TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Great Malvern to Birmingham New Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd July
Hereford15:1016:117bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hereford14:40
Ledbury14:5614:58
Colwall15:0415:04
Great Malvern15:0815:10
Malvern Link15:1215:13
Worcester Foregate Street15:2215:24
Droitwich Spa15:3215:33
Bromsgrove15:4215:43
University (Birmingham)15:5915:59
Birmingham New Street16:11
Hereford16:1017:1112bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hereford15:40
Ledbury15:5615:58
Colwall16:0416:04
Great Malvern16:0916:10
Malvern Link16:1216:13
Worcester Foregate Street16:2116:24
Droitwich Spa16:3216:33
Bromsgrove16:4216:43
Barnt Green16:4916:49
University (Birmingham)16:5916:59
Birmingham New Street17:11
Hereford17:1018:1112bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hereford16:40
Ledbury16:5616:58
Colwall17:0417:04
Great Malvern17:0917:10
Malvern Link17:1217:13
Worcester Foregate Street17:2117:24
Droitwich Spa17:3317:33
Bromsgrove17:4217:43
University (Birmingham)17:5917:59
Birmingham New Street18:11
Hereford18:1019:1112bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hereford17:40
Ledbury17:5617:58
Colwall18:0418:04
Great Malvern18:0918:10
Malvern Link18:1218:13
Worcester Foregate Street18:2318:24
Droitwich Spa18:3218:33
Bromsgrove18:4218:42
Barnt Green18:4918:49
University (Birmingham)18:5918:59
Birmingham New Street19:11
Hereford19:1520:189bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hereford18:48
Ledbury19:0319:04
Colwall19:1019:10
Great Malvern19:1419:15
Malvern Link19:1719:18
Worcester Foregate Street19:2619:28
Droitwich Spa19:3619:37
Bromsgrove19:4619:47
University (Birmingham)20:0920:09
Birmingham New Street20:18
Hereford20:2021:2012mBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hereford19:50
Ledbury20:0620:09
Colwall20:1520:15
Great Malvern20:1920:20
Malvern Link20:2220:22
Worcester Foregate Street20:3120:31
Worcester Shrub Hill20:3420:37
Droitwich Spa20:4420:45
Bromsgrove20:5420:55
University (Birmingham)21:1421:14
Birmingham New Street21:20
Hereford21:5622:518bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hereford21:29
Ledbury21:4421:45
Colwall21:5121:51
Great Malvern21:5521:56
Malvern Link21:5821:59
Worcester Foregate Street22:0722:10
Droitwich Spa22:1822:19
Bromsgrove22:2822:29
University (Birmingham)22:4422:44
Birmingham New Street22:51
Wednesday, 23rd July
Great Malvern05:4906:4712bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Great Malvern05:49
Malvern Link05:5105:52
Worcester Foregate Street05:5906:02
Droitwich Spa06:1106:11
Bromsgrove06:2006:21
University (Birmingham)06:3906:39
Birmingham New Street06:47
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Great Malvern and Birmingham New Street Stations
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Other Birmingham New Street Timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable 69Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 76Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us