TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Heald Green to Manchester Airport

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Heald Green (HDG)
DeparturesHDG to MIAArrivalsMIA to HDG
Manchester Airport (MIA)
DeparturesMIA to HDGArrivalsHDG to MIA
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Heald Green Railway StationManchester Airport Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Heald Green to Manchester Airport
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th April
Manchester Piccadilly05:5205:571bCreweCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly05:35
Mauldeth Road05:4205:42
Burnage05:4405:44
East Didsbury05:4605:46
Gatley05:4905:49
Heald Green05:5205:52
Manchester Airport05:5706:05
Wilmslow06:1106:17
Alderley Edge06:2006:20
Chelford06:2406:24
Goostrey06:2906:29
Holmes Chapel06:3206:32
Sandbach06:3606:36
Crewe06:46
Manchester Piccadilly06:3206:392bManchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:15
Mauldeth Road06:2206:22
Burnage06:2406:24
East Didsbury06:2606:26
Gatley06:2906:29
Heald Green06:3206:32
Manchester Airport06:39
Manchester Piccadilly07:0207:071aCreweCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:46
Mauldeth Road06:5306:53
Burnage06:5506:55
East Didsbury06:5706:57
Gatley06:5906:59
Heald Green07:0207:02
Manchester Airport07:0707:11
Wilmslow07:2007:21
Alderley Edge07:2407:24
Holmes Chapel07:3207:32
Sandbach07:3607:36
Crewe07:46
Blackpool North07:1007:151aManchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North05:39
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:4505:45
Preston06:0306:05
Leyland06:1006:10
Chorley06:1606:17
Blackrod06:2306:23
Horwich Parkway06:2606:26
Lostock06:3006:30
Bolton06:3406:35
Salford Crescent (Lancs)06:4706:47
Deansgate06:5106:51
Manchester Oxford Road06:5206:54
Manchester Piccadilly06:5606:58
Heald Green07:1007:10
Manchester Airport07:15
Manchester Piccadilly07:3007:381bManchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:14
Mauldeth Road07:2107:21
Burnage07:2307:23
East Didsbury07:2507:25
Gatley07:2707:27
Heald Green07:3007:30
Manchester Airport07:38
Manchester Piccadilly08:0208:061aCreweCalling points
Journey Time:
4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:46
Mauldeth Road07:5307:53
Burnage07:5507:55
East Didsbury07:5707:57
Gatley07:5907:59
Heald Green08:0208:02
Manchester Airport08:0608:10
Styal08:1708:17
Wilmslow08:2008:21
Alderley Edge08:2408:24
Holmes Chapel08:3208:32
Sandbach08:3608:36
Crewe08:46
Blackpool North08:1008:171aManchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North06:40
Layton (Lancs)06:4306:43
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:4706:47
Kirkham & Wesham06:5606:57
Preston07:0707:09
Chorley07:1807:18
Horwich Parkway07:2507:26
Lostock07:2907:30
Bolton07:3407:35
Salford Crescent (Lancs)07:4707:47
Deansgate07:5107:51
Manchester Oxford Road07:5307:54
Manchester Piccadilly07:5707:58
Heald Green08:1008:10
Manchester Airport08:17
Manchester Piccadilly08:3008:381bManchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:14
Mauldeth Road08:2108:21
Burnage08:2308:23
East Didsbury08:2508:25
Gatley08:2708:27
Heald Green08:3008:30
Manchester Airport08:38
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Heald Green and Manchester Airport Stations
Timetable 82Rail Map
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Route stops and distances
Timetable 85Rail Map
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Other Heald Green Timetables
None
Other Manchester Airport Timetables
Timetable 29Rail Map
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 39Rail Map
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Route stops and distances
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 78Rail Map
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Romiley, Marple, Chinley and Sheffield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 81Rail Map
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Route stops and distances
Timetable 84Rail Map
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Route stops and distances
Timetable 89Rail Map
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 90Rail Map
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1