TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Helensburgh Central (HLC)
DeparturesHLC to DBCArrivalsDBC to HLC
Dumbarton Central (DBC)
DeparturesDBC to HLCArrivalsHLC to DBC
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Helensburgh Central Railway StationDumbarton Central Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st April
Helensburgh Central15:40215:551EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central15:40
Craigendoran15:4315:43
Cardross15:4815:48
Dalreoch15:5315:53
Dumbarton Central15:5515:55
Dumbarton East15:5715:57
Dalmuir16:0616:07
Hyndland16:1516:15
Partick16:1716:17
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:2216:24
Glasgow Queen Street Ll16:2616:28
High Street (Glasgow)16:3016:30
Bellgrove16:3216:32
Carntyne16:3616:36
Shettleston16:3816:38
Garrowhill16:4116:41
Easterhouse16:4316:43
Blairhill16:4716:47
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:5016:50
Coatdyke16:5216:52
Airdrie16:5516:55
Drumgelloch16:5816:58
Caldercruix17:0217:02
Blackridge17:0817:08
Armadale (West Lothian)17:1217:12
Bathgate17:1617:17
Livingston North17:2117:21
Uphall17:2417:24
Edinburgh Park17:3417:34
Haymarket17:3817:39
Edinburgh17:43
Helensburgh Central16:10116:251EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central16:10
Craigendoran16:1316:13
Cardross16:1816:18
Dalreoch16:2316:23
Dumbarton Central16:2516:25
Dumbarton East16:2716:27
Dalmuir16:3416:35
Hyndland16:4416:44
Partick16:4616:47
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:5116:54
Glasgow Queen Street Ll16:5616:58
High Street (Glasgow)17:0017:00
Bellgrove17:0217:02
Carntyne17:0617:06
Shettleston17:0817:08
Garrowhill17:1117:11
Easterhouse17:1317:13
Blairhill17:1717:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:2017:20
Coatdyke17:2217:22
Airdrie17:2517:25
Drumgelloch17:2817:28
Caldercruix17:3217:32
Blackridge17:3817:38
Armadale (West Lothian)17:4217:42
Bathgate17:4617:47
Livingston North17:5117:51
Uphall17:5417:54
Edinburgh Park18:0318:03
Haymarket18:0918:10
Edinburgh18:14
Helensburgh Central16:40216:551EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central16:40
Craigendoran16:4316:43
Cardross16:4816:48
Dalreoch16:5316:53
Dumbarton Central16:5516:55
Dumbarton East16:5716:57
Dalmuir17:0617:06
Hyndland17:1417:14
Partick17:1617:17
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:2217:24
Glasgow Queen Street Ll17:2617:28
High Street (Glasgow)17:3017:30
Bellgrove17:3217:32
Carntyne17:3617:36
Shettleston17:3817:38
Garrowhill17:4117:41
Easterhouse17:4317:43
Blairhill17:4717:47
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:5017:50
Coatdyke17:5217:52
Airdrie17:5517:55
Drumgelloch17:5817:58
Caldercruix18:0218:02
Blackridge18:0818:08
Armadale (West Lothian)18:1218:12
Bathgate18:1618:17
Livingston North18:2118:21
Uphall18:2418:24
Edinburgh Park18:3318:33
Haymarket18:3818:38
Edinburgh18:43
Helensburgh Central17:10117:251EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central17:10
Craigendoran17:1317:13
Cardross17:1817:18
Dalreoch17:2317:23
Dumbarton Central17:2517:25
Dumbarton East17:2717:27
Dalmuir17:3417:35
Hyndland17:4517:45
Partick17:4717:47
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:5117:55
Glasgow Queen Street Ll17:5717:58
High Street (Glasgow)18:0018:00
Bellgrove18:0218:02
Carntyne18:0618:06
Shettleston18:0818:08
Garrowhill18:1118:11
Easterhouse18:1318:13
Blairhill18:1718:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:2018:20
Coatdyke18:2218:22
Airdrie18:2518:25
Drumgelloch18:2818:28
Caldercruix18:3218:32
Blackridge18:3818:38
Armadale (West Lothian)18:4218:42
Bathgate18:4618:47
Livingston North18:5118:51
Uphall18:5418:54
Edinburgh Park19:0419:04
Haymarket19:0919:09
Edinburgh19:14
Helensburgh Central17:40217:551EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central17:40
Craigendoran17:4317:43
Cardross17:4817:48
Dalreoch17:5317:53
Dumbarton Central17:5517:55
Dumbarton East17:5717:57
Dalmuir18:0418:05
Hyndland18:1418:14
Partick18:1618:17
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:2118:24
Glasgow Queen Street Ll18:2618:28
