TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Great Malvern to Birmingham New Street

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Great Malvern (GMV)
DeparturesGMV to BHMArrivalsBHM to GMV
Birmingham New Street (BHM)
DeparturesBHM to GMVArrivalsGMV to BHM
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Great Malvern Railway StationBirmingham New Street Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Great Malvern to Birmingham New Street
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th April
Great Malvern05:4906:4711bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Great Malvern05:49
Malvern Link05:5105:52
Worcester Foregate Street05:5906:02
Droitwich Spa06:1106:11
Bromsgrove06:2006:21
University (Birmingham)06:3906:39
Birmingham New Street06:47
Great Malvern06:4707:479mBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Great Malvern06:47
Malvern Link06:4906:50
Worcester Foregate Street06:5907:00
Worcester Shrub Hill07:0207:07
Droitwich Spa07:1507:15
Bromsgrove07:2407:25
University (Birmingham)07:4007:40
Birmingham New Street07:47
Great Malvern07:0208:099aBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Great Malvern07:02
Malvern Link07:0407:05
Worcester Foregate Street07:1307:15
Worcester Shrub Hill07:1707:23
Droitwich Spa07:3107:34
University (Birmingham)07:5907:59
Birmingham New Street08:09
Hereford08:0509:079mBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hereford07:34
Ledbury07:4907:50
Colwall07:5607:56
Great Malvern08:0008:05
Malvern Link08:0708:08
Worcester Foregate Street08:1608:24
Droitwich Spa08:3208:33
Bromsgrove08:4208:43
University (Birmingham)08:5908:59
Birmingham New Street09:07
Hereford09:1910:227bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hereford08:49
Ledbury09:0509:08
Colwall09:1409:14
Great Malvern09:1809:19
Malvern Link09:2109:22
Worcester Foregate Street09:3009:31
Worcester Shrub Hill09:3309:37
Droitwich Spa09:4409:45
Bromsgrove09:5309:54
University (Birmingham)10:0910:09
Birmingham New Street10:22
Hereford10:1011:1310bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hereford09:40
Ledbury09:5609:58
Colwall10:0410:04
Great Malvern10:0810:10
Malvern Link10:1210:13
Worcester Foregate Street10:2210:24
Droitwich Spa10:3210:33
Bromsgrove10:4210:43
University (Birmingham)10:5910:59
Birmingham New Street11:13
Hereford11:1012:1110bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hereford10:40
Ledbury10:5610:58
Colwall11:0411:04
Great Malvern11:0811:10
Malvern Link11:1211:13
Worcester Foregate Street11:2211:24
Droitwich Spa11:3211:33
Bromsgrove11:4211:43
University (Birmingham)11:5911:59
Birmingham New Street12:11
Hereford12:1013:1310mBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hereford11:40
Ledbury11:5611:58
Colwall12:0412:04
Great Malvern12:0912:10
Malvern Link12:1212:13
Worcester Foregate Street12:2212:24
Droitwich Spa12:3212:33
Bromsgrove12:4212:43
University (Birmingham)12:5912:59
Birmingham New Street13:13
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Great Malvern and Birmingham New Street Stations
Timetable 71Rail Map
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Route stops and distances
Other Birmingham New Street Timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Route stops and distances
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 57Rail Map
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Route stops and distances
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 66Rail Map
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Route stops and distances
Timetable 68Rail Map
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Route stops and distances
Timetable 69Rail Map
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Route stops and distances
Timetable 70Rail Map
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Route stops and distances
Timetable 74Rail Map
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Route stops and distances
Timetable 75Rail Map
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 76Rail Map
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Route stops and distances
Timetable 81Rail Map
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Route stops and distances
Timetable 84Rail Map
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Route stops and distances
Timetable 91Rail Map
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Route stops and distances
Timetable 116Rail Map
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 135Rail Map
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Recent Tweets

train AND (Great Malvern OR GMV) AND (Birmingham New Street OR BHM)
JourneyCheck LM

@JourneyCheckLM
05:35, Apr 15

05:49 Great Malvern to Birmingham New Street due 06:47: This train is being delayed at Malvern Link, will be further delayed at Worcester...
JourneyCheck LM

@JourneyCheckLM
05:33, Apr 14

07:02 Great Malvern to Birmingham New Street due 08:09: This train will call additionally at Bromsgrove.
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1