TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Goring-by-Sea to Shoreham-by-Sea

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th July
Littlehampton07:4207:581London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton07:29
Angmering07:3807:38
Goring-By-Sea07:4207:42
Durrington-On-Sea07:4507:45
West Worthing07:4707:47
Worthing07:5007:50
Lancing07:5407:54
Shoreham-By-Sea07:5807:59
Portslade08:0308:04
Hove08:0708:08
Preston Park08:1208:12
Hassocks08:1908:19
Burgess Hill08:2308:23
Haywards Heath08:2808:29
Three Bridges08:3708:38
Gatwick Airport08:4208:43
East Croydon08:5708:58
Clapham Junction09:0709:08
London Victoria09:16
Littlehampton07:5708:141BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton07:45
Angmering07:5307:53
Goring-By-Sea07:5707:57
Durrington-On-Sea08:0008:00
West Worthing08:0208:02
Worthing08:0408:05
East Worthing08:0708:07
Lancing08:1008:10
Shoreham-By-Sea08:1408:15
Southwick08:1808:18
Fishersgate08:2008:20
Portslade08:2208:22
Aldrington08:2408:24
Hove08:2608:27
Brighton08:31
Littlehampton08:1408:311BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton08:01
Angmering08:1008:10
Goring-By-Sea08:1408:14
Durrington-On-Sea08:1708:17
West Worthing08:1908:19
Worthing08:2108:22
East Worthing08:2408:24
Lancing08:2708:27
Shoreham-By-Sea08:3108:32
Southwick08:3508:35
Fishersgate08:3708:37
Portslade08:3908:39
Aldrington08:4108:41
Hove08:4308:44
Brighton08:48
Littlehampton08:2708:431London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton08:15
Angmering08:2308:23
Goring-By-Sea08:2708:27
Durrington-On-Sea08:3008:30
West Worthing08:3208:32
Worthing08:3408:35
Lancing08:3908:39
Shoreham-By-Sea08:4308:43
Portslade08:4808:48
Hove08:5108:52
Preston Park08:5608:57
Hassocks09:0309:04
Burgess Hill09:0709:08
Haywards Heath09:1309:14
Gatwick Airport09:2609:27
East Croydon09:4109:42
Clapham Junction09:5109:52
London Victoria09:58
Bognor Regis08:3408:511BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bognor Regis08:13
Barnham08:1908:20
Ford08:2408:24
Angmering08:3008:30
Goring-By-Sea08:3408:34
Durrington-On-Sea08:3708:37
West Worthing08:3908:39
Worthing08:4108:42
East Worthing08:4408:44
Lancing08:4708:47
Shoreham-By-Sea08:5108:52
Southwick08:5508:55
Fishersgate08:5708:57
Portslade08:5908:59
Aldrington09:0109:01
Hove09:0309:04
Brighton09:08
Littlehampton08:5709:131Haywards HeathCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton08:45
Angmering08:5308:53
Goring-By-Sea08:5708:57
Durrington-On-Sea09:0009:00
West Worthing09:0209:02
Worthing09:0409:05
Lancing09:0909:09
Shoreham-By-Sea09:1309:13
Portslade09:1809:18
Hove09:2109:22
Hassocks09:3109:31
Haywards Heath09:40
Littlehampton09:2709:421Haywards HeathCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton09:15
Angmering09:2309:23
Goring-By-Sea09:2709:27
Durrington-On-Sea09:3009:30
West Worthing09:3209:32
Worthing09:3409:36
Shoreham-By-Sea09:4209:42
Portslade09:4709:47
Hove09:5009:51
Preston Park09:5509:55
Burgess Hill10:0410:05
Haywards Heath10:12
Southampton Central09:4710:041BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central08:33
Swanwick08:5008:50
Fareham08:5608:57
Cosham09:0509:05
Havant09:1109:12
Emsworth09:1609:16
Chichester09:2409:25
Barnham09:3209:33
Ford09:3709:37
Angmering09:4309:43
Goring-By-Sea09:4709:47
Durrington-On-Sea09:5009:50
West Worthing09:5209:52
Worthing09:5409:56
Lancing10:0010:00
Shoreham-By-Sea10:0410:04
Southwick10:0710:07
Portslade10:1010:10
Hove10:1310:14
Brighton10:18
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Goring-by-Sea and Shoreham-by-Sea Stations
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Goring-by-Sea Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us