TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Gatley (GTY)
DeparturesGTY to MANArrivalsMAN to GTY
Manchester Piccadilly (MAN)
DeparturesMAN to GTYArrivalsGTY to MAN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Gatley Railway StationManchester Piccadilly Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th April
Crewe14:2314:4210Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Crewe13:34
Sandbach13:4113:41
Holmes Chapel13:4513:45
Alderley Edge13:5413:54
Wilmslow13:5713:57
Manchester Airport14:0414:17
Heald Green14:2014:20
Gatley14:2314:23
East Didsbury14:2614:26
Burnage14:2814:28
Mauldeth Road14:3014:30
Manchester Piccadilly14:42
Manchester Airport14:5215:1112Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport14:46
Heald Green14:4914:49
Gatley14:5214:52
East Didsbury14:5514:55
Burnage14:5714:57
Mauldeth Road14:5914:59
Manchester Piccadilly15:11
Crewe15:2315:4014Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Crewe14:34
Sandbach14:4114:41
Holmes Chapel14:4514:45
Alderley Edge14:5414:54
Wilmslow14:5714:57
Manchester Airport15:0415:17
Heald Green15:2015:20
Gatley15:2315:23
East Didsbury15:2615:26
Burnage15:2815:28
Mauldeth Road15:3015:30
Manchester Piccadilly15:4015:42
Manchester Oxford Road15:46
Manchester Airport15:5216:1112Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport15:46
Heald Green15:4915:49
Gatley15:5215:52
East Didsbury15:5515:55
Burnage15:5715:57
Mauldeth Road15:5915:59
Manchester Piccadilly16:11
Crewe16:2316:4212Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Crewe15:33
Sandbach15:4015:40
Holmes Chapel15:4415:44
Alderley Edge15:5315:53
Wilmslow15:5615:56
Styal15:5915:59
Manchester Airport16:0416:17
Heald Green16:2016:20
Gatley16:2316:23
East Didsbury16:2616:26
Burnage16:2816:28
Mauldeth Road16:3016:30
Manchester Piccadilly16:42
Manchester Airport16:5217:1112Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport16:46
Heald Green16:4916:49
Gatley16:5216:52
East Didsbury16:5516:55
Burnage16:5716:57
Mauldeth Road16:5916:59
Manchester Piccadilly17:11
Crewe17:2317:4212Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Crewe16:34
Sandbach16:4116:41
Holmes Chapel16:4516:45
Alderley Edge16:5416:54
Wilmslow16:5716:57
Manchester Airport17:0417:17
Heald Green17:2017:20
Gatley17:2317:23
East Didsbury17:2617:26
Burnage17:2817:28
Mauldeth Road17:3017:30
Manchester Piccadilly17:42
Manchester Airport17:5218:1112Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport17:46
Heald Green17:4917:49
Gatley17:5217:52
East Didsbury17:5517:55
Burnage17:5717:57
Mauldeth Road17:5917:59
Manchester Piccadilly18:11
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Gatley and Manchester Piccadilly Stations
Timetable 85Rail Map
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Other Gatley Timetables
None
Other Manchester Piccadilly Timetables
Timetable 29Rail Map
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 39Rail Map
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Route stops and distances
Timetable 49Rail Map
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Route stops and distances
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 78Rail Map
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Romiley, Marple, Chinley and Sheffield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 79Rail Map
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 81Rail Map
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Route stops and distances
Timetable 82Rail Map
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Route stops and distances
Timetable 84Rail Map
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Route stops and distances
Timetable 86Rail Map
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 88Rail Map
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Route stops and distances
Timetable 89Rail Map
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 90Rail Map
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Route stops and distances
Timetable 94Rail Map
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Route stops and distances
Timetable 128Rail Map
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Route stops and distances
Timetable 131Rail Map
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1