TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Fareham to Cosham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd July
Southampton Central21:18321:28Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central20:44
St Denys20:4920:49
Bitterne20:5220:52
Woolston20:5520:55
Sholing20:5820:58
Netley21:0221:02
Hamble21:0421:04
Bursledon21:0721:07
Swanwick21:1121:11
Fareham21:1721:18
Portchester21:2321:23
Cosham21:2821:28
Hilsea21:3321:33
Fratton21:3721:37
Portsmouth & Southsea21:4021:41
Portsmouth Harbour21:45
Southampton Central21:40321:49BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central21:13
Swanwick21:3321:33
Fareham21:3921:40
Portchester21:4521:45
Cosham21:4921:49
Havant21:5521:56
Chichester22:0622:07
Barnham22:1422:15
Ford22:1922:19
Littlehampton22:2422:33
Angmering22:4122:41
Goring-By-Sea22:4522:45
Durrington-On-Sea22:4722:47
West Worthing22:4922:49
Worthing22:5222:52
East Worthing22:5522:55
Lancing22:5822:58
Shoreham-By-Sea23:0223:02
Southwick23:0523:05
Fishersgate23:0723:07
Portslade23:0923:09
Aldrington23:1123:11
Hove23:1323:14
Brighton23:18
London Waterloo21:49321:59Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo20:09
Woking20:3320:35
Farnborough (Main)20:4420:45
Basingstoke20:5821:00
Micheldever21:1021:10
Winchester21:1821:19
Shawford21:2421:24
Eastleigh21:3021:31
Hedge End21:3721:37
Botley21:4021:41
Fareham21:4821:49
Portchester21:5421:54
Cosham21:5921:59
Hilsea22:0422:04
Fratton22:0822:08
Portsmouth & Southsea22:1122:13
Portsmouth Harbour22:16
Southampton Central21:58322:07BarnhamCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central21:33
Swanwick21:5021:51
Fareham21:5721:58
Portchester22:0322:03
Cosham22:0722:07
Havant22:1322:14
Warblington22:1622:16
Emsworth22:1922:19
Southbourne22:2222:22
Nutbourne22:2422:24
Bosham22:2822:28
Fishbourne (Sussex)22:3122:31
Chichester22:3422:34
Barnham22:42
Southampton Central22:18322:28Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central21:44
St Denys21:4921:49
Bitterne21:5221:52
Woolston21:5521:55
Sholing21:5821:58
Netley22:0222:02
Hamble22:0422:04
Bursledon22:0722:07
Swanwick22:1122:11
Fareham22:1722:18
Portchester22:2322:23
Cosham22:2822:28
Hilsea22:3322:33
Fratton22:3722:37
Portsmouth & Southsea22:42
Southampton Central22:37322:46LittlehamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central22:13
Swanwick22:3022:30
Fareham22:3622:37
Portchester22:4222:42
Cosham22:4622:47
Havant22:5622:57
Emsworth23:0123:01
Southbourne23:0423:04
Chichester23:1123:12
Barnham23:1923:20
Littlehampton23:32
Southampton Central22:57323:05LittlehamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central22:33
Swanwick22:5022:50
Fareham22:5622:57
Cosham23:0523:05
Havant23:1123:12
Chichester23:2223:23
Barnham23:3023:31
Littlehampton23:42
Basingstoke23:10323:19Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Basingstoke22:21
Micheldever22:3122:31
Winchester22:3922:40
Shawford22:4522:45
Eastleigh22:5022:51
Hedge End22:5722:57
Botley23:0123:01
Fareham23:0923:10
Portchester23:1523:15
Cosham23:1923:20
Hilsea23:2423:24
Fratton23:3223:33
Portsmouth & Southsea23:3623:37
Portsmouth Harbour23:40
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Fareham and Cosham Stations
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 165Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Southampton - Fareham and Portsmouth
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Fareham Timetables
None
Other Cosham Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us