TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Gatwick Airport to Dorking Deepdene

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd July
Gatwick Airport21:03221:252ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gatwick Airport21:03
Redhill21:1021:13
Reigate21:1821:18
Dorking (Deepdene)21:2521:25
Guildford21:4221:44
North Camp21:5521:56
Blackwater22:0122:02
Wokingham22:0922:10
Reading22:19
Gatwick Airport22:22322:472ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gatwick Airport22:22
Redhill22:3022:33
Reigate22:3822:38
Betchworth22:4222:43
Dorking (Deepdene)22:4722:47
Dorking West22:4922:50
Gomshall22:5722:58
Chilworth23:0323:04
Shalford (Surrey)23:0723:08
Guildford23:1223:14
Wanborough23:2123:21
Ash23:2523:26
North Camp23:2923:30
Farnborough North23:3323:34
Blackwater23:3823:38
Sandhurst (Berks)23:4123:42
Crowthorne23:4523:46
Wokingham23:5023:51
Reading00:01
Gatwick Airport23:18323:452ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gatwick Airport23:18
Redhill23:2523:34
Reigate23:3823:38
Dorking (Deepdene)23:4523:45
Guildford00:0100:02
North Camp00:1300:14
Blackwater00:2000:20
Wokingham00:2800:29
Reading00:39
Thursday, 24th July
Gatwick Airport05:31205:552ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gatwick Airport05:31
Redhill05:4105:43
Reigate05:4805:49
Dorking (Deepdene)05:5505:56
Guildford06:1206:13
Wanborough06:2006:20
Ash06:2406:25
North Camp06:2806:29
Farnborough North06:3206:33
Blackwater06:3706:37
Sandhurst (Berks)06:4006:41
Crowthorne06:4406:45
Wokingham06:4906:50
Reading06:58
Gatwick Airport05:56306:252ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gatwick Airport05:56
Redhill06:0706:13
Reigate06:1806:18
Dorking (Deepdene)06:2506:25
Guildford06:4106:43
Ash06:5206:52
North Camp06:5606:56
Farnborough North07:0007:00
Blackwater07:0407:05
Sandhurst (Berks)07:0807:08
Crowthorne07:1207:12
Wokingham07:1707:17
Reading07:29
Gatwick Airport06:58107:222ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gatwick Airport06:58
Redhill07:0707:10
Reigate07:1507:15
Dorking (Deepdene)07:2207:22
Gomshall07:3007:30
Guildford07:4107:43
Ash07:5207:52
North Camp07:5607:56
Farnborough North08:0008:00
Blackwater08:0408:05
Sandhurst (Berks)08:0808:08
Crowthorne08:1208:12
Wokingham08:1708:17
Winnersh08:2008:21
Reading08:28
Gatwick Airport07:58108:202ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gatwick Airport07:58
Redhill08:0508:08
Reigate08:1308:13
Dorking (Deepdene)08:2008:20
Guildford08:3608:38
North Camp08:4908:50
Blackwater08:5608:56
Wokingham09:0409:04
Reading09:17
Gatwick Airport09:07209:352ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gatwick Airport09:07
Redhill09:1509:23
Reigate09:2809:28
Dorking (Deepdene)09:3509:35
Guildford09:5309:54
Reading10:23
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Gatwick Airport and Dorking Deepdene Stations
Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Other Gatwick Airport Timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Dorking Deepdene Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us