TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Gloucester to Stroud

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Gloucester (GCR)
DeparturesGCR to STDArrivalsSTD to GCR
Stroud (STD)
DeparturesSTD to GCRArrivalsGCR to STD
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Gloucester Railway StationStroud Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Gloucester to Stroud
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th April
Gloucester05:18405:361Southampton CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gloucester05:18
Stonehouse05:3105:32
Stroud (Glos)05:3605:37
Kemble05:5105:51
Swindon (Wilts)06:0506:12
Chippenham06:2806:28
Melksham06:3806:38
Trowbridge06:4706:47
Westbury (Wilts)06:5507:01
Dilton Marsh07:0307:03
Warminster07:1207:12
Salisbury07:3607:36
Romsey07:5507:56
Southampton Central08:09
Worcester Shrub Hill06:08206:271London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill05:21
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury05:3905:40
Cheltenham Spa05:4805:53
Gloucester06:0206:08
Stonehouse06:2206:23
Stroud (Glos)06:2706:29
Kemble06:4206:43
Swindon (Wilts)06:5807:01
Didcot Parkway07:1907:20
Reading07:3407:37
London Paddington08:07
Cheltenham Spa06:45207:041London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Cheltenham Spa06:30
Gloucester06:3906:45
Stonehouse06:5906:59
Stroud (Glos)07:0407:05
Kemble07:1907:19
Swindon (Wilts)07:3507:35
Didcot Parkway07:5307:56
Reading08:1108:13
London Paddington08:40
Worcester Shrub Hill07:45108:031London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill07:08
Cheltenham Spa07:2707:29
Gloucester07:3807:45
Stonehouse07:5707:58
Stroud (Glos)08:0308:04
Kemble08:1808:19
Swindon (Wilts)08:3308:35
Didcot Parkway08:5208:53
Reading09:0709:08
London Paddington09:40
Cheltenham Spa08:46209:051London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Cheltenham Spa08:31
Gloucester08:4008:46
Stonehouse09:0009:00
Stroud (Glos)09:0509:07
Kemble09:2009:21
Swindon (Wilts)09:3509:37
Didcot Parkway09:5409:55
Reading10:0810:09
London Paddington10:37
Cheltenham Spa09:33109:521Swindon (Wilts)Calling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cheltenham Spa09:20
Gloucester09:2909:33
Stonehouse09:4709:47
Stroud (Glos)09:5209:52
Kemble10:0610:07
Swindon (Wilts)10:24
Cheltenham Spa10:46211:051London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Cheltenham Spa10:31
Gloucester10:4010:46
Stonehouse11:0011:00
Stroud (Glos)11:0511:07
Kemble11:2011:21
Swindon (Wilts)11:3511:37
Didcot Parkway11:5411:55
Reading12:0812:09
London Paddington12:37
Cheltenham Spa11:33411:521Swindon (Wilts)Calling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cheltenham Spa11:20
Gloucester11:3011:33
Stonehouse11:4711:47
Stroud (Glos)11:5211:52
Kemble12:0612:07
Swindon (Wilts)12:24
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Gloucester and Stroud Stations
Timetable 125Rail Map
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Route stops and distances
Other Gloucester Timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 57Rail Map
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Route stops and distances
Timetable 128Rail Map
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Route stops and distances
Timetable 132Rail Map
Cardiff - Gloucester, Bristol and Bath Spa
Route stops and distances
Timetable 134Rail Map
Gloucester - Taunton
Route stops and distances
Other Stroud Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1