TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Great Malvern to Birmingham New Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th July
Great Malvern05:4906:4712bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Great Malvern05:49
Malvern Link05:5105:52
Worcester Foregate Street05:5906:02
Droitwich Spa06:1106:11
Bromsgrove06:2006:21
University (Birmingham)06:3906:39
Birmingham New Street06:47
Great Malvern06:4707:479bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Great Malvern06:47
Malvern Link06:4906:50
Worcester Foregate Street06:5907:00
Worcester Shrub Hill07:0107:07
Droitwich Spa07:1507:15
Bromsgrove07:2407:25
University (Birmingham)07:4007:40
Birmingham New Street07:47
Great Malvern07:0208:099aBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Great Malvern07:02
Malvern Link07:0407:05
Worcester Foregate Street07:1407:16
Worcester Shrub Hill07:1807:23
Droitwich Spa07:3107:34
University (Birmingham)07:5907:59
Birmingham New Street08:09
Hereford07:3708:3810mBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hereford07:09
Ledbury07:2407:25
Colwall07:3107:31
Great Malvern07:3607:37
Malvern Link07:3907:40
Worcester Foregate Street07:4807:49
Worcester Shrub Hill07:5107:55
Droitwich Spa08:0208:05
University (Birmingham)08:2908:29
Birmingham New Street08:38
Hereford08:0509:0710bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hereford07:34
Ledbury07:5007:50
Colwall07:5707:57
Great Malvern08:0108:05
Malvern Link08:0708:08
Worcester Foregate Street08:1708:24
Droitwich Spa08:3208:33
Bromsgrove08:4208:43
University (Birmingham)08:5908:59
Birmingham New Street09:07
Great Malvern08:3809:4212bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Great Malvern08:38
Malvern Link08:4008:41
Worcester Foregate Street08:4908:51
Droitwich Spa08:5909:01
Bromsgrove09:1009:11
University (Birmingham)09:2909:29
Birmingham New Street09:42
Hereford09:1910:225mBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hereford08:49
Ledbury09:0509:08
Colwall09:1409:14
Great Malvern09:1809:19
Malvern Link09:2109:22
Worcester Foregate Street09:3009:31
Worcester Shrub Hill09:3309:37
Droitwich Spa09:4409:45
Bromsgrove09:5309:54
University (Birmingham)10:0910:09
Birmingham New Street10:22
Hereford10:1011:1112bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hereford09:40
Ledbury09:5609:58
Colwall10:0410:04
Great Malvern10:0810:10
Malvern Link10:1210:13
Worcester Foregate Street10:2210:24
Droitwich Spa10:3210:33
Bromsgrove10:4210:43
University (Birmingham)10:5810:59
Birmingham New Street11:11
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Great Malvern and Birmingham New Street Stations
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Other Birmingham New Street Timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable 69Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 76Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us