TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Greenock West to Glasgow Central

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Greenock West (GKW)
DeparturesGKW to GLCArrivalsGLC to GKW
Glasgow Central (GLC)
DeparturesGLC to GKWArrivalsGKW to GLC
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Greenock West Railway StationGlasgow Central Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Greenock West to Glasgow Central
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st April
Gourock05:2606:119Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gourock05:20
Fort Matilda05:2305:23
Greenock West05:2605:26
Greenock Central05:2805:28
Cartsdyke05:3105:31
Bogston05:3305:33
Port Glasgow05:3505:35
Woodhall05:3805:38
Langbank05:4205:42
Bishopton05:4705:47
Paisley St James05:5205:52
Paisley Gilmour Street05:5505:55
Hillington West05:5905:59
Hillington East06:0106:01
Cardonald06:0306:03
Glasgow Central06:11
Gourock06:1106:5215Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gourock06:05
Fort Matilda06:0806:08
Greenock West06:1106:11
Greenock Central06:1306:13
Cartsdyke06:1606:16
Port Glasgow06:1906:19
Bishopton06:2806:28
Paisley St James06:3306:33
Paisley Gilmour Street06:3606:36
Hillington West06:4006:40
Hillington East06:4206:42
Cardonald06:4406:44
Glasgow Central06:52
Gourock06:3107:1615Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gourock06:25
Fort Matilda06:2806:28
Greenock West06:3106:31
Greenock Central06:3306:33
Cartsdyke06:3606:36
Bogston06:3806:38
Port Glasgow06:4006:40
Woodhall06:4306:43
Langbank06:4706:47
Bishopton06:5206:52
Paisley St James06:5706:57
Paisley Gilmour Street07:0007:00
Hillington West07:0407:04
Hillington East07:0607:06
Cardonald07:0807:08
Glasgow Central07:16
Gourock06:5307:3811Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gourock06:47
Fort Matilda06:5006:50
Greenock West06:5306:53
Greenock Central06:5506:55
Cartsdyke06:5806:58
Bogston07:0007:00
Port Glasgow07:0207:02
Woodhall07:0507:05
Langbank07:0907:09
Bishopton07:1407:14
Paisley St James07:1907:19
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2207:22
Hillington West07:2607:26
Hillington East07:2807:28
Cardonald07:3007:30
Glasgow Central07:38
Gourock07:1307:5412Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gourock07:07
Fort Matilda07:1007:10
Greenock West07:1307:13
Greenock Central07:1507:15
Cartsdyke07:1807:18
Bogston07:2007:20
Port Glasgow07:2207:22
Bishopton07:3107:31
Paisley Gilmour Street07:3707:38
Hillington West07:4107:41
Hillington East07:4307:43
Cardonald07:4507:45
Glasgow Central07:54
Gourock07:3408:1911Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gourock07:28
Fort Matilda07:3107:31
Greenock West07:3407:34
Greenock Central07:3607:36
Cartsdyke07:3907:39
Bogston07:4107:41
Port Glasgow07:4307:43
Woodhall07:4607:46
Langbank07:5007:50
Bishopton07:5507:55
Paisley St James08:0008:00
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0308:04
Hillington West08:0708:07
Hillington East08:0908:09
Cardonald08:1108:11
Glasgow Central08:19
Gourock07:5208:3115Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gourock07:47
Greenock West07:5207:52
Greenock Central07:5407:54
Port Glasgow07:5907:59
Bishopton08:0808:08
Paisley Gilmour Street08:1408:14
Hillington West08:1808:18
Hillington East08:2008:20
Cardonald08:2208:22
Glasgow Central08:31
Gourock07:5708:4212Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gourock07:51
Fort Matilda07:5407:54
Greenock West07:5707:57
Greenock Central07:5907:59
Cartsdyke08:0208:02
Bogston08:0408:04
Port Glasgow08:0608:06
Woodhall08:0908:09
Bishopton08:1608:16
Paisley Gilmour Street08:2208:23
Hillington West08:2608:26
Hillington East08:2808:28
Cardonald08:3008:30
Glasgow Central08:42
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Greenock West and Glasgow Central Stations
Timetable 219Rail Map
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Route stops and distances
Other Greenock West Timetables
None
Other Glasgow Central Timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 65Rail Map
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Route stops and distances
Timetable 216Rail Map
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Route stops and distances
Timetable 217Rail Map
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Route stops and distances
Timetable 218Rail Map
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
Route stops and distances
Timetable 220Rail Map
Glasgow Central - Whifflet
Route stops and distances
Timetable 221Rail Map
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Route stops and distances
Timetable 222Rail Map
Glasgow Central - East Kilbride, Barrhead and Kilmarnock
Route stops and distances
Timetable 223Rail Map
Glasgow Central, Cathcart Circle, Neilston and Newton
Route stops and distances
Timetable 225Rail Map
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Route stops and distances
Timetable 226Rail Map
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1