TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Guildford to Bookham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd July
Guildford19:04119:23Sutton (Surrey)Calling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Guildford19:04
London Road (Guildford)19:0719:07
Clandon19:1219:12
Horsley19:1719:17
Effingham Junction19:2019:20
Bookham19:2319:23
Leatherhead19:2819:28
Ashtead19:3219:32
Epsom19:3619:37
Ewell East19:4119:41
Cheam19:4419:44
Sutton (Surrey)19:47
Guildford19:28219:48London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Guildford19:28
London Road (Guildford)19:3219:32
Clandon19:3719:37
Horsley19:4119:41
Effingham Junction19:4419:45
Bookham19:4819:48
Leatherhead19:5319:53
Ashtead19:5719:57
Epsom20:0120:04
Ewell West20:0720:07
Stoneleigh20:0920:09
Worcester Park (Surrey)20:1220:12
Motspur Park20:1520:15
Raynes Park20:1820:19
Wimbledon20:2320:23
Earlsfield20:2720:27
Clapham Junction20:3020:31
Vauxhall20:3520:36
London Waterloo20:41
Guildford19:58320:18London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Guildford19:58
London Road (Guildford)20:0220:02
Clandon20:0720:07
Horsley20:1120:11
Effingham Junction20:1420:15
Bookham20:1820:18
Leatherhead20:2320:23
Ashtead20:2720:27
Epsom20:3120:34
Ewell West20:3720:37
Stoneleigh20:3920:39
Worcester Park (Surrey)20:4220:42
Motspur Park20:4520:45
Raynes Park20:4820:49
Wimbledon20:5320:53
Earlsfield20:5720:57
Clapham Junction21:0021:01
Vauxhall21:0521:06
London Waterloo21:10
Guildford20:46121:06London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Guildford20:46
London Road (Guildford)20:5020:50
Clandon20:5520:55
Horsley20:5920:59
Effingham Junction21:0221:03
Bookham21:0621:06
Leatherhead21:1121:11
Ashtead21:1421:14
Epsom21:1921:19
Ewell West21:2221:22
Stoneleigh21:2421:24
Worcester Park (Surrey)21:2721:27
Motspur Park21:3021:30
Raynes Park21:3421:34
Wimbledon21:3821:38
Earlsfield21:4221:42
Clapham Junction21:4521:46
Vauxhall21:5021:51
London Waterloo21:55
Guildford21:46222:06London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Guildford21:46
London Road (Guildford)21:5021:50
Clandon21:5521:55
Horsley21:5921:59
Effingham Junction22:0222:03
Bookham22:0622:06
Leatherhead22:1122:11
Ashtead22:1422:14
Epsom22:1922:19
Ewell West22:2222:22
Stoneleigh22:2422:24
Worcester Park (Surrey)22:2722:27
Motspur Park22:3022:30
Raynes Park22:3422:34
Wimbledon22:3822:38
Earlsfield22:4222:42
Clapham Junction22:4522:46
Vauxhall22:5022:51
London Waterloo22:55
Guildford22:46323:06London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Guildford22:46
London Road (Guildford)22:5022:50
Clandon22:5522:55
Horsley22:5922:59
Effingham Junction23:0223:03
Bookham23:0623:06
Leatherhead23:1123:11
Ashtead23:1423:14
Epsom23:1923:19
Ewell West23:2223:22
Stoneleigh23:2423:24
Worcester Park (Surrey)23:2723:27
Motspur Park23:3023:30
Raynes Park23:3423:37
Wimbledon23:4023:41
Earlsfield23:4423:44
Clapham Junction23:4823:48
Vauxhall23:5323:53
London Waterloo23:58
Thursday, 24th July
Guildford04:58205:18London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Guildford04:58
London Road (Guildford)05:0205:02
Clandon05:0705:07
Horsley05:1105:11
Effingham Junction05:1405:15
Bookham05:1805:18
Leatherhead05:2305:23
Ashtead05:2705:27
Epsom05:3105:33
Ewell West05:3605:36
Stoneleigh05:3905:39
Worcester Park (Surrey)05:4105:41
Motspur Park05:4405:45
Raynes Park05:4805:49
Wimbledon05:5305:53
Earlsfield05:5805:58
Clapham Junction06:0106:02
Vauxhall06:0606:07
London Waterloo06:11
Guildford05:58306:18London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Guildford05:58
London Road (Guildford)06:0206:02
Clandon06:0706:07
Horsley06:1106:11
Effingham Junction06:1406:15
Bookham06:1806:18
Leatherhead06:2306:23
Ashtead06:2706:27
Epsom06:3106:33
Ewell West06:3606:36
Stoneleigh06:3906:39
Worcester Park (Surrey)06:4106:41
Motspur Park06:4406:45
Raynes Park06:4806:49
Wimbledon06:5206:53
Earlsfield06:5606:57
Clapham Junction07:0007:01
Vauxhall07:0507:06
London Waterloo07:12
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Guildford and Bookham Stations
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Other Guildford Timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Other Bookham Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us