TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hertford East to London Liverpool Street

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Hertford East (HFE)
DeparturesHFE to LSTArrivalsLST to HFE
London Liverpool Street (LST)
DeparturesLST to HFEArrivalsHFE to LST
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Hertford East Railway StationLondon Liverpool Street Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Liverpool Street Underground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Hertford East to London Liverpool Street
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th April
Hertford East07:55208:486London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East07:55
Ware07:5907:59
St Margarets (Herts)08:0308:03
Rye House08:0608:06
Broxbourne08:1108:11
Cheshunt08:1508:15
Theobalds Grove08:1808:18
Turkey Street08:2108:21
Southbury08:2408:24
Edmonton Green08:2708:27
Seven Sisters08:3308:33
Hackney Downs08:3908:39
London Liverpool Street08:48
Hertford East08:25209:186London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East08:25
Ware08:2908:29
St Margarets (Herts)08:3308:33
Rye House08:3608:36
Broxbourne08:4108:41
Cheshunt08:4508:45
Theobalds Grove08:4808:48
Turkey Street08:5108:51
Southbury08:5408:54
Edmonton Green08:5708:57
Seven Sisters09:0309:03
Hackney Downs09:0909:09
London Liverpool Street09:18
Hertford East08:55209:486London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East08:55
Ware08:5908:59
St Margarets (Herts)09:0309:03
Rye House09:0609:06
Broxbourne09:1109:11
Cheshunt09:1509:15
Theobalds Grove09:1809:18
Turkey Street09:2109:21
Southbury09:2409:24
Edmonton Green09:2709:27
Seven Sisters09:3309:33
Hackney Downs09:3909:39
London Liverpool Street09:48
Hertford East09:25210:186London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East09:25
Ware09:2909:29
St Margarets (Herts)09:3309:33
Rye House09:3609:36
Broxbourne09:4109:41
Cheshunt09:4509:45
Theobalds Grove09:4809:48
Turkey Street09:5109:51
Southbury09:5409:54
Edmonton Green09:5709:57
Seven Sisters10:0310:03
Hackney Downs10:0910:09
London Liverpool Street10:18
Hertford East09:55210:486London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East09:55
Ware09:5909:59
St Margarets (Herts)10:0310:03
Rye House10:0610:06
Broxbourne10:1110:11
Cheshunt10:1510:15
Theobalds Grove10:1810:18
Turkey Street10:2110:21
Southbury10:2410:24
Edmonton Green10:2710:27
Seven Sisters10:3310:33
Hackney Downs10:3910:39
London Liverpool Street10:48
Hertford East10:25211:186London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East10:25
Ware10:2910:29
St Margarets (Herts)10:3310:33
Rye House10:3610:36
Broxbourne10:4110:41
Cheshunt10:4510:45
Theobalds Grove10:4810:48
Turkey Street10:5110:51
Southbury10:5410:54
Edmonton Green10:5710:57
Seven Sisters11:0311:03
Hackney Downs11:0911:09
London Liverpool Street11:18
Hertford East10:55211:486London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East10:55
Ware10:5910:59
St Margarets (Herts)11:0311:03
Rye House11:0611:06
Broxbourne11:1111:11
Cheshunt11:1511:15
Theobalds Grove11:1811:18
Turkey Street11:2111:21
Southbury11:2411:24
Edmonton Green11:2711:27
Seven Sisters11:3311:33
Hackney Downs11:3911:39
London Liverpool Street11:48
Hertford East11:25212:186London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East11:25
Ware11:2911:29
St Margarets (Herts)11:3311:33
Rye House11:3611:36
Broxbourne11:4111:41
Cheshunt11:4511:45
Theobalds Grove11:4811:48
Turkey Street11:5111:51
Southbury11:5411:54
Edmonton Green11:5711:57
Seven Sisters12:0312:03
Hackney Downs12:0912:09
London Liverpool Street12:18
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Hertford East and London Liverpool Street Stations
Timetable 22Rail Map
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Route stops and distances
Other Hertford East Timetables
None
Other London Liverpool Street Timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Route stops and distances
Timetable 5Rail Map
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 6Rail Map
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Route stops and distances
Timetable 11Rail Map
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Timetable 13Rail Map
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Route stops and distances
Timetable 14Rail Map
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Route stops and distances
Timetable 15Rail Map
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Route stops and distances
Timetable 17Rail Map
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Timetable 20Rail Map
London - Chingford
Route stops and distances
Timetable 21Rail Map
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

train AND (Hertford East OR HFE) AND (London Liverpool Street OR LST)
Railway Info

@RailwayInfo_
09:41, Apr 19

#GreaterAnglia 09:39 Hertford East to London Liverpool Street due 10:33: This train has been delayed at Cheshu... http://t.co/9VS66nyLq9
Railway Info

@RailwayInfo_
05:28, Apr 19

#GreaterAnglia 06:39 Hertford East to London Liverpool Street due 07:28: This train will be started from Broxbourne. http://t.co/zqV7cyqtBG
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1