TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Grantham to London Kings Cross

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Grantham (GRA)
DeparturesGRA to KGXArrivalsKGX to GRA
London Kings Cross (KGX)
DeparturesKGX to GRAArrivalsGRA to KGX
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Grantham Railway StationLondon Kings Cross Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Grantham to London Kings Cross
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th April
Hull12:01113:103London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Hull10:30
Brough10:4210:43
Howden10:5510:56
Selby11:0511:06
Doncaster11:2411:26
Retford11:3911:40
Grantham12:0012:01
London Kings Cross13:10
Newark North Gate12:06113:267London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Newark North Gate11:54
Grantham12:0512:06
Peterborough12:2712:28
Stevenage12:5712:58
London Kings Cross13:26
Leeds12:17113:281London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Leeds11:15
Wakefield Westgate11:2711:28
Doncaster11:4511:46
Grantham12:1612:17
Stevenage13:0213:03
London Kings Cross13:28
York13:07114:251London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
York12:01
Doncaster12:2312:25
Retford12:3912:40
Newark North Gate12:5412:55
Grantham13:0613:07
Peterborough13:2713:29
Stevenage13:5813:59
London Kings Cross14:25
Leeds13:18114:285London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Leeds12:15
Wakefield Westgate12:2712:28
Doncaster12:4512:47
Grantham13:1713:18
Stevenage14:0214:03
London Kings Cross14:28
Hull14:01115:091London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Hull12:30
Brough12:4212:43
Howden12:5512:56
Selby13:0513:06
Doncaster13:2413:25
Retford13:3813:39
Grantham14:0014:01
London Kings Cross15:09
Newark North Gate14:06115:246London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Newark North Gate13:54
Grantham14:0514:06
Peterborough14:2614:27
Stevenage14:5614:57
London Kings Cross15:24
Leeds14:17115:273London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Leeds13:15
Wakefield Westgate13:2713:28
Doncaster13:4413:46
Grantham14:1614:17
Stevenage15:0115:02
London Kings Cross15:27
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Grantham and London Kings Cross Stations
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Other London Kings Cross Timetables
Timetable 17Rail Map
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Route stops and distances
Timetable 24Rail Map
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Route stops and distances
Timetable 25Rail Map
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Route stops and distances
Timetable 29Rail Map
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Route stops and distances
Timetable 32Rail Map
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Route stops and distances
Timetable 36Rail Map
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Route stops and distances
Timetable 41Rail Map
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Route stops and distances
Timetable 44Rail Map
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1