TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Highbridge & Burnham (HIG)
DeparturesHIG to BRIArrivalsBRI to HIG
Bristol Temple Meads (BRI)
DeparturesBRI to HIGArrivalsHIG to BRI
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Highbridge & Burnham Railway StationBristol Temple Meads Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th April
Paignton14:3015:119Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Paignton12:48
Torquay12:5212:54
Torre12:5612:57
Newton Abbot13:0513:07
Teignmouth13:1313:14
Dawlish13:1813:19
Exeter St Davids13:3213:36
Tiverton Parkway13:5213:53
Taunton14:0914:10
Bridgwater14:2114:22
Highbridge & Burnham14:3014:30
Weston-super-Mare14:4114:42
Worle14:4814:48
Yatton14:5414:54
Nailsea & Backwell15:0015:00
Bristol Temple Meads15:11
Taunton15:3416:153Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton15:15
Bridgwater15:2615:27
Highbridge & Burnham15:3415:34
Weston-super-Mare15:4515:45
Worle15:5015:50
Yatton15:5615:56
Nailsea & Backwell16:0216:02
Bristol Temple Meads16:1516:24
Filton Abbey Wood16:3016:30
Patchway16:3516:35
Severn Tunnel Junction16:4616:46
Newport (S. Wales)17:0017:01
Cardiff Central17:25
Taunton16:2717:117Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton16:07
Bridgwater16:1816:19
Highbridge & Burnham16:2616:27
Weston-super-Mare16:3716:39
Weston Milton16:4216:42
Worle16:4516:45
Yatton16:5116:51
Nailsea & Backwell16:5716:57
Bedminster17:0717:07
Bristol Temple Meads17:1117:21
Filton Abbey Wood17:3017:30
Patchway17:3517:35
Severn Tunnel Junction17:4617:46
Newport (S. Wales)17:5818:00
Cardiff Central18:17
Taunton17:2518:143Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton17:06
Bridgwater17:1717:17
Highbridge & Burnham17:2517:25
Weston-super-Mare17:3717:38
Weston Milton17:4117:41
Worle17:4617:46
Yatton17:5217:52
Nailsea & Backwell17:5817:58
Parson Street18:0518:05
Bedminster18:0718:07
Bristol Temple Meads18:1418:21
Lawrence Hill18:2418:24
Stapleton Road18:2618:26
Filton Abbey Wood18:3018:30
Patchway18:3518:35
Severn Tunnel Junction18:5018:50
Newport (S. Wales)19:0619:06
Cardiff Central19:24
Taunton18:2719:135Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton18:08
Bridgwater18:1918:19
Highbridge & Burnham18:2718:27
Weston-super-Mare18:3818:39
Weston Milton18:4218:43
Worle18:4518:45
Yatton18:5118:51
Nailsea & Backwell18:5718:57
Parson Street19:0719:07
Bedminster19:0919:09
Bristol Temple Meads19:1319:21
Lawrence Hill19:2419:24
Stapleton Road19:2619:26
Filton Abbey Wood19:3019:30
Patchway19:3519:35
Severn Tunnel Junction19:4519:46
Newport (S. Wales)20:0120:02
Cardiff Central20:20
Taunton19:2920:196Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton19:10
Bridgwater19:2119:22
Highbridge & Burnham19:2919:29
Weston-super-Mare19:4019:49
Worle19:5419:54
Yatton20:0020:01
Nailsea & Backwell20:0620:06
Bristol Temple Meads20:19
Taunton20:5021:357Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton20:30
Bridgwater20:4220:42
Highbridge & Burnham20:5020:50
Weston-super-Mare21:0021:02
Weston Milton21:0521:05
Worle21:0821:09
Yatton21:1421:14
Nailsea & Backwell21:2021:20
Parson Street21:2721:27
Bedminster21:2921:29
Bristol Temple Meads21:35
Taunton21:4722:3211London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Taunton21:29
Bridgwater21:3921:40
Highbridge & Burnham21:4621:47
Weston-super-Mare21:5922:01
Worle22:0722:08
Yatton22:1422:15
Nailsea & Backwell22:2022:22
Bristol Temple Meads22:3222:35
Bath Spa22:4622:47
Chippenham22:5823:00
Swindon (Wilts)23:1423:16
Didcot Parkway23:3523:37
Reading23:5323:55
London Paddington00:34
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Highbridge & Burnham and Bristol Temple Meads Stations
Timetable 134Rail Map
Gloucester - Taunton
Route stops and distances
Other Highbridge & Burnham Timetables
None
Other Bristol Temple Meads Timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 57Rail Map
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Route stops and distances
Timetable 123Rail Map
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Route stops and distances
Timetable 125Rail Map
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Route stops and distances
Timetable 132Rail Map
Cardiff - Gloucester, Bristol and Bath Spa
Route stops and distances
Timetable 133Rail Map
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Route stops and distances
Timetable 135Rail Map
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Route stops and distances
Timetable 160Rail Map
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1