TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Heald Green to Manchester Airport

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th July
Cleethorpes20:3220:391aManchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cleethorpes17:26
Grimsby Town17:3317:34
Habrough17:4417:44
Barnetby17:5017:53
Scunthorpe18:0818:08
Doncaster18:3818:42
Meadowhall19:0119:01
Sheffield19:0819:11
Stockport19:5319:53
Manchester Piccadilly20:0220:13
Mauldeth Road20:2120:21
Burnage20:2320:23
East Didsbury20:2620:26
Gatley20:2920:29
Heald Green20:3220:32
Manchester Airport20:39
Manchester Oxford Road21:0221:082aWilmslowCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road20:43
Manchester Piccadilly20:4520:46
Mauldeth Road20:5320:53
Burnage20:5520:55
East Didsbury20:5720:57
Gatley20:5920:59
Heald Green21:0221:02
Manchester Airport21:0821:15
Wilmslow21:25
Blackpool North21:1021:191aManchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North19:42
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:4819:48
Preston20:0620:07
Bolton20:3420:35
Salford Crescent (Lancs)20:4720:47
Deansgate20:5120:51
Manchester Oxford Road20:5220:54
Manchester Piccadilly20:5620:58
Heald Green21:1021:10
Manchester Airport21:19
Cleethorpes21:2621:363aManchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cleethorpes18:26
Grimsby Town18:3318:34
Barnetby18:5318:53
Scunthorpe19:0819:08
Doncaster19:3819:42
Meadowhall20:0120:01
Sheffield20:0820:11
Stockport20:5320:53
Manchester Piccadilly21:0221:08
Mauldeth Road21:1521:15
Burnage21:1721:18
East Didsbury21:2021:20
Gatley21:2321:23
Heald Green21:2621:26
Manchester Airport21:36
Manchester Oxford Road22:0222:071bWilmslowCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road21:43
Manchester Piccadilly21:4521:46
Mauldeth Road21:5321:53
Burnage21:5521:55
East Didsbury21:5721:57
Gatley21:5921:59
Heald Green22:0222:02
Manchester Airport22:0722:14
Wilmslow22:23
Blackpool North22:1022:173aManchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North20:39
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:4520:45
Preston21:0321:04
Euxton Balshaw Lane21:1221:12
Bolton21:3421:35
Salford Crescent (Lancs)21:4721:47
Deansgate21:5121:51
Manchester Oxford Road21:5221:54
Manchester Piccadilly21:5621:58
Heald Green22:1022:10
Manchester Airport22:17
Manchester Oxford Road23:0223:083bWilmslowCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road22:43
Manchester Piccadilly22:4522:46
Mauldeth Road22:5322:53
Burnage22:5522:55
East Didsbury22:5722:57
Gatley22:5922:59
Heald Green23:0223:02
Manchester Airport23:0823:14
Wilmslow23:22
Blackpool North23:1023:172aManchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North21:37
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:4321:43
Preston22:0122:03
Leyland22:0822:08
Bolton22:3422:35
Salford Crescent (Lancs)22:4722:47
Deansgate22:5222:52
Manchester Oxford Road22:5222:55
Manchester Piccadilly22:5622:59
Heald Green23:1023:10
Manchester Airport23:17
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Heald Green and Manchester Airport Stations
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Other Heald Green Timetables
None
Other Manchester Airport Timetables
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 78Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Romiley, Marple, Chinley and Sheffield
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us