TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Fenchurch Street to Upminster

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Fenchurch Street (FST)
DeparturesFST to UPMArrivalsUPM to FST
Upminster (UPM)
DeparturesUPM to FSTArrivalsFST to UPM
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Fenchurch Street Railway StationUpminster Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Upminster Underground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

London Fenchurch Street to Upminster
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th April
London Fenchurch Street22:40223:042ShoeburynessCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street22:40
Limehouse22:4422:44
West Ham22:4922:49
Barking22:5522:55
Upminster23:0423:04
West Horndon23:0923:09
Laindon23:1423:14
Basildon23:1723:17
Pitsea23:2223:22
Benfleet23:2623:26
Leigh-On-Sea23:3023:30
Chalkwell23:3323:33
Westcliff23:3623:36
Southend Central23:3823:38
Southend East23:4023:40
Thorpe Bay23:4423:44
Shoeburyness23:50
London Fenchurch Street22:50323:142ShoeburynessCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street22:50
Limehouse22:5422:54
West Ham22:5922:59
Barking23:0523:05
Upminster23:1423:14
Ockendon23:1923:19
Chafford Hundred23:2323:23
Grays23:2723:27
Tilbury Town23:3023:30
East Tilbury23:3623:36
Stanford-Le-Hope23:4023:40
Pitsea23:4823:48
Benfleet23:5223:52
Leigh-On-Sea23:5623:56
Chalkwell23:5923:59
Westcliff00:0200:02
Southend Central00:0400:04
Southend East00:0600:06
Thorpe Bay00:1000:10
Shoeburyness00:16
London Fenchurch Street23:00223:232ShoeburynessCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street23:00
West Ham23:0823:08
Barking23:1423:14
Upminster23:2323:23
Laindon23:3123:31
Basildon23:3423:34
Benfleet23:4123:41
Leigh-On-Sea23:4523:45
Chalkwell23:4823:48
Westcliff23:5123:51
Southend Central23:5323:53
Southend East23:5523:55
Thorpe Bay23:5923:59
Shoeburyness00:05
London Fenchurch Street23:10123:342ShoeburynessCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street23:10
Limehouse23:1423:14
West Ham23:1923:19
Barking23:2523:25
Upminster23:3423:34
West Horndon23:3923:39
Laindon23:4423:44
Basildon23:4723:47
Pitsea23:5223:52
Benfleet23:5623:56
Leigh-On-Sea23:5923:59
Chalkwell00:0300:03
Westcliff00:0600:06
Southend Central00:0800:08
Southend East00:1000:10
Thorpe Bay00:1400:14
Shoeburyness00:20
London Fenchurch Street23:20223:442ShoeburynessCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street23:20
Limehouse23:2423:24
West Ham23:2923:29
Barking23:3523:35
Upminster23:4423:44
Ockendon23:4923:49
Chafford Hundred23:5323:53
Grays23:5723:57
Tilbury Town00:0100:01
East Tilbury00:0600:06
Stanford-Le-Hope00:1000:10
Pitsea00:1800:18
Benfleet00:2200:22
Leigh-On-Sea00:2700:27
Chalkwell00:3000:30
Westcliff00:3200:32
Southend Central00:3500:35
Southend East00:3700:37
Thorpe Bay00:4000:40
Shoeburyness00:47
London Fenchurch Street23:40400:042ShoeburynessCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street23:40
Limehouse23:4423:44
West Ham23:4923:49
Barking23:5523:55
Upminster00:0400:05
West Horndon00:1000:10
Laindon00:1500:16
Basildon00:1900:19
Pitsea00:2200:22
Benfleet00:2600:27
Leigh-On-Sea00:3100:31
Chalkwell00:3400:34
Westcliff00:3700:37
Southend Central00:3900:39
Southend East00:4100:41
Thorpe Bay00:4500:45
Shoeburyness00:51
London Fenchurch Street23:50300:142ShoeburynessCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street23:50
Limehouse23:5423:54
West Ham23:5923:59
Barking00:0500:05
Upminster00:1400:14
Ockendon00:1900:19
Chafford Hundred00:2300:23
Grays00:2700:27
Tilbury Town00:3000:30
East Tilbury00:3600:36
Stanford-Le-Hope00:4000:40
Pitsea00:4800:48
Benfleet00:5200:52
Leigh-On-Sea00:5600:56
Chalkwell00:5900:59
Westcliff01:0201:02
Southend Central01:0401:04
Southend East01:0601:06
Thorpe Bay01:1001:10
Shoeburyness01:16
Friday, 25th April
London Fenchurch Street00:01400:242ShoeburynessCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street00:01
West Ham00:0900:09
Barking00:1500:15
Upminster00:2400:24
Laindon00:3200:32
Basildon00:3500:35
Benfleet00:4200:42
Leigh-On-Sea00:4600:46
Chalkwell00:4900:49
Westcliff00:5200:52
Southend Central00:5400:54
Southend East00:5600:56
Thorpe Bay01:0001:00
Shoeburyness01:06
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to London Fenchurch Street and Upminster Stations
Timetable 1Rail Map
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Route stops and distances
Other London Fenchurch Street Timetables
None
Other Upminster Timetables
Timetable 4Rail Map
Romford - Upminster
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1