TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hertford East to London Liverpool Street

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Hertford East (HFE)
DeparturesHFE to LSTArrivalsLST to HFE
London Liverpool Street (LST)
DeparturesLST to HFEArrivalsHFE to LST
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Hertford East Railway StationLondon Liverpool Street Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Liverpool Street Underground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Hertford East to London Liverpool Street
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd April
Hertford East17:39218:295London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East17:39
Ware17:4317:43
St Margarets (Herts)17:4717:47
Rye House17:5017:50
Broxbourne17:5617:56
Cheshunt18:0018:00
Waltham Cross18:0218:02
Enfield Lock18:0518:05
Brimsdown18:0718:07
Ponders End18:0918:09
Tottenham Hale18:1518:15
Hackney Downs18:2118:21
London Liverpool Street18:29
Hertford East18:09218:595London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East18:09
Ware18:1318:13
St Margarets (Herts)18:1718:17
Rye House18:2018:20
Broxbourne18:2618:26
Cheshunt18:3018:30
Waltham Cross18:3218:32
Enfield Lock18:3518:35
Brimsdown18:3718:37
Ponders End18:3918:39
Tottenham Hale18:4518:45
Hackney Downs18:5118:51
London Liverpool Street18:59
Hertford East18:39219:294London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East18:39
Ware18:4318:43
St Margarets (Herts)18:4718:47
Rye House18:5018:50
Broxbourne18:5618:56
Cheshunt19:0019:00
Waltham Cross19:0219:02
Enfield Lock19:0519:05
Brimsdown19:0719:07
Ponders End19:0919:09
Tottenham Hale19:1519:15
Hackney Downs19:2119:21
London Liverpool Street19:29
Hertford East19:09219:597London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East19:09
Ware19:1319:13
St Margarets (Herts)19:1719:17
Rye House19:2019:20
Broxbourne19:2619:26
Cheshunt19:3019:30
Waltham Cross19:3219:32
Enfield Lock19:3519:35
Brimsdown19:3719:37
Ponders End19:3919:39
Tottenham Hale19:4519:45
Hackney Downs19:5119:51
London Liverpool Street19:59
Hertford East19:39220:317London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East19:39
Ware19:4319:43
St Margarets (Herts)19:4719:47
Rye House19:5019:50
Broxbourne19:5519:55
Cheshunt19:5919:59
Waltham Cross20:0120:01
Enfield Lock20:0420:04
Brimsdown20:0620:06
Ponders End20:0820:08
Tottenham Hale20:1420:14
Hackney Downs20:2020:20
London Liverpool Street20:31
Hertford East20:10220:595London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East20:10
Ware20:1420:14
St Margarets (Herts)20:1820:18
Rye House20:2120:21
Broxbourne20:2520:25
Cheshunt20:2920:29
Waltham Cross20:3220:32
Enfield Lock20:3420:34
Brimsdown20:3720:37
Ponders End20:3920:39
Tottenham Hale20:4420:44
Hackney Downs20:5020:50
London Liverpool Street20:59
Hertford East20:39221:286London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East20:39
Ware20:4320:43
St Margarets (Herts)20:4720:47
Rye House20:5020:50
Broxbourne20:5520:55
Cheshunt20:5920:59
Waltham Cross21:0121:01
Enfield Lock21:0421:04
Brimsdown21:0621:06
Ponders End21:0821:08
Tottenham Hale21:1421:14
Hackney Downs21:2021:20
London Liverpool Street21:28
Hertford East21:09221:582London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East21:09
Ware21:1321:13
St Margarets (Herts)21:1721:17
Rye House21:2021:20
Broxbourne21:2521:25
Cheshunt21:2921:29
Waltham Cross21:3121:31
Enfield Lock21:3421:34
Brimsdown21:3621:36
Ponders End21:3821:38
Tottenham Hale21:4421:44
Hackney Downs21:5021:50
London Liverpool Street21:58
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Hertford East and London Liverpool Street Stations
Timetable 22Rail Map
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Route stops and distances
Other Hertford East Timetables
None
Other London Liverpool Street Timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Route stops and distances
Timetable 5Rail Map
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 6Rail Map
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Route stops and distances
Timetable 11Rail Map
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Timetable 13Rail Map
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Route stops and distances
Timetable 14Rail Map
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Route stops and distances
Timetable 15Rail Map
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Route stops and distances
Timetable 17Rail Map
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Timetable 20Rail Map
London - Chingford
Route stops and distances
Timetable 21Rail Map
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1