High Street (Glasgow)18:3018:30
Bellgrove18:3218:32
Carntyne18:3618:36
Shettleston18:3818:38
Garrowhill18:4118:41
Easterhouse18:4318:43
Blairhill18:4718:47
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:5018:50
Coatdyke18:5218:52
Airdrie18:5518:55
Drumgelloch18:5818:58
Caldercruix19:0219:02
Blackridge19:0819:08
Armadale (West Lothian)19:1219:12
Bathgate19:1619:17
Livingston North19:2119:21
Uphall19:2419:24
Edinburgh Park19:3219:32
Haymarket19:3719:37
Edinburgh19:45
Helensburgh Central18:10118:251EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central18:10
Craigendoran18:1318:13
Cardross18:1818:18
Dalreoch18:2318:23
Dumbarton Central18:2518:25
Dumbarton East18:2718:27
Dalmuir18:3418:35
Clydebank18:3718:38
Yoker18:4018:40
Garscadden18:4218:43
Scotstounhill18:4518:45
Jordanhill18:4918:50
Hyndland18:5218:52
Partick18:5418:54
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:5818:58
Glasgow Queen Street Ll19:0019:00
High Street (Glasgow)19:0219:02
Bellgrove19:0419:04
Carntyne19:0819:08
Shettleston19:1019:10
Garrowhill19:1319:13
Easterhouse19:1519:15
Blairhill19:1919:19
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:2219:22
Coatdyke19:2419:24
Airdrie19:2619:27
Drumgelloch19:3019:30
Caldercruix19:3419:34
Blackridge19:4019:40
Armadale (West Lothian)19:4419:44
Bathgate19:4719:49
Livingston North19:5319:53
Uphall19:5619:56
Edinburgh Park20:0420:04
Haymarket20:0920:09
Edinburgh20:14
Helensburgh Central18:40118:551EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central18:40
Craigendoran18:4318:43
Cardross18:4818:48
Dalreoch18:5318:53
Dumbarton Central18:5518:55
Dumbarton East18:5718:57
Dalmuir19:0419:05
Clydebank19:0719:07
Yoker19:0919:09
Garscadden19:1219:13
Scotstounhill19:1519:15
Jordanhill19:1719:17
Hyndland19:2119:21
Partick19:2319:23
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:2719:27
Glasgow Queen Street Ll19:2919:30
High Street (Glasgow)19:3219:32
Bellgrove19:3419:34
Carntyne19:3719:37
Shettleston19:4019:40
Garrowhill19:4219:42
Easterhouse19:4519:45
Blairhill19:4919:49
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:5119:51
Coatdyke19:5419:54
Airdrie19:5619:57
Drumgelloch20:0020:00
Caldercruix20:0420:04
Blackridge20:1020:10
Armadale (West Lothian)20:1320:13
Bathgate20:1720:19
Livingston North20:2320:23
Uphall20:2620:26
Edinburgh Park20:3420:34
Haymarket20:3920:39
Edinburgh20:44
Helensburgh Central19:10219:251EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central19:10
Craigendoran19:1319:13
Cardross19:1819:18
Dalreoch19:2319:23
Dumbarton Central19:2519:25
Dumbarton East19:2719:27
Dalmuir19:3419:35
Clydebank19:3719:37
Yoker19:3919:39
Garscadden19:4219:43
Scotstounhill19:4519:45
Jordanhill19:4719:47
Hyndland19:5119:51
Partick19:5319:53
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:5719:57
Glasgow Queen Street Ll19:5920:00
High Street (Glasgow)20:0220:02
Bellgrove20:0420:04
Carntyne20:0720:07
Shettleston20:1020:10
Garrowhill20:1220:12
Easterhouse20:1520:15
Blairhill20:1920:19
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:2120:21
Coatdyke20:2420:24
Airdrie20:2620:27
Drumgelloch20:3020:30
Caldercruix20:3420:34
Blackridge20:4020:40
Armadale (West Lothian)20:4320:43
Bathgate20:4720:49
Livingston North20:5320:53
Uphall20:5620:56
Edinburgh Park21:0421:04
Haymarket21:0921:09
Edinburgh21:14
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Helensburgh Central and Dumbarton Central Stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Route stops and distances
Other Helensburgh Central Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

train AND (Helensburgh Central OR HLC) AND (Dumbarton Central OR DBC)
Internet Magazine

@Scotland4me
13:23, Apr 21

#RailUpdates 14:10 Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Central due 14:25: This train will be cancelled. http://t.co/XLTDkrNoHd #ScotRail
377 522

@railway_buddy_0
12:55, Apr 21

#scotrail 14:10 Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Central due 14:25: An additional train service has been plann... http://t.co/4y0pzHTwlA
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1