TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Goring-by-Sea to Shoreham-by-Sea

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th July
Littlehampton20:2720:431London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton20:15
Angmering20:2320:23
Goring-By-Sea20:2720:27
Durrington-On-Sea20:3020:30
West Worthing20:3220:32
Worthing20:3420:35
Lancing20:3920:39
Shoreham-By-Sea20:4320:43
Portslade20:4820:48
Hove20:5120:52
Haywards Heath21:0521:13
Gatwick Airport21:2521:26
East Croydon21:4121:41
Clapham Junction21:5021:51
London Victoria21:58
Bognor Regis20:5721:131London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bognor Regis20:33
Barnham20:3920:40
Ford20:4420:44
Angmering20:5320:53
Goring-By-Sea20:5720:57
Durrington-On-Sea21:0021:00
West Worthing21:0221:02
Worthing21:0421:05
Lancing21:0921:09
Shoreham-By-Sea21:1321:13
Portslade21:1821:18
Hove21:2121:22
Burgess Hill21:3221:33
Haywards Heath21:3821:38
Three Bridges21:4721:47
Gatwick Airport21:5121:53
East Croydon22:0822:09
Clapham Junction22:1822:18
London Victoria22:26
Littlehampton21:0421:211BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton20:52
Angmering21:0021:00
Goring-By-Sea21:0421:04
Durrington-On-Sea21:0721:07
West Worthing21:0921:09
Worthing21:1121:12
East Worthing21:1421:14
Lancing21:1721:17
Shoreham-By-Sea21:2121:22
Southwick21:2521:25
Fishersgate21:2721:27
Portslade21:2921:29
Aldrington21:3121:31
Hove21:3321:34
Brighton21:38
Littlehampton21:2721:431Haywards HeathCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton21:15
Angmering21:2321:23
Goring-By-Sea21:2721:27
Durrington-On-Sea21:3021:30
West Worthing21:3221:32
Worthing21:3421:35
Lancing21:3921:39
Shoreham-By-Sea21:4321:43
Portslade21:4821:48
Hove21:5121:52
Burgess Hill22:0322:04
Haywards Heath22:12
Southampton Central21:4722:041BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central20:33
Swanwick20:5020:50
Fareham20:5620:57
Cosham21:0521:06
Havant21:1221:12
Emsworth21:1621:16
Chichester21:2421:25
Barnham21:3221:33
Ford21:3721:37
Angmering21:4321:43
Goring-By-Sea21:4721:47
Durrington-On-Sea21:5021:50
West Worthing21:5221:52
Worthing21:5421:55
East Worthing21:5721:57
Lancing22:0022:00
Shoreham-By-Sea22:0422:04
Southwick22:0722:07
Fishersgate22:0922:09
Portslade22:1122:11
Aldrington22:1422:14
Hove22:1622:16
Brighton22:21
Littlehampton22:0422:211BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton21:52
Angmering22:0022:00
Goring-By-Sea22:0422:04
Durrington-On-Sea22:0722:07
West Worthing22:0922:09
Worthing22:1122:12
East Worthing22:1422:14
Lancing22:1722:17
Shoreham-By-Sea22:2122:22
Southwick22:2522:25
Fishersgate22:2722:27
Portslade22:2922:29
Aldrington22:3122:31
Hove22:3322:34
Brighton22:38
Portsmouth & Southsea22:1522:321BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea21:15
Fratton21:1821:19
Hilsea21:2321:23
Bedhampton21:2821:28
Havant21:3021:31
Warblington21:3321:33
Emsworth21:3621:36
Southbourne21:3921:39
Nutbourne21:4121:41
Bosham21:4521:45
Fishbourne (Sussex)21:4821:48
Chichester21:5121:52
Barnham21:5922:00
Ford22:0422:04
Angmering22:1122:11
Goring-By-Sea22:1522:15
Durrington-On-Sea22:1822:18
West Worthing22:2022:20
Worthing22:2222:23
East Worthing22:2522:25
Lancing22:2822:28
Shoreham-By-Sea22:3222:32
Southwick22:3522:35
Fishersgate22:3722:37
Portslade22:3922:39
Aldrington22:4222:42
Hove22:4422:44
Brighton22:48
Southampton Central22:4523:021BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central21:13
Swanwick21:3321:33
Fareham21:3921:40
Portchester21:4521:45
Cosham21:4921:49
Havant21:5521:56
Chichester22:0622:07
Barnham22:1422:15
Ford22:1922:19
Littlehampton22:2422:33
Angmering22:4122:41
Goring-By-Sea22:4522:45
Durrington-On-Sea22:4722:47
West Worthing22:4922:49
Worthing22:5222:52
East Worthing22:5522:55
Lancing22:5822:58
Shoreham-By-Sea23:0223:02
Southwick23:0523:05
Fishersgate23:0723:07
Portslade23:0923:09
Aldrington23:1123:11
Hove23:1323:14
Brighton23:18
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Goring-by-Sea and Shoreham-by-Sea Stations
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Goring-by-Sea Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us