TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Fenchurch Street to Upminster

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th July
London Fenchurch Street21:40422:042ShoeburynessCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street21:40
Limehouse21:4421:44
West Ham21:4921:49
Barking21:5521:55
Upminster22:0422:04
West Horndon22:0922:09
Laindon22:1422:14
Basildon22:1722:17
Pitsea22:2122:21
Benfleet22:2522:25
Leigh-On-Sea22:3022:30
Chalkwell22:3322:33
Westcliff22:3522:35
Southend Central22:3822:38
Southend East22:4022:40
Thorpe Bay22:4422:44
Shoeburyness22:48
London Fenchurch Street21:50322:142ShoeburynessCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street21:50
Limehouse21:5421:54
West Ham21:5921:59
Barking22:0522:05
Upminster22:1422:14
Ockendon22:1922:19
Chafford Hundred22:2322:23
Grays22:2722:27
Tilbury Town22:3022:30
East Tilbury22:3622:36
Stanford-Le-Hope22:4022:40
Pitsea22:4822:48
Benfleet22:5222:52
Leigh-On-Sea22:5622:56
Chalkwell22:5922:59
Westcliff23:0223:02
Southend Central23:0523:05
Southend East23:0723:07
Thorpe Bay23:1023:10
Shoeburyness23:15
London Fenchurch Street22:00122:232ShoeburynessCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street22:00
West Ham22:0822:08
Barking22:1422:14
Upminster22:2322:23
Laindon22:3122:31
Basildon22:3422:34
Benfleet22:4122:41
Leigh-On-Sea22:4522:45
Chalkwell22:4822:48
Westcliff22:5122:51
Southend Central22:5322:53
Southend East22:5522:55
Thorpe Bay22:5922:59
Shoeburyness23:03
London Fenchurch Street22:10122:342ShoeburynessCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street22:10
Limehouse22:1422:14
West Ham22:1922:19
Barking22:2522:25
Upminster22:3422:34
West Horndon22:3922:39
Laindon22:4422:44
Basildon22:4722:47
Pitsea22:5122:51
Benfleet22:5522:55
Leigh-On-Sea23:0023:00
Chalkwell23:0323:03
Westcliff23:0623:06
Southend Central23:0823:08
Southend East23:1023:10
Thorpe Bay23:1423:14
Shoeburyness23:18
London Fenchurch Street22:20322:442ShoeburynessCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street22:20
Limehouse22:2422:24
West Ham22:2922:29
Barking22:3522:35
Upminster22:4422:44
Ockendon22:4922:49
Chafford Hundred22:5322:53
Grays22:5722:57
Tilbury Town23:0023:00
East Tilbury23:0623:06
Stanford-Le-Hope23:1023:10
Pitsea23:1823:18
Benfleet23:2223:22
Leigh-On-Sea23:2623:26
Chalkwell23:2923:29
Westcliff23:3223:32
Southend Central23:3423:34
Southend East23:3623:36
Thorpe Bay23:4023:40
Shoeburyness23:46
London Fenchurch Street22:40223:042ShoeburynessCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street22:40
Limehouse22:4422:44
West Ham22:4922:49
Barking22:5522:55
Upminster23:0423:04
West Horndon23:0923:09
Laindon23:1423:14
Basildon23:1723:17
Pitsea23:2223:22
Benfleet23:2623:26
Leigh-On-Sea23:3023:30
Chalkwell23:3323:33
Westcliff23:3623:36
Southend Central23:3823:38
Southend East23:4023:40
Thorpe Bay23:4423:44
Shoeburyness23:50
London Fenchurch Street22:50323:142ShoeburynessCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street22:50
Limehouse22:5422:54
West Ham22:5922:59
Barking23:0523:05
Upminster23:1423:14
Ockendon23:1923:19
Chafford Hundred23:2323:23
Grays23:2723:27
Tilbury Town23:3023:30
East Tilbury23:3623:36
Stanford-Le-Hope23:4023:40
Pitsea23:4823:48
Benfleet23:5223:52
Leigh-On-Sea23:5623:56
Chalkwell23:5923:59
Westcliff00:0200:02
Southend Central00:0400:04
Southend East00:0600:06
Thorpe Bay00:1000:10
Shoeburyness00:16
London Fenchurch Street23:00223:232ShoeburynessCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street23:00
West Ham23:0823:08
Barking23:1423:14
Upminster23:2323:23
Laindon23:3123:31
Basildon23:3423:34
Benfleet23:4123:41
Leigh-On-Sea23:4523:45
Chalkwell23:4823:48
Westcliff23:5123:51
Southend Central23:5323:53
Southend East23:5523:55
Thorpe Bay23:5923:59
Shoeburyness00:05
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to London Fenchurch Street and Upminster Stations
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Other London Fenchurch Street Timetables
None
Other Upminster Timetables
Timetable 4Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us