TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hungerford to Newbury

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Hungerford (HGD)
DeparturesHGD to NBYArrivalsNBY to HGD
Newbury (NBY)
DeparturesNBY to HGDArrivalsHGD to NBY
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Hungerford Railway StationNewbury Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Hungerford to Newbury
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th April
Bedwyn22:0022:122ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn21:55
Hungerford22:0022:00
Kintbury22:0522:05
Newbury22:1222:13
Newbury Racecourse22:1522:15
Thatcham22:2022:20
Midgham22:2422:24
Aldermaston22:2822:28
Theale22:3322:33
Reading West22:4022:40
Reading22:45
Bedwyn23:0523:172ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn23:00
Hungerford23:0523:05
Kintbury23:1023:10
Newbury23:1723:17
Newbury Racecourse23:1923:19
Thatcham23:2423:24
Midgham23:2923:29
Aldermaston23:3223:32
Theale23:3723:37
Reading West23:4423:44
Reading23:49
Saturday, 19th April
Bedwyn06:1106:222ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn06:05
Hungerford06:1106:11
Kintbury06:1506:15
Newbury06:2206:22
Newbury Racecourse06:2406:24
Thatcham06:2906:29
Midgham06:3406:34
Aldermaston06:3706:37
Theale06:4206:42
Reading West06:4906:49
Reading06:52
Bedwyn06:4306:552ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn06:39
Hungerford06:4306:43
Kintbury06:4806:48
Newbury06:5506:55
Thatcham07:0007:00
Theale07:0807:08
Reading07:22
Bedwyn07:4407:562ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn07:39
Hungerford07:4407:44
Kintbury07:4907:49
Newbury07:5607:56
Thatcham08:0108:01
Theale08:0908:09
Reading08:21
Bedwyn08:4308:572ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn08:38
Hungerford08:4308:43
Kintbury08:4808:48
Newbury08:5708:57
Thatcham09:0209:02
Theale09:1009:10
Reading09:20
Bedwyn09:4409:562ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn09:39
Hungerford09:4409:44
Kintbury09:4909:49
Newbury09:5609:56
Thatcham10:0110:01
Theale10:0910:09
Reading10:21
Bedwyn10:4510:562ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn10:39
Hungerford10:4510:45
Kintbury10:4910:49
Newbury10:5610:56
Thatcham11:0111:01
Theale11:0911:09
Reading11:20
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Hungerford and Newbury Stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 135Rail Map
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Route stops and distances
Other Hungerford Timetables
None
Other Newbury Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1