TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd July
Tring15:05415:169London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tring14:56
Berkhamsted15:0015:00
Hemel Hempstead15:0515:05
Apsley15:0815:08
Kings Langley15:1115:11
Watford Junction15:1615:16
Bushey15:1915:19
Harrow & Wealdstone15:2415:24
London Euston15:38
Milton Keynes Central15:19415:269London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central14:47
Bletchley14:5114:52
Leighton Buzzard14:5814:58
Cheddington15:0415:04
Tring15:1015:10
Berkhamsted15:1415:15
Hemel Hempstead15:1915:19
Watford Junction15:2615:27
London Euston15:45
Tring15:35415:469London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tring15:26
Berkhamsted15:3115:31
Hemel Hempstead15:3515:35
Apsley15:3815:38
Kings Langley15:4115:41
Watford Junction15:4615:46
Bushey15:4915:49
Harrow & Wealdstone15:5415:54
London Euston16:08
Milton Keynes Central15:43415:519East CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central15:13
Bletchley15:1715:17
Leighton Buzzard15:2415:24
Tring15:3415:34
Berkhamsted15:3915:39
Hemel Hempstead15:4315:43
Watford Junction15:5115:52
Harrow & Wealdstone15:5915:59
Wembley Central16:0416:04
Shepherds Bush16:2016:20
Kensington Olympia16:2216:23
West Brompton <Lul>16:2516:26
Imperial Wharf16:2816:28
Clapham Junction16:3316:34
Wandsworth Common16:3716:37
Balham16:4016:40
Streatham Common16:4416:44
Norbury16:4716:47
Thornton Heath16:5016:50
Selhurst16:5416:54
East Croydon17:00
Birmingham New Street15:51415:599London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street13:54
Marston Green14:0214:02
Birmingham International14:0514:05
Berkswell14:1114:11
Tile Hill14:1414:14
Canley14:1714:17
Coventry14:2014:21
Rugby14:3114:32
Long Buckby14:4114:41
Northampton14:5415:05
Wolverton15:1715:17
Milton Keynes Central15:2215:22
Bletchley15:2715:27
Leighton Buzzard15:3315:33
Berkhamsted15:4615:46
Hemel Hempstead15:5115:51
Watford Junction15:5915:59
London Euston16:19
Tring16:05416:169London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tring15:56
Berkhamsted16:0016:00
Hemel Hempstead16:0516:05
Apsley16:0816:08
Kings Langley16:1116:11
Watford Junction16:1616:16
Bushey16:1916:19
Harrow & Wealdstone16:2416:24
London Euston16:38
Milton Keynes Central16:19416:269London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central15:47
Bletchley15:5115:52
Leighton Buzzard15:5815:58
Cheddington16:0416:04
Tring16:1016:10
Berkhamsted16:1416:15
Hemel Hempstead16:1916:19
Watford Junction16:2616:27
London Euston16:45
Tring16:35416:469London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tring16:26
Berkhamsted16:3116:31
Hemel Hempstead16:3516:35
Apsley16:3816:38
Kings Langley16:4116:41
Watford Junction16:4616:46
Bushey16:4916:49
Harrow & Wealdstone16:5416:54
London Euston17:08
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Hemel Hempstead and Watford Junction Stations
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Other Hemel Hempstead Timetables
None
Other Watford Junction Timetables
Timetable 60Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable 61Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St Albans Abbey
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us