TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Horton-in-Ribblesdale to Garsdale

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Horton-in-Ribblesdale (HIR)
DeparturesHIR to GSDArrivalsGSD to HIR
Garsdale (GSD)
DeparturesGSD to HIRArrivalsHIR to GSD
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Horton-in-Ribblesdale Railway StationGarsdale Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Horton-in-Ribblesdale to Garsdale
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th April
Leeds09:5910:22CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds08:50
Shipley09:0209:03
Bingley09:0709:07
Keighley09:1209:13
Skipton09:2509:27
Gargrave09:3209:33
Hellifield09:4109:41
Long Preston09:4409:44
Settle09:4909:51
Horton In Ribblesdale09:5909:59
Ribblehead10:0710:07
Dent10:1710:17
Garsdale10:2210:22
Kirkby Stephen10:3510:35
Appleby10:4710:48
Langwathby11:0211:02
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:0811:08
Armathwaite11:1511:16
Carlisle11:35
Leeds11:5412:17CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds10:49
Shipley11:0111:02
Bingley11:0611:06
Keighley11:1111:12
Skipton11:2411:26
Hellifield11:3711:37
Settle11:4411:46
Horton In Ribblesdale11:5411:54
Ribblehead12:0212:02
Dent12:1212:12
Garsdale12:1712:17
Kirkby Stephen12:3012:30
Appleby12:4212:43
Langwathby12:5712:57
Lazonby & Kirkoswald13:0313:03
Armathwaite13:1013:11
Carlisle13:29
Leeds13:5714:19CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds12:49
Shipley13:0113:02
Bingley13:0613:06
Keighley13:1113:12
Skipton13:2413:26
Gargrave13:3113:31
Hellifield13:3913:40
Long Preston13:4213:42
Settle13:4813:48
Horton In Ribblesdale13:5713:57
Ribblehead14:0414:05
Dent14:1414:14
Garsdale14:1914:20
Kirkby Stephen14:3214:32
Appleby14:4414:45
Langwathby14:5814:59
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:0415:04
Armathwaite15:1215:12
Carlisle15:32
Leeds15:5316:16CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds14:49
Shipley15:0115:02
Bingley15:0615:06
Keighley15:1115:12
Skipton15:2415:26
Hellifield15:3715:37
Settle15:4415:45
Horton In Ribblesdale15:5315:53
Ribblehead16:0116:01
Dent16:1116:11
Garsdale16:1616:16
Kirkby Stephen16:2916:29
Appleby16:4116:41
Langwathby16:5516:55
Lazonby & Kirkoswald17:0117:01
Armathwaite17:0817:09
Carlisle17:28
Leeds19:1719:39CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds18:06
Shipley18:1818:18
Bingley18:2318:24
Keighley18:2918:29
Steeton & Silsden18:3418:34
Skipton18:4518:46
Gargrave18:5118:51
Hellifield18:5919:00
Long Preston19:0219:02
Settle19:0819:08
Horton In Ribblesdale19:1719:17
Ribblehead19:2419:25
Dent19:3419:34
Garsdale19:3919:40
Kirkby Stephen19:5219:52
Appleby20:0420:05
Langwathby20:1820:19
Lazonby & Kirkoswald20:2420:24
Armathwaite20:3220:32
Carlisle20:52
Friday, 25th April
Leeds09:5910:22CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds08:50
Shipley09:0209:03
Bingley09:0709:07
Keighley09:1209:13
Skipton09:2509:27
Gargrave09:3209:33
Hellifield09:4109:41
Long Preston09:4409:44
Settle09:4909:51
Horton In Ribblesdale09:5909:59
Ribblehead10:0710:07
Dent10:1710:17
Garsdale10:2210:22
Kirkby Stephen10:3510:35
Appleby10:4710:48
Langwathby11:0211:02
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:0811:08
Armathwaite11:1511:16
Carlisle11:35
Leeds11:5412:17CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds10:49
Shipley11:0111:02
Bingley11:0611:06
Keighley11:1111:12
Skipton11:2411:26
Hellifield11:3711:37
Settle11:4411:46
Horton In Ribblesdale11:5411:54
Ribblehead12:0212:02
Dent12:1212:12
Garsdale12:1712:17
Kirkby Stephen12:3012:30
Appleby12:4212:43
Langwathby12:5712:57
Lazonby & Kirkoswald13:0313:03
Armathwaite13:1013:11
Carlisle13:29
Leeds13:5714:19CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds12:49
Shipley13:0113:02
Bingley13:0613:06
Keighley13:1113:12
Skipton13:2413:26
Gargrave13:3113:31
Hellifield13:3913:40
Long Preston13:4213:42
Settle13:4813:48
Horton In Ribblesdale13:5713:57
Ribblehead14:0414:05
Dent14:1414:14
Garsdale14:1914:20
Kirkby Stephen14:3214:32
Appleby14:4414:45
Langwathby14:5814:59
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:0415:04
Armathwaite15:1215:12
Carlisle15:32
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Horton-in-Ribblesdale and Garsdale Stations
Timetable 36Rail Map
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Route stops and distances
Other Horton-in-Ribblesdale Timetables
None
Other Garsdale Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1