TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Highbridge & Burnham (HIG)
DeparturesHIG to BRIArrivalsBRI to HIG
Bristol Temple Meads (BRI)
DeparturesBRI to HIGArrivalsHIG to BRI
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Highbridge & Burnham Railway StationBristol Temple Meads Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th April
Taunton20:5021:357Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton20:30
Bridgwater20:4220:42
Highbridge & Burnham20:5020:50
Weston-super-Mare21:0021:02
Weston Milton21:0521:05
Worle21:0821:09
Yatton21:1421:14
Nailsea & Backwell21:2021:20
Parson Street21:2721:27
Bedminster21:2921:29
Bristol Temple Meads21:35
Taunton21:4722:3211London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Taunton21:29
Bridgwater21:3921:40
Highbridge & Burnham21:4621:47
Weston-super-Mare21:5922:01
Worle22:0722:08
Yatton22:1422:15
Nailsea & Backwell22:2022:22
Bristol Temple Meads22:3222:35
Bath Spa22:4622:47
Chippenham22:5823:00
Swindon (Wilts)23:1423:16
Didcot Parkway23:3523:37
Reading23:5323:55
London Paddington00:34
Taunton23:0523:518Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton22:45
Bridgwater22:5622:57
Highbridge & Burnham23:0423:05
Weston-super-Mare23:1523:17
Weston Milton23:2023:20
Worle23:2323:24
Yatton23:2923:30
Nailsea & Backwell23:3523:36
Parson Street23:4223:42
Bedminster23:4523:45
Bristol Temple Meads23:51
Friday, 25th April
Taunton05:3206:179Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton05:12
Bridgwater05:2305:24
Highbridge & Burnham05:3105:32
Weston-super-Mare05:4305:47
Worle05:5205:52
Yatton05:5805:59
Nailsea & Backwell06:0406:05
Bristol Temple Meads06:17
Taunton06:2107:093Cardiff CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton06:02
Bridgwater06:1306:14
Highbridge & Burnham06:2106:21
Weston-super-Mare06:3206:36
Weston Milton06:3906:39
Worle06:4306:43
Yatton06:4906:49
Nailsea & Backwell06:5406:55
Parson Street07:0207:02
Bedminster07:0507:05
Bristol Temple Meads07:0907:19
Lawrence Hill07:2207:22
Stapleton Road07:2407:24
Filton Abbey Wood07:2907:30
Bristol Parkway07:3307:40
Patchway07:4407:44
Severn Tunnel Junction07:5507:56
Newport (S. Wales)08:0708:09
Cardiff Central08:24
Exeter St Davids06:5407:415Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:00
Tiverton Parkway06:1706:17
Taunton06:3306:34
Bridgwater06:4606:46
Highbridge & Burnham06:5406:54
Weston-super-Mare07:0407:08
Weston Milton07:1107:11
Worle07:1507:15
Yatton07:2107:21
Nailsea & Backwell07:2707:27
Parson Street07:3407:34
Bedminster07:3607:36
Bristol Temple Meads07:4107:47
Lawrence Hill07:5007:50
Stapleton Road07:5207:52
Filton Abbey Wood07:5807:59
Bristol Parkway08:05
Plymouth07:1307:579London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth05:09
Newton Abbot05:4505:47
Teignmouth05:5305:54
Exeter St Davids06:1006:12
Tiverton Parkway06:2606:27
Taunton06:4106:54
Bridgwater07:0407:05
Highbridge & Burnham07:1207:13
Weston-super-Mare07:2407:25
Worle07:3107:32
Yatton07:3807:39
Nailsea & Backwell07:4507:46
Bristol Temple Meads07:5708:00
Bath Spa08:1108:13
Chippenham08:2408:25
Swindon (Wilts)08:4008:41
Didcot Parkway08:5808:59
Reading09:1409:16
London Paddington09:44
Taunton07:3108:2515London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Taunton07:12
Bridgwater07:2207:23
Highbridge & Burnham07:3007:31
Weston-super-Mare07:4207:49
Weston Milton07:5207:54
Worle07:5807:59
Yatton08:0508:06
Nailsea & Backwell08:1208:13
Bristol Temple Meads08:2508:30
Bath Spa08:4108:43
Chippenham08:5408:55
Swindon (Wilts)09:1009:11
Didcot Parkway09:2809:29
Reading09:4409:46
London Paddington10:15
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Highbridge & Burnham and Bristol Temple Meads Stations
Timetable 134Rail Map
Gloucester - Taunton
Route stops and distances
Other Highbridge & Burnham Timetables
None
Other Bristol Temple Meads Timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 57Rail Map
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Route stops and distances
Timetable 123Rail Map
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Route stops and distances
Timetable 125Rail Map
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Route stops and distances
Timetable 132Rail Map
Cardiff - Gloucester, Bristol and Bath Spa
Route stops and distances
Timetable 133Rail Map
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Route stops and distances
Timetable 135Rail Map
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Route stops and distances
Timetable 160Rail Map
London - Salisbury and Exeter
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1