TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Howden to Selby

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Howden (HOW)
DeparturesHOW to SBYArrivalsSBY to HOW
Selby (SBY)
DeparturesSBY to HOWArrivalsHOW to SBY
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Howden Railway StationSelby Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Howden to Selby
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th April
Hull12:2712:372YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hull12:03
Brough12:1512:15
Howden12:2712:27
Selby12:3712:39
York13:04
Hull12:5613:052London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Hull12:30
Brough12:4212:43
Howden12:5512:56
Selby13:0513:06
Doncaster13:2413:25
Retford13:3813:39
Grantham14:0014:01
London Kings Cross15:09
Hull13:4213:542YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hull13:12
Brough13:2313:24
Gilberdyke13:3113:32
Eastrington13:3613:36
Howden13:4113:42
Wressle13:4613:47
Selby13:5413:55
Sherburn-In-Elmet14:0914:09
York14:25
Hull14:4414:542YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hull14:20
Brough14:3114:32
Howden14:4414:44
Selby14:5414:55
Sherburn-In-Elmet15:0715:07
York15:25
Hull15:2715:372YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hull15:03
Brough15:1415:15
Howden15:2715:27
Selby15:3715:39
York16:06
Hull15:3615:462London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Hull15:10
Brough15:2215:23
Howden15:3515:36
Selby15:4615:47
Doncaster16:0316:05
Retford16:1816:19
Grantham16:3916:40
London Kings Cross17:48
Hull16:3616:462YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hull16:10
Brough16:2116:22
Gilberdyke16:2916:29
Howden16:3616:36
Selby16:4616:47
York17:13
Hull17:3417:442London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Hull17:10
Brough17:2217:23
Howden17:3417:34
Selby17:4417:45
Doncaster18:0218:03
Retford18:1618:17
Grantham18:3818:39
London Kings Cross19:47
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Howden and Selby Stations
Timetable 29Rail Map
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 39Rail Map
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Route stops and distances
Other Howden Timetables
None
Other Selby Timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 33Rail Map
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
Route stops and distances
Timetable 40Rail Map
York and Selby - Leeds
Route stops and distances
Timetable 41Rail Map
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1