TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Fiskerton to Nottingham

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Fiskerton (FSK)
DeparturesFSK to NOTArrivalsNOT to FSK
Nottingham (NOT)
DeparturesNOT to FSKArrivalsFSK to NOT
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Fiskerton Railway StationNottingham Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Fiskerton to Nottingham
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th April
Lincoln06:1806:471aNottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln05:26
Hykeham05:3405:34
Swinderby05:4005:40
Collingham05:4405:45
Newark North Gate05:5605:59
Newark Castle06:1006:10
Rolleston06:1606:16
Fiskerton06:1806:18
Bleasby06:2206:22
Thurgarton06:2506:25
Lowdham06:2906:29
Burton Joyce06:3306:34
Carlton06:3706:38
Nottingham06:47
Sleaford08:0508:316LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sleaford06:50
Ruskington06:5806:58
Metheringham07:0807:09
Lincoln07:2207:26
Hykeham07:3307:34
Swinderby07:4007:40
Collingham07:4507:45
Newark Castle07:5707:57
Rolleston08:0308:03
Fiskerton08:0508:05
Bleasby08:0908:09
Thurgarton08:1208:12
Lowdham08:1508:16
Burton Joyce08:2008:20
Carlton08:2308:24
Nottingham08:3108:36
Beeston08:4208:42
East Midlands Parkway08:4908:49
Loughborough08:5708:58
Barrow Upon Soar09:0209:02
Sileby09:0609:06
Syston09:1109:12
Leicester09:25
Lincoln10:0410:304LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln09:32
Newark Castle09:5609:56
Rolleston10:0210:02
Fiskerton10:0410:04
Bleasby10:0810:08
Thurgarton10:1110:11
Lowdham10:1510:15
Burton Joyce10:1910:19
Carlton10:2210:23
Nottingham10:3010:36
Beeston10:4210:42
East Midlands Parkway10:4910:50
Loughborough10:5810:58
Barrow Upon Soar11:0311:03
Sileby11:0711:07
Syston11:1211:12
Leicester11:23
Lincoln13:0613:314LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln12:30
Hykeham12:3812:38
Swinderby12:4412:44
Collingham12:4812:49
Newark Castle12:5812:58
Rolleston13:0413:04
Fiskerton13:0613:06
Bleasby13:1013:10
Thurgarton13:1313:13
Lowdham13:1713:18
Burton Joyce13:2213:22
Nottingham13:3113:36
Beeston13:4213:42
East Midlands Parkway13:4913:50
Loughborough13:5813:58
Barrow Upon Soar14:0314:03
Sileby14:0714:07
Syston14:1214:12
Leicester14:24
Lincoln16:0616:301LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln15:30
Hykeham15:3715:37
Swinderby15:4315:43
Collingham15:4815:48
Newark Castle15:5815:58
Rolleston16:0416:04
Fiskerton16:0616:06
Bleasby16:1016:10
Thurgarton16:1216:12
Lowdham16:1616:16
Carlton16:2216:23
Nottingham16:3016:33
Beeston16:3916:39
Attenborough16:4216:42
East Midlands Parkway16:4916:49
Loughborough16:5716:58
Barrow Upon Soar17:0217:02
Sileby17:0717:07
Syston17:1117:11
Leicester17:23
Lincoln18:0318:294aLeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln17:26
Hykeham17:3417:34
Swinderby17:4017:40
Collingham17:4517:45
Newark Castle17:5517:55
Rolleston18:0118:01
Fiskerton18:0318:03
Bleasby18:0718:07
Thurgarton18:1018:10
Lowdham18:1418:14
Burton Joyce18:1818:18
Carlton18:2218:22
Nottingham18:2918:36
Beeston18:4218:42
East Midlands Parkway18:4918:50
Loughborough18:5919:00
Barrow Upon Soar19:0419:04
Sileby19:0819:09
Syston19:1419:14
Leicester19:26
Lincoln23:0423:313NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln22:27
Hykeham22:3522:35
Swinderby22:4122:41
Collingham22:4522:46
Newark Castle22:5722:57
Fiskerton23:0423:04
Bleasby23:0723:07
Lowdham23:1223:12
Burton Joyce23:1623:16
Carlton23:2023:20
Nottingham23:31
Saturday, 19th April
Lincoln06:1806:474NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln05:26
Hykeham05:3405:34
Swinderby05:4005:40
Collingham05:4405:45
Newark North Gate05:5605:59
Newark Castle06:1006:10
Rolleston06:1606:16
Fiskerton06:1806:18
Bleasby06:2206:22
Thurgarton06:2506:25
Lowdham06:2906:29
Burton Joyce06:3306:34
Carlton06:3706:38
Nottingham06:47
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-11.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Fiskerton and Nottingham Stations
Timetable 27Rail Map
Cleethorpes - Lincoln - Newark - Nottingham
Route stops and distances
Other Fiskerton Timetables
None
Other Nottingham Timetables
Timetable 19Rail Map
Skegness - Grantham and Nottingham
Route stops and distances
Timetable 34Rail Map
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Route stops and distances
Timetable 49Rail Map
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Route stops and distances
Timetable 51Rail Map
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Route stops and distances
Timetable 53Rail Map
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Route stops and distances
Timetable 55Rail Map
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Route stops and distances
Timetable 56Rail Map
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Route stops and distances
Timetable 57Rail Map
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Route stops and distances
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1