TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Glasgow Queen Street (GLQ)
DeparturesGLQ to BBGArrivalsBBG to GLQ
Bishopbriggs (BBG)
DeparturesBBG to GLQArrivalsGLQ to BBG
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Glasgow Queen Street Railway StationBishopbriggs Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th April
Glasgow Queen Street23:48423:54StirlingCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street23:48
Bishopbriggs23:5423:54
Lenzie23:5923:59
Croy00:0600:06
Larbert00:2000:20
Stirling00:31
Thursday, 17th April
Glasgow Queen Street06:14706:21AlloaCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street06:14
Bishopbriggs06:2106:21
Lenzie06:2606:26
Croy06:3206:32
Larbert06:4306:43
Stirling06:5206:53
Alloa07:05
Glasgow Queen Street06:48406:54DunblaneCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street06:48
Bishopbriggs06:5406:54
Lenzie06:5906:59
Croy07:0607:06
Larbert07:2107:21
Stirling07:3007:42
Bridge Of Allan07:4707:47
Dunblane07:54
Glasgow Queen Street07:18507:24AlloaCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street07:18
Bishopbriggs07:2407:24
Lenzie07:2907:29
Croy07:3607:36
Larbert07:5207:52
Stirling08:0108:06
Alloa08:18
Glasgow Queen Street07:48307:55StirlingCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street07:48
Bishopbriggs07:5507:55
Lenzie08:0008:01
Croy08:0708:07
Larbert08:2008:20
Stirling08:31
Glasgow Queen Street08:18308:24AlloaCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street08:18
Bishopbriggs08:2408:24
Lenzie08:2908:29
Croy08:3608:36
Larbert08:5108:51
Stirling09:0009:01
Alloa09:13
Glasgow Queen Street08:48608:54DunblaneCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street08:48
Bishopbriggs08:5408:54
Lenzie08:5908:59
Croy09:0609:06
Larbert09:2009:20
Stirling09:3009:40
Bridge Of Allan09:4509:45
Dunblane09:52
Glasgow Queen Street09:18709:24AlloaCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street09:18
Bishopbriggs09:2409:24
Lenzie09:2909:29
Croy09:3609:36
Larbert09:5009:50
Stirling10:0010:00
Alloa10:15
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Glasgow Queen Street and Bishopbriggs Stations
Timetable 228Rail Map
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Route stops and distances
Timetable 230Rail Map
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Route stops and distances
Other Glasgow Queen Street Timetables
Timetable 224Rail Map
Motherwell and Glasgow Queen Street - Cumbernauld and Falkirk Grahamston
Route stops and distances
Timetable 226Rail Map
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Route stops and distances
Timetable 227Rail Map
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Route stops and distances
Timetable 229Rail Map
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Route stops and distances
Timetable 232Rail Map
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 239Rail Map
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Route stops and distances
Other Bishopbriggs Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1