TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Helensburgh Central (HLC)
DeparturesHLC to DBCArrivalsDBC to HLC
Dumbarton Central (DBC)
DeparturesDBC to HLCArrivalsHLC to DBC
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Helensburgh Central Railway StationDumbarton Central Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th April
Helensburgh Central06:10106:251EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central06:10
Craigendoran06:1306:13
Cardross06:1806:18
Dalreoch06:2306:23
Dumbarton Central06:2506:25
Dumbarton East06:2706:27
Dalmuir06:3406:35
Hyndland06:4406:44
Partick06:4606:47
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5206:55
Glasgow Queen Street Ll06:5706:58
High Street (Glasgow)07:0007:00
Bellgrove07:0207:02
Carntyne07:0607:06
Shettleston07:0807:08
Garrowhill07:1107:11
Easterhouse07:1307:13
Blairhill07:1707:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:2007:20
Coatdyke07:2207:22
Airdrie07:2507:25
Drumgelloch07:2807:28
Caldercruix07:3207:32
Blackridge07:3807:38
Armadale (West Lothian)07:4207:42
Bathgate07:4607:46
Livingston North07:5107:51
Uphall07:5407:54
Edinburgh Park08:0208:02
Haymarket08:0808:09
Edinburgh08:13
Helensburgh Central06:40306:551EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central06:40
Craigendoran06:4306:43
Cardross06:4806:48
Dalreoch06:5306:53
Dumbarton Central06:5506:55
Dumbarton East06:5706:57
Dalmuir07:0407:05
Hyndland07:1507:15
Partick07:1707:17
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:2207:25
Glasgow Queen Street Ll07:2707:28
High Street (Glasgow)07:3007:30
Bellgrove07:3207:32
Carntyne07:3507:35
Shettleston07:3807:38
Garrowhill07:4007:40
Easterhouse07:4307:43
Blairhill07:4707:47
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:4907:49
Coatdyke07:5207:52
Airdrie07:5407:55
Drumgelloch07:5807:58
Caldercruix08:0208:02
Blackridge08:0808:08
Armadale (West Lothian)08:1108:11
Bathgate08:1508:18
Livingston North08:2208:23
Uphall08:2608:26
Edinburgh Park08:3808:38
Haymarket08:4508:45
Edinburgh08:49
Helensburgh Central07:10207:251EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central07:10
Craigendoran07:1307:13
Cardross07:1807:18
Dalreoch07:2307:23
Dumbarton Central07:2507:25
Dumbarton East07:2707:27
Dalmuir07:3407:35
Hyndland07:4307:44
Partick07:4607:47
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:5107:55
Glasgow Queen Street Ll07:5707:58
High Street (Glasgow)08:0008:00
Bellgrove08:0208:02
Carntyne08:0608:06
Shettleston08:0808:08
Garrowhill08:1108:11
Easterhouse08:1308:13
Blairhill08:1708:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:2008:20
Coatdyke08:2208:22
Airdrie08:2508:25
Drumgelloch08:2808:28
Caldercruix08:3208:32
Blackridge08:3808:38
Armadale (West Lothian)08:4208:42
Bathgate08:4608:47
Livingston North08:5208:52
Uphall08:5508:55
Edinburgh Park09:0409:04
Haymarket09:1109:11
Edinburgh09:17
Helensburgh Central07:34307:491AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central07:34
Craigendoran07:3707:37
Cardross07:4207:42
Dalreoch07:4707:47
Dumbarton Central07:4907:49
Dumbarton East07:5107:51
Bowling07:5607:56
Kilpatrick07:5907:59
Dalmuir08:0208:02
Clydebank08:0508:05
Hyndland08:1108:11
Partick08:1308:14
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:1808:19
Glasgow Queen Street Ll08:2108:22
High Street (Glasgow)08:2408:25
Bellgrove08:2708:27
Carntyne08:3008:30
Shettleston08:3308:33
Garrowhill08:3508:35
Easterhouse08:3808:38
Blairhill08:4208:42
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:4408:44
Coatdyke08:4708:47
Airdrie08:51
