TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Hemel Hempstead (HML)
DeparturesHML to WFJArrivalsWFJ to HML
Watford Junction (WFJ)
DeparturesWFJ to HMLArrivalsHML to WFJ
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Hemel Hempstead Railway StationWatford Junction Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Watford Junction Overground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th April
Northampton05:03405:109London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton04:15
Wolverton04:2704:27
Milton Keynes Central04:3004:31
Bletchley04:3504:36
Leighton Buzzard04:4204:42
Tring04:5404:54
Berkhamsted04:5904:59
Hemel Hempstead05:0305:03
Watford Junction05:1005:11
Harrow & Wealdstone05:1705:17
Wembley Central05:2105:21
London Euston05:35
Northampton05:39405:499London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton04:49
Wolverton05:0105:01
Milton Keynes Central05:0405:05
Bletchley05:0905:09
Leighton Buzzard05:1605:16
Cheddington05:2005:21
Tring05:3005:30
Berkhamsted05:3405:34
Hemel Hempstead05:3805:39
Apsley05:4205:42
Kings Langley05:4505:45
Watford Junction05:4905:50
Harrow & Wealdstone05:5605:56
London Euston06:12
Northampton05:52405:599London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton05:05
Wolverton05:1705:17
Milton Keynes Central05:2005:21
Bletchley05:2505:26
Leighton Buzzard05:3205:33
Berkhamsted05:4705:47
Hemel Hempstead05:5205:52
Watford Junction05:5906:01
London Euston06:19
Bletchley06:06406:179London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bletchley05:38
Leighton Buzzard05:4505:46
Cheddington05:5005:50
Tring05:5605:56
Berkhamsted06:0206:02
Hemel Hempstead06:0606:06
Apsley06:0906:09
Kings Langley06:1206:12
Watford Junction06:1706:18
Harrow & Wealdstone06:2406:24
London Euston06:40
Milton Keynes Central06:22406:299London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central05:54
Bletchley05:5805:59
Leighton Buzzard06:0506:05
Berkhamsted06:1706:17
Hemel Hempstead06:2206:22
Watford Junction06:2906:29
London Euston06:52
Tring06:33406:449London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tring06:24
Berkhamsted06:2806:28
Hemel Hempstead06:3206:33
Apsley06:3606:36
Kings Langley06:3906:39
Watford Junction06:4406:45
Bushey06:4706:48
Harrow & Wealdstone06:5306:53
London Euston07:07
Milton Keynes Central06:52406:599London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central06:19
Bletchley06:2306:24
Leighton Buzzard06:3006:31
Cheddington06:3706:37
Tring06:4206:42
Berkhamsted06:4606:47
Hemel Hempstead06:5106:52
Watford Junction06:5907:00
Harrow & Wealdstone07:0607:06
London Euston07:21
Bletchley07:01407:129London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bletchley06:34
Leighton Buzzard06:4006:41
Tring06:5206:52
Berkhamsted06:5606:56
Hemel Hempstead07:0007:01
Apsley07:0407:04
Kings Langley07:0707:07
Watford Junction07:1207:12
Bushey07:1507:15
Harrow & Wealdstone07:2007:20
London Euston07:34
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Hemel Hempstead and Watford Junction Stations
Timetable 66Rail Map
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Route stops and distances
Timetable 176Rail Map
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Route stops and distances
Other Hemel Hempstead Timetables
None
Other Watford Junction Timetables
Timetable 60Rail Map
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Route stops and distances
Timetable 61Rail Map
Watford Junction - St Albans Abbey
Route stops and distances
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 67Rail Map
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1