TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hazel Grove to Manchester Oxford Road

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Hazel Grove (HAZ)
DeparturesHAZ to MCOArrivalsMCO to HAZ
Manchester Oxford Road (MCO)
DeparturesMCO to HAZArrivalsHAZ to MCO
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Hazel Grove Railway StationManchester Oxford Road Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Hazel Grove to Manchester Oxford Road
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th April
Hazel Grove13:12213:372SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hazel Grove13:12
Woodsmoor13:1413:14
Davenport13:1613:16
Stockport13:2013:22
Manchester Piccadilly13:3313:35
Manchester Oxford Road13:3713:38
Deansgate13:4013:40
Salford Crescent (Lancs)13:4413:44
Bolton13:5413:55
Westhoughton14:0214:02
Hindley14:0614:06
Wigan Wallgate14:1114:13
Gathurst14:1714:17
Appley Bridge14:2114:21
Parbold14:2514:25
Burscough Bridge14:2914:29
Meols Cop14:3714:37
Southport14:46
Hazel Grove15:07115:372SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hazel Grove15:07
Woodsmoor15:0915:09
Davenport15:1115:11
Stockport15:1515:22
Manchester Piccadilly15:3315:35
Manchester Oxford Road15:3715:38
Deansgate15:4015:40
Salford Crescent (Lancs)15:4415:44
Bolton15:5415:55
Westhoughton16:0216:02
Hindley16:0616:06
Wigan Wallgate16:1116:13
Gathurst16:1716:17
Appley Bridge16:2116:21
Parbold16:2516:25
Burscough Bridge16:2916:29
Meols Cop16:3716:37
Southport16:46
Hazel Grove17:12217:372SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hazel Grove17:12
Woodsmoor17:1517:15
Davenport17:1717:17
Stockport17:2117:22
Manchester Piccadilly17:3317:35
Manchester Oxford Road17:3717:38
Deansgate17:4017:40
Salford Crescent (Lancs)17:4417:44
Bolton17:5417:55
Westhoughton18:0218:02
Hindley18:0618:06
Wigan Wallgate18:1118:13
Gathurst18:1718:17
Appley Bridge18:2118:21
Parbold18:2518:25
Burscough Bridge18:2918:29
Meols Cop18:3718:37
Southport18:46
Hazel Grove19:07119:372SouthportCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hazel Grove19:07
Woodsmoor19:0919:09
Davenport19:1119:11
Stockport19:1519:22
Manchester Piccadilly19:3319:35
Manchester Oxford Road19:3719:38
Deansgate19:4019:40
Salford Crescent (Lancs)19:4419:44
Bolton19:5419:55
Westhoughton20:0220:02
Hindley20:0620:06
Wigan Wallgate20:1120:13
Gathurst20:1720:17
Appley Bridge20:2120:21
Parbold20:2520:25
Burscough Bridge20:2920:29
Meols Cop20:3720:37
Southport20:46
Hazel Grove21:07221:372Wigan WallgateCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hazel Grove21:07
Woodsmoor21:0921:09
Davenport21:1121:11
Stockport21:1521:22
Manchester Piccadilly21:3321:35
Manchester Oxford Road21:3721:38
Deansgate21:4021:40
Salford Crescent (Lancs)21:4421:44
Bolton21:5421:55
Westhoughton22:0222:02
Hindley22:0622:06
Wigan Wallgate22:15
Monday, 21st April
Buxton06:33206:562ClitheroeCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Buxton05:59
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:0806:08
Whaley Bridge06:1406:14
Furness Vale06:1706:17
New Mills Newtown06:2006:20
Disley06:2406:24
Hazel Grove06:3206:33
Woodsmoor06:3506:35
Davenport06:3706:37
Stockport06:4106:41
Manchester Piccadilly06:5206:53
Manchester Oxford Road06:5606:57
Deansgate06:5906:59
Salford Crescent (Lancs)07:0207:03
Bolton07:1607:19
Hall I' Th' Wood07:2407:24
Bromley Cross (Lancs)07:2707:27
Darwen07:3907:39
Blackburn07:4607:47
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire07:5307:53
Langho07:5707:57
Whalley08:0108:01
Clitheroe08:12
Buxton07:00207:291Wigan North WesternCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Buxton06:23
Dove Holes06:2906:29
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:3406:34
Whaley Bridge06:4006:40
Furness Vale06:4306:43
New Mills Newtown06:4606:46
Disley06:4906:49
Middlewood06:5306:53
Hazel Grove06:5907:00
Woodsmoor07:0207:02
Davenport07:0407:04
Stockport07:0807:10
Heaton Chapel07:1507:15
Levenshulme07:1807:18
Manchester Piccadilly07:2607:27
Manchester Oxford Road07:2907:30
Deansgate07:3207:32
Salford Crescent (Lancs)07:3707:37
Kearsley07:4507:45
Farnworth07:4707:47
Moses Gate07:4907:49
Bolton07:5307:53
Westhoughton08:0108:01
Wigan North Western08:16
Buxton07:27207:562Blackpool NorthCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Buxton06:53
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:0207:02
Whaley Bridge07:0807:08
Furness Vale07:1107:11
New Mills Newtown07:1407:15
Disley07:1807:19
Hazel Grove07:2707:27
Woodsmoor07:2907:30
Davenport07:3207:32
Stockport07:3707:37
Heaton Chapel07:4107:41
Levenshulme07:4407:44
Manchester Piccadilly07:5207:54
Manchester Oxford Road07:5607:57
Deansgate07:5907:59
Salford Crescent (Lancs)08:0408:04
Bolton08:1408:15
Lostock08:2008:20
Horwich Parkway08:2408:24
Adlington (Lancs)08:2908:29
Chorley08:3308:34
Buckshaw Parkway08:3708:37
Leyland08:4308:43
Preston08:4908:51
Blackpool North09:16
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Hazel Grove and Manchester Oxford Road Stations
Timetable 82Rail Map
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Route stops and distances
Timetable 86Rail Map
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
Route stops and distances
Other Manchester Oxford Road Timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Route stops and distances
Timetable 49Rail Map
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Route stops and distances
Timetable 81Rail Map
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Route stops and distances
Timetable 84Rail Map
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Route stops and distances
Timetable 85Rail Map
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 89Rail Map
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 90Rail Map
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1