TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Farncombe to Petersfield

Stationboard.co.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Farncombe (FNC)
DeparturesFNC to PTRArrivalsPTR to FNC
Petersfield (PTR)
DeparturesPTR to FNCArrivalsFNC to PTR
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Farncombe Railway StationPetersfield Railway Station
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Farncombe to Petersfield
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th April
Woking07:4808:232Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Woking07:32
Guildford07:3907:41
Farncombe07:4707:48
Godalming07:5007:51
Milford (Surrey)07:5507:55
Witley07:5907:59
Haslemere08:0608:07
Liphook08:1208:12
Liss08:1808:18
Petersfield08:2308:23
Rowlands Castle08:3308:33
Havant08:3808:39
Bedhampton08:4108:41
Fratton08:4908:50
Portsmouth & Southsea08:5308:54
Portsmouth Harbour08:57
London Waterloo08:5309:282Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:00
Clapham Junction08:09
Woking08:3408:35
Guildford08:4308:45
Farncombe08:5208:53
Godalming08:5508:56
Milford (Surrey)09:0009:00
Witley09:0409:04
Haslemere09:1109:12
Liphook09:1709:17
Liss09:2309:23
Petersfield09:2809:28
Rowlands Castle09:3809:38
Havant09:4309:44
Bedhampton09:4609:46
Fratton09:5409:55
Portsmouth & Southsea09:5809:59
Portsmouth Harbour10:03
London Waterloo09:5310:282Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:00
Clapham Junction09:09
Woking09:3409:35
Guildford09:4309:45
Farncombe09:5209:53
Godalming09:5509:56
Milford (Surrey)10:0010:00
Witley10:0410:04
Haslemere10:1110:12
Liphook10:1710:17
Liss10:2310:23
Petersfield10:2810:28
Rowlands Castle10:3810:38
Havant10:4310:44
Bedhampton10:4610:46
Fratton10:5410:55
Portsmouth & Southsea10:5810:59
Portsmouth Harbour11:03
London Waterloo10:4811:232Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo10:00
Clapham Junction10:09
Woking10:3110:32
Guildford10:4010:42
Farncombe10:4710:48
Godalming10:5010:51
Milford (Surrey)10:5510:55
Witley10:5910:59
Haslemere11:0611:07
Liphook11:1211:12
Liss11:1811:18
Petersfield11:2311:23
Rowlands Castle11:3311:33
Havant11:3811:39
Bedhampton11:4111:41
Fratton11:4911:50
Portsmouth & Southsea11:5311:54
Portsmouth Harbour11:58
London Waterloo11:4812:232Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo11:00
Clapham Junction11:09
Woking11:3111:32
Guildford11:4011:42
Farncombe11:4711:48
Godalming11:5011:51
Milford (Surrey)11:5511:55
Witley11:5911:59
Haslemere12:0612:07
Liphook12:1212:12
Liss12:1812:18
Petersfield12:2312:23
Rowlands Castle12:3312:33
Havant12:3812:39
Bedhampton12:4112:41
Fratton12:4912:50
Portsmouth & Southsea12:5312:54
Portsmouth Harbour12:58
London Waterloo12:4813:232Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo12:00
Clapham Junction12:09
Woking12:3112:32
Guildford12:4012:42
Farncombe12:4712:48
Godalming12:5012:51
Milford (Surrey)12:5512:55
Witley12:5912:59
Haslemere13:0613:07
Liphook13:1213:12
Liss13:1813:18
Petersfield13:2313:23
Rowlands Castle13:3313:33
Havant13:3813:39
Bedhampton13:4113:41
Fratton13:4913:50
Portsmouth & Southsea13:5313:54
Portsmouth Harbour13:58
London Waterloo13:4814:232Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo13:00
Clapham Junction13:09
Woking13:3113:32
Guildford13:4013:42
Farncombe13:4713:48
Godalming13:5013:51
Milford (Surrey)13:5513:55
Witley13:5913:59
Haslemere14:0614:07
Liphook14:1214:12
Liss14:1814:18
Petersfield14:2314:23
Rowlands Castle14:3314:33
Havant14:3814:39
Bedhampton14:4114:41
Fratton14:4914:50
Portsmouth & Southsea14:5314:54
Portsmouth Harbour14:58
London Waterloo14:4815:232Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo14:00
Clapham Junction14:09
Woking14:3114:32
Guildford14:4014:42
Farncombe14:4714:48
Godalming14:5014:51
Milford (Surrey)14:5514:55
Witley14:5914:59
Haslemere15:0615:07
Liphook15:1215:12
Liss15:1815:18
Petersfield15:2315:23
Rowlands Castle15:3315:33
Havant15:3815:39
Bedhampton15:4115:41
Fratton15:4915:50
Portsmouth & Southsea15:5415:54
Portsmouth Harbour15:58
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-04-18.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(8 December 2013 - 17 May 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Farncombe and Petersfield Stations
Timetable 156Rail Map
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Route stops and distances
Other Farncombe Timetables
None
Other Petersfield Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Mobile SiteContact UsWebsite by A1