TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hastings to Rye

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th July
Brighton07:20307:39Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton06:17
Lewes06:2906:30
Polegate06:4206:43
Eastbourne06:5006:54
Bexhill07:0907:09
St Leonards Warrior Square07:1607:16
Hastings07:1907:20
Three Oaks07:2807:28
Winchelsea07:3607:36
Rye07:3907:41
Appledore (Kent)07:5007:50
Ham Street07:5507:55
Ashford International08:03
Brighton08:36308:54Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton07:32
Lewes07:4307:44
Polegate07:5607:57
Eastbourne08:0408:09
Pevensey & Westham08:1708:17
Bexhill08:2508:25
St Leonards Warrior Square08:3208:32
Hastings08:3508:36
Three Oaks08:4408:44
Rye08:5408:56
Appledore (Kent)09:0509:05
Ham Street09:1009:10
Ashford International09:18
Brighton09:36309:54Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton08:32
Lewes08:4308:44
Polegate08:5608:57
Eastbourne09:0409:09
Bexhill09:2409:24
St Leonards Warrior Square09:3209:32
Hastings09:3509:36
Winchelsea09:5009:50
Rye09:5409:56
Appledore (Kent)10:0510:05
Ham Street10:1010:10
Ashford International10:18
Brighton10:36410:54Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton09:32
Lewes09:4309:44
Polegate09:5609:57
Eastbourne10:0410:09
Bexhill10:2410:24
St Leonards Warrior Square10:3110:31
Hastings10:3510:36
Three Oaks10:4410:44
Rye10:5410:56
Appledore (Kent)11:0511:05
Ham Street11:1011:10
Ashford International11:18
Brighton11:36311:54Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton10:32
Lewes10:4310:44
Polegate10:5610:57
Eastbourne11:0411:09
Bexhill11:2411:24
St Leonards Warrior Square11:3111:31
Hastings11:3511:36
Winchelsea11:5011:50
Rye11:5411:56
Appledore (Kent)12:0512:05
Ham Street12:1012:10
Ashford International12:18
Brighton12:36312:54Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton11:32
Lewes11:4311:44
Polegate11:5611:57
Eastbourne12:0412:09
Bexhill12:2412:24
St Leonards Warrior Square12:3112:31
Hastings12:3512:36
Three Oaks12:4412:44
Rye12:5412:56
Appledore (Kent)13:0513:05
Ham Street13:1013:10
Ashford International13:18
Brighton13:36413:54Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton12:32
Lewes12:4312:44
Polegate12:5612:57
Eastbourne13:0413:09
Bexhill13:2413:24
St Leonards Warrior Square13:3113:31
Hastings13:3513:36
Winchelsea13:5013:50
Rye13:5413:56
Appledore (Kent)14:0514:05
Ham Street14:1014:10
Ashford International14:18
Brighton14:36414:54Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton13:32
Lewes13:4313:44
Polegate13:5613:57
Eastbourne14:0414:09
Bexhill14:2414:24
St Leonards Warrior Square14:3114:31
Hastings14:3514:36
Three Oaks14:4414:44
Rye14:5414:56
Appledore (Kent)15:0515:05
Ham Street15:1015:10
Ashford International15:18
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Hastings and Rye Stations
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Rye Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us