Helensburgh Central07:55208:101High Street (Glasgow)Calling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central07:55
Craigendoran07:5807:58
Cardross08:0308:03
Dalreoch08:0808:08
Dumbarton Central08:1008:10
Dumbarton East08:1208:12
Dalmuir08:1908:19
Singer08:2108:21
Drumry08:2408:24
Drumchapel08:2608:26
Westerton08:2908:30
Anniesland08:3308:33
Hyndland08:3608:36
Partick08:3808:38
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4208:43
Glasgow Queen Street Ll08:4508:46
High Street (Glasgow)08:48
Helensburgh Central08:00208:141AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central08:00
Craigendoran08:0308:03
Cardross08:0808:08
Dumbarton Central08:1408:14
Scotstounhill08:2708:27
Hyndland08:3308:33
Partick08:3508:35
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3908:40
Glasgow Queen Street Ll08:4208:42
High Street (Glasgow)08:4408:44
Bellgrove08:4608:46
Carntyne08:5008:50
Shettleston08:5208:52
Garrowhill08:5508:55
Easterhouse08:5708:57
Blairhill09:0109:01
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:0409:04
Coatdyke09:0609:06
Airdrie09:10
Helensburgh Central08:10108:251EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central08:10
Craigendoran08:1308:13
Cardross08:1808:18
Dalreoch08:2308:23
Dumbarton Central08:2508:25
Dumbarton East08:2708:27
Bowling08:3108:31
Kilpatrick08:3408:34
Dalmuir08:3708:37
Hyndland08:4508:46
Partick08:4808:48
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5208:55
Glasgow Queen Street Ll08:5708:58
High Street (Glasgow)09:0009:00
Bellgrove09:0209:02
Carntyne09:0609:06
Shettleston09:0809:08
Garrowhill09:1109:11
Easterhouse09:1309:13
Blairhill09:1709:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:2009:20
Coatdyke09:2209:22
Airdrie09:2509:25
Drumgelloch09:2809:28
Caldercruix09:3209:32
Blackridge09:3809:38
Armadale (West Lothian)09:4209:42
Bathgate09:4609:47
Livingston North09:5109:51
Uphall09:5409:54
Edinburgh Park10:0210:02
Haymarket10:0710:07
Edinburgh10:16
Helensburgh Central08:40108:551EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central08:40
Craigendoran08:4308:43
Cardross08:4808:48
Dalreoch08:5308:53
Dumbarton Central08:5508:55
Dumbarton East08:5708:57
Dalmuir09:0409:05
Hyndland09:1409:14
Partick09:1609:17
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:2109:24
Glasgow Queen Street Ll09:2609:28
High Street (Glasgow)09:3009:30
Bellgrove09:3209:32
Carntyne09:3609:36
Shettleston09:4009:40
Garrowhill09:4209:42
Easterhouse09:4509:45
Blairhill09:4909:49
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:5109:51
Coatdyke09:5309:53
Airdrie09:5509:55
Drumgelloch09:5809:58
Caldercruix10:0210:02
Blackridge10:0810:08
Armadale (West Lothian)10:1210:12
Bathgate10:1610:17
Livingston North10:2110:21
Uphall10:2410:24
Edinburgh Park10:3210:32
Haymarket10:3710:37
Edinburgh10:44
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Helensburgh Central and Dumbarton Central Stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Route stops and distances
Other Helensburgh Central Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

train AND (Helensburgh Central OR HLC) AND (Dumbarton Central OR DBC)
Internet Magazine

@Scotland4me
13:23, Apr 21

#RailUpdates 14:10 Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Central due 14:25: This train will be cancelled. http://t.co/XLTDkrNoHd #ScotRail
377 522

@railway_buddy_0
12:55, Apr 21

#scotrail 14:10 Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Central due 14:25: An additional train service has been plann... http://t.co/4y0pzHTwlA
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1