53
Broxbourne09:0009:09
Cheshunt09:1409:14
Waltham Cross09:1609:16
Enfield Lock09:1909:19
Angel Road09:2409:24
Northumberland Park09:2609:26
Tottenham Hale09:2909:29
Stratford (London)09:43
Bishops Stortford09:24210:0811Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford09:13
Sawbridgeworth09:1809:18
Harlow Mill09:2109:21
Harlow Town09:2409:24
Roydon09:2809:28
Broxbourne09:3309:39
Cheshunt09:4309:43
Enfield Lock09:4709:47
Angel Road09:5209:52
Northumberland Park09:5409:54
Tottenham Hale09:5709:57
Stratford (London)10:08
Bishops Stortford10:05110:4011Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford09:47
Sawbridgeworth09:5209:52
Harlow Town09:5710:05
Broxbourne10:1110:12
Cheshunt10:1610:16
Waltham Cross10:1910:19
Tottenham Hale10:2710:27
Stratford (London)10:40
Bishops Stortford10:26211:1011Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford10:15
Sawbridgeworth10:2010:20
Harlow Mill10:2310:23
Harlow Town10:2610:26
Roydon10:3010:30
Broxbourne10:3510:39
Cheshunt10:4410:44
Enfield Lock10:4710:47
Northumberland Park10:5310:53
Tottenham Hale10:5610:56
Stratford (London)11:10
Bishops Stortford11:05111:4011Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford10:47
Sawbridgeworth10:5210:52
Harlow Town10:5711:05
Broxbourne11:1111:12
Cheshunt11:1611:16
Waltham Cross11:1911:19
Tottenham Hale11:2711:27
Stratford (London)11:40
Bishops Stortford11:26212:1011Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford11:15
Sawbridgeworth11:2011:20
Harlow Mill11:2311:23
Harlow Town11:2611:26
Roydon11:3011:30
Broxbourne11:3511:39
Cheshunt11:4411:44
Enfield Lock11:4711:47
Northumberland Park11:5311:53
Tottenham Hale11:5611:56
Stratford (London)12:10
Bishops Stortford12:05112:4011Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford11:47
Sawbridgeworth11:5211:52
Harlow Town11:5712:05
Broxbourne12:1112:12
Cheshunt12:1612:16
Waltham Cross12:1912:19
Tottenham Hale12:2712:27
Stratford (London)12:40
Bishops Stortford12:26213:1011Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford12:15
Sawbridgeworth12:2012:20
Harlow Mill12:2312:23
Harlow Town12:2612:26
Roydon12:3012:30
Broxbourne12:3512:39
Cheshunt12:4412:44
Enfield Lock12:4712:47
Northumberland Park12:5312:53
Tottenham Hale12:5612:56
Stratford (London)13:10
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Harlow Town and Stratford (London) Stations
Timetable 22Rail Map
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Route stops and distances
Other Harlow Town Timetables
None
Other Stratford (London) Timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Route stops and distances
Timetable 5Rail Map
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 6Rail Map
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Route stops and distances
Timetable 11Rail Map
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Timetable 59Rail Map
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Route stops and distances
Timetable 176Rail Map
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1