TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th July
Helensburgh Central11:40111:551EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central11:40
Craigendoran11:4311:43
Cardross11:4811:48
Dalreoch11:5311:53
Dumbarton Central11:5511:55
Dumbarton East11:5711:57
Dalmuir12:0412:05
Scotstounhill12:1012:10
Jordanhill12:1212:12
Hyndland12:1412:14
Partick12:1612:17
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:2112:24
Glasgow Queen Street Ll12:2612:28
High Street (Glasgow)12:3012:30
Bellgrove12:3212:32
Carntyne12:3612:36
Shettleston12:3812:38
Garrowhill12:4112:41
Easterhouse12:4312:43
Blairhill12:4712:47
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:5012:50
Coatdyke12:5212:52
Airdrie12:5512:55
Drumgelloch12:5812:58
Caldercruix13:0213:02
Blackridge13:0813:08
Armadale (West Lothian)13:1213:12
Bathgate13:1613:17
Livingston North13:2113:21
Uphall13:2413:24
Edinburgh Park13:3213:32
Haymarket13:3713:37
Edinburgh13:44
Helensburgh Central12:10112:251EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central12:10
Craigendoran12:1312:13
Cardross12:1812:18
Dalreoch12:2312:23
Dumbarton Central12:2512:25
Dumbarton East12:2712:27
Dalmuir12:3412:35
Scotstounhill12:4012:40
Jordanhill12:4212:42
Hyndland12:4412:44
Partick12:4612:47
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:5112:54
Glasgow Queen Street Ll12:5612:58
High Street (Glasgow)13:0013:00
Bellgrove13:0213:02
Carntyne13:0613:06
Shettleston13:0813:08
Garrowhill13:1113:11
Easterhouse13:1313:13
Blairhill13:1713:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:2013:20
Coatdyke13:2213:22
Airdrie13:2513:25
Drumgelloch13:2813:28
Caldercruix13:3213:32
Blackridge13:3813:38
Armadale (West Lothian)13:4213:42
Bathgate13:4613:47
Livingston North13:5113:51
Uphall13:5413:54
Edinburgh Park14:0214:02
Haymarket14:0714:07
Edinburgh14:13
Helensburgh Central12:40312:551EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central12:40
Craigendoran12:4312:43
Cardross12:4812:48
Dalreoch12:5312:53
Dumbarton Central12:5512:55
Dumbarton East12:5712:57
Dalmuir13:0413:05
Scotstounhill13:1013:10
Jordanhill13:1213:12
Hyndland13:1413:14
Partick13:1613:17
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:2113:24
Glasgow Queen Street Ll13:2613:28
High Street (Glasgow)13:3013:30
Bellgrove13:3213:32
Carntyne13:3613:36
Shettleston13:3813:38
Garrowhill13:4113:41
Easterhouse13:4313:43
Blairhill13:4713:47
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:5013:50
Coatdyke13:5213:52
Airdrie13:5513:55
Drumgelloch13:5813:58
Caldercruix14:0214:02
Blackridge14:0814:08
Armadale (West Lothian)14:1214:12
Bathgate14:1614:17
Livingston North14:2114:21
Uphall14:2414:24
Edinburgh Park14:3214:32
Haymarket14:3714:37
Edinburgh14:45
Helensburgh Central13:10113:251EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central13:10
Craigendoran13:1313:13
Cardross13:1813:18
Dalreoch13:2313:23
Dumbarton Central13:2513:25
Dumbarton East13:2713:27
Dalmuir13:3413:35
Scotstounhill13:4013:40
Jordanhill13:4213:42
Hyndland13:4413:44
Partick13:4613:47
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:5113:54
Glasgow Queen Street Ll13:5613:58
High Street (Glasgow)14:0014:00
Bellgrove14:0214:02
Carntyne14:0614:06
Shettleston14:0814:08
Garrowhill14:1114:11
Easterhouse14:1314:13
Blairhill14:1714:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:2014:20
Coatdyke14:2214:22
Airdrie14:2514:25
Drumgelloch14:2814:28
Caldercruix14:3214:32
Blackridge14:3814:38
Armadale (West Lothian)14:4214:42
Bathgate14:4614:47
Livingston North14:5114:51
Uphall14:5414:54
Edinburgh Park15:0215:02
Haymarket15:1015:11
Edinburgh15:15
Helensburgh Central13:40113:551EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central13:40
