TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Fenchurch Street to Upminster

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Fenchurch Street (FST)
DeparturesFST to UPMArrivalsUPM to FST
Upminster (UPM)
DeparturesUPM to FSTArrivalsFST to UPM
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Fenchurch Street Railway StationUpminster Railway Station
Tubestation.co.uk

Tubestation

Upminster Underground Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

London Fenchurch Street to Upminster
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th April
London Fenchurch Street08:40209:042ShoeburynessCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street08:40
Limehouse08:4408:44
West Ham08:4908:49
Barking08:5508:55
Upminster09:0409:04
West Horndon09:0909:09
Laindon09:1409:14
Basildon09:1709:17
Pitsea09:2109:21
Benfleet09:2609:26
Leigh-On-Sea09:3009:30
Chalkwell09:3309:33
Westcliff09:3609:36
Southend Central09:3809:38
Southend East09:4009:40
Thorpe Bay09:4409:44
Shoeburyness09:48
London Fenchurch Street08:54309:182GraysCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street08:54
Barking09:0909:09
Upminster09:1809:18
Ockendon09:2309:23
Chafford Hundred09:2709:27
Grays09:31
London Fenchurch Street09:00409:252ShoeburynessCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street09:00
West Ham09:0809:08
Barking09:1609:16
Upminster09:2509:25
Laindon09:3409:34
Basildon09:3709:37
Benfleet09:4309:43
Leigh-On-Sea09:4809:48
Chalkwell09:5109:51
Westcliff09:5309:53
Southend Central09:5609:56
Southend East09:5809:58
Thorpe Bay10:0210:02
Shoeburyness10:06
London Fenchurch Street09:10309:342ShoeburynessCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street09:10
Limehouse09:1409:14
West Ham09:1909:19
Barking09:2509:25
Upminster09:3409:34
West Horndon09:3909:39
Laindon09:4409:44
Basildon09:4709:47
Pitsea09:5109:51
Benfleet09:5509:55
Leigh-On-Sea10:0010:00
Chalkwell10:0310:03
Westcliff10:0510:05
Southend Central10:0810:08
Southend East10:1010:10
Thorpe Bay10:1410:14
Shoeburyness10:18
London Fenchurch Street09:20309:442ShoeburynessCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street09:20
Limehouse09:2409:24
West Ham09:2909:29
Barking09:3509:35
Upminster09:4409:45
Ockendon09:5009:50
Chafford Hundred09:5409:54
Grays09:5809:58
Tilbury Town10:0210:02
East Tilbury10:0810:08
Stanford-Le-Hope10:1210:12
Pitsea10:1910:25
Benfleet10:2910:29
Leigh-On-Sea10:3410:34
Chalkwell10:3710:37
Westcliff10:3910:39
Southend Central10:4210:42
Southend East10:4410:44
Thorpe Bay10:4810:48
Shoeburyness10:53
London Fenchurch Street09:30109:532ShoeburynessCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street09:30
West Ham09:3809:38
Barking09:4409:44
Upminster09:5309:53
Laindon10:0110:01
Basildon10:0410:04
Benfleet10:1110:11
Leigh-On-Sea10:1510:15
Chalkwell10:1810:18
Westcliff10:2110:21
Southend Central10:2310:23
Southend East10:2510:25
Thorpe Bay10:2910:29
Shoeburyness10:33
London Fenchurch Street09:40310:042ShoeburynessCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street09:40
Limehouse09:4409:44
West Ham09:4909:49
Barking09:5509:55
Upminster10:0410:04
West Horndon10:0910:09
Laindon10:1410:14
Basildon10:1710:17
Pitsea10:2110:21
Benfleet10:2510:25
Leigh-On-Sea10:3010:30
Chalkwell10:3310:33
Westcliff10:3510:35
Southend Central10:3810:38
Southend East10:4010:40
Thorpe Bay10:4410:44
Shoeburyness10:48
London Fenchurch Street09:50310:142Southend CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street09:50
Limehouse09:5409:54
West Ham09:5909:59
Barking10:0510:05
Upminster10:1410:14
Ockendon10:1910:19
Chafford Hundred10:2310:23
Grays10:2710:27
Tilbury Town10:3010:30
East Tilbury10:3610:36
Stanford-Le-Hope10:4010:40
Pitsea10:4810:48
Benfleet10:5210:52
Leigh-On-Sea10:5610:56
Chalkwell10:5910:59
Westcliff11:0211:02
Southend Central11:05
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to London Fenchurch Street and Upminster Stations
Timetable 1Rail Map
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Route stops and distances
Other London Fenchurch Street Timetables
None
Other Upminster Timetables
Timetable 4Rail Map
Romford - Upminster
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1