TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Grantham to London Kings Cross

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Grantham (GRA)
DeparturesGRA to KGXArrivalsKGX to GRA
London Kings Cross (KGX)
DeparturesKGX to GRAArrivalsGRA to KGX
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Grantham Railway StationLondon Kings Cross Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Grantham to London Kings Cross
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th April
Leeds09:18110:352London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Leeds08:05
Wakefield Westgate08:1608:17
Doncaster08:3408:36
Retford08:4908:50
Newark North Gate09:0409:05
Grantham09:1709:18
Peterborough09:3809:41
London Kings Cross10:35
Leeds10:13111:353London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Leeds09:05
Wakefield Westgate09:1709:18
Doncaster09:3509:37
Newark North Gate09:5910:00
Grantham10:1210:13
Peterborough10:3310:34
Stevenage11:0411:05
London Kings Cross11:35
Hull10:35111:426London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Hull09:05
Brough09:1609:17
Howden09:2809:29
Selby09:3909:40
Doncaster09:5710:00
Retford10:1310:14
Grantham10:3410:35
London Kings Cross11:42
Leeds11:19112:358London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Leeds10:05
Wakefield Westgate10:1610:17
Doncaster10:3310:35
Retford10:4910:50
Newark North Gate11:0411:06
Grantham11:1711:19
Peterborough11:3911:41
London Kings Cross12:35
Leeds12:13113:352London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Leeds11:05
Wakefield Westgate11:1611:18
Doncaster11:3411:35
Newark North Gate11:5812:00
Grantham12:1112:13
Peterborough12:3312:35
Stevenage13:0613:07
London Kings Cross13:35
Hull12:40113:464London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Hull11:10
Brough11:2211:23
Howden11:3411:34
Selby11:4411:45
Doncaster12:0312:04
Retford12:1712:18
Grantham12:3912:40
London Kings Cross13:46
Leeds14:12115:35London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Leeds13:05
Wakefield Westgate13:1713:18
Doncaster13:3513:36
Newark North Gate13:5914:00
Grantham14:1114:12
Peterborough14:3214:34
Stevenage15:0615:07
London Kings Cross15:35
Leeds15:12116:245London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Leeds14:05
Wakefield Westgate14:1714:18
Doncaster14:3414:36
Newark North Gate14:5814:59
Grantham15:1115:12
Peterborough15:3215:33
London Kings Cross16:24
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Grantham and London Kings Cross Stations
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Other London Kings Cross Timetables
Timetable 17Rail Map
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Timetable 24Rail Map
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Route stops and distances
Timetable 25Rail Map
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Route stops and distances
Timetable 29Rail Map
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 32Rail Map
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Route stops and distances
Timetable 36Rail Map
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Route stops and distances
Timetable 41Rail Map
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Route stops and distances
Timetable 44Rail Map
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1