Craigendoran13:4313:43
Cardross13:4813:48
Dalreoch13:5313:53
Dumbarton Central13:5513:55
Dumbarton East13:5713:57
Dalmuir14:0414:05
Scotstounhill14:1014:10
Jordanhill14:1214:12
Hyndland14:1414:14
Partick14:1614:17
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:2114:24
Glasgow Queen Street Ll14:2614:28
High Street (Glasgow)14:3014:30
Bellgrove14:3214:32
Carntyne14:3614:36
Shettleston14:3814:38
Garrowhill14:4114:41
Easterhouse14:4314:43
Blairhill14:4714:47
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:5014:50
Coatdyke14:5214:52
Airdrie14:5514:55
Drumgelloch14:5814:58
Caldercruix15:0215:02
Blackridge15:0815:08
Armadale (West Lothian)15:1215:12
Bathgate15:1615:17
Livingston North15:2115:21
Uphall15:2415:24
Edinburgh Park15:3215:32
Haymarket15:3715:37
Edinburgh15:44
Helensburgh Central14:10114:251EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central14:10
Craigendoran14:1314:13
Cardross14:1814:18
Dalreoch14:2314:23
Dumbarton Central14:2514:25
Dumbarton East14:2714:27
Dalmuir14:3414:35
Scotstounhill14:4014:40
Jordanhill14:4214:43
Hyndland14:4514:45
Partick14:4714:47
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:5114:54
Glasgow Queen Street Ll14:5614:58
High Street (Glasgow)15:0015:00
Bellgrove15:0215:02
Carntyne15:0615:06
Shettleston15:0815:08
Garrowhill15:1115:11
Easterhouse15:1315:13
Blairhill15:1715:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:2015:20
Coatdyke15:2215:22
Airdrie15:2515:25
Drumgelloch15:2815:28
Caldercruix15:3215:32
Blackridge15:3815:38
Armadale (West Lothian)15:4215:42
Bathgate15:4615:47
Livingston North15:5115:51
Uphall15:5415:54
Edinburgh Park16:0216:02
Haymarket16:0716:07
Edinburgh16:14
Helensburgh Central14:40114:551EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central14:40
Craigendoran14:4314:43
Cardross14:4814:48
Dalreoch14:5314:53
Dumbarton Central14:5514:55
Dumbarton East14:5714:57
Dalmuir15:0415:05
Scotstounhill15:1015:10
Jordanhill15:1315:13
Hyndland15:1415:14
Partick15:1615:17
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:2115:24
Glasgow Queen Street Ll15:2615:28
High Street (Glasgow)15:3015:30
Bellgrove15:3215:32
Carntyne15:3615:36
Shettleston15:3815:38
Garrowhill15:4115:41
Easterhouse15:4315:43
Blairhill15:4715:47
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:5015:50
Coatdyke15:5215:52
Airdrie15:5515:55
Drumgelloch15:5815:58
Caldercruix16:0216:02
Blackridge16:0816:08
Armadale (West Lothian)16:1216:12
Bathgate16:1616:17
Livingston North16:2116:21
Uphall16:2516:25
Edinburgh Park16:3316:33
Haymarket16:3816:38
Edinburgh16:43
Helensburgh Central15:10115:251EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central15:10
Craigendoran15:1315:13
Cardross15:1815:18
Dalreoch15:2315:23
Dumbarton Central15:2515:25
Dumbarton East15:2715:27
Dalmuir15:3415:35
Scotstounhill15:4015:40
Jordanhill15:4215:43
Hyndland15:4515:45
Partick15:4715:47
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:5115:54
Glasgow Queen Street Ll15:5615:58
High Street (Glasgow)16:0016:00
Bellgrove16:0216:02
Carntyne16:0616:06
Shettleston16:0816:08
Garrowhill16:1116:11
Easterhouse16:1316:13
Blairhill16:1716:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:2016:20
Coatdyke16:2216:22
Airdrie16:2516:25
Drumgelloch16:2816:28
Caldercruix16:3216:32
Blackridge16:3816:38
Armadale (West Lothian)16:4216:42
Bathgate16:4616:47
Livingston North16:5116:51
Uphall16:5416:54
Edinburgh Park17:0417:04
Haymarket17:1417:14
Edinburgh17:19
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Helensburgh Central and Dumbarton Central Stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Helensburgh Central Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us