TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Haddiscoe to Lowestoft

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Haddiscoe (HAD)
DeparturesHAD to LWTArrivalsLWT to HAD
Lowestoft (LWT)
DeparturesLWT to HADArrivalsHAD to LWT
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Haddiscoe Railway StationLowestoft Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Haddiscoe to Lowestoft
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th April
Norwich10:3310:503LowestoftCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Norwich10:05
Brundall10:1310:14
Cantley10:2010:20
Reedham (Norfolk)10:2410:24
Haddiscoe10:3310:33
Somerleyton10:3710:37
Oulton Broad North10:4310:43
Lowestoft10:50
Norwich12:3312:503LowestoftCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Norwich12:05
Brundall12:1312:14
Cantley12:2012:20
Reedham (Norfolk)12:2412:24
Haddiscoe12:3312:33
Somerleyton12:3712:37
Oulton Broad North12:4312:43
Lowestoft12:50
Norwich14:3314:503LowestoftCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Norwich14:05
Brundall14:1314:14
Cantley14:2014:20
Reedham (Norfolk)14:2414:24
Haddiscoe14:3314:33
Somerleyton14:3714:37
Oulton Broad North14:4314:43
Lowestoft14:50
Norwich16:1816:353LowestoftCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Norwich15:50
Brundall15:5815:59
Cantley16:0516:05
Reedham (Norfolk)16:0916:09
Haddiscoe16:1816:18
Somerleyton16:2216:22
Oulton Broad North16:2816:28
Lowestoft16:35
Norwich17:2617:432LowestoftCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Norwich16:58
Brundall17:0617:07
Cantley17:1317:13
Reedham (Norfolk)17:1717:17
Haddiscoe17:2617:26
Somerleyton17:3017:30
Oulton Broad North17:3617:36
Lowestoft17:43
Norwich18:1818:353LowestoftCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Norwich17:50
Brundall17:5817:59
Cantley18:0518:05
Reedham (Norfolk)18:0918:09
Haddiscoe18:1818:18
Somerleyton18:2218:22
Oulton Broad North18:2818:28
Lowestoft18:35
Norwich19:3319:503LowestoftCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Norwich19:05
Brundall19:1319:14
Cantley19:2019:20
Reedham (Norfolk)19:2419:24
Haddiscoe19:3319:33
Somerleyton19:3719:37
Oulton Broad North19:4319:43
Lowestoft19:50
Norwich20:3320:502LowestoftCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Norwich20:05
Brundall20:1320:14
Cantley20:2020:20
Reedham (Norfolk)20:2420:24
Haddiscoe20:3320:33
Somerleyton20:3720:37
Oulton Broad North20:4320:43
Lowestoft20:50
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Haddiscoe and Lowestoft Stations
Timetable 15Rail Map
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Route stops and distances
Other Haddiscoe